LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) financials

LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2004, Laxmi Dental is an integrated dental products company offering a comprehensive portfolio of Dental Products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,016Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹185
  • Stock P/E: 48.4
  • ROE: 9.97%
  • ROCE: 12.4%
  • Book Value: ₹45.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹345/156

In Jun 2026, LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) reported sales ₹55.20 Cr and net profit ₹6.17 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹214 Cr, net profit ₹18 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 41.80% (Jun 2026), FIIs 30.10% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.89% (Jun 2026), Public 17.21% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,937% (Jun 2026).

LAXMIDENTL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales41.9943.3542.6850.1154.2648.4555.7455.20
Expenses37.2237.7735.3440.1546.5843.8847.7146.34
Operating Profit4.775.587.349.967.684.578.038.86
OPM %11.36%12.87%17.20%19.88%14.15%9.43%14.41%16.05%
Other Income2.922.043.332.683.38-2.121.992.60
Interest0.861.010.700.140.140.230.270.26
Depreciation2.132.672.832.482.643.063.333.26
Profit before tax4.703.947.1410.028.28-0.846.427.94
Tax %19.15%18.53%41.74%21.56%20.77%123.81%-5.92%22.29%
Net Profit3.803.214.187.866.57-1.896.806.17
EPS in Rs1.370.620.761.431.20-0.341.241.12
Raw PDF————————
LAXMIDENTL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales11263113126139171209214
Expenses11059109119128144178185
Operating Profit344612273129
OPM %2.6%7%3.1%5%8%16%15%14%
Other Income1048141966
Interest33345411
Depreciation66799101212
Profit before tax-5-4-2112322422
Tax %5%9%118%0%-85%18%19%—
Net Profit-5-4-4123261918
EPS in Rs-1.77-1.61-1.630.538.414.693.523.22
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
LAXMIDENTL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.310.310.310.310.311111
Reserves4440362851212236
Borrowings3636414253511
Other Liabilities28292937314833
Total Liabilities109105106108136276291
Fixed Assets38413235334054
CWIP0000000
Investments16161714141779
Other Assets5448575989219159
Total Assets109105106108136276291
LAXMIDENTL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1010-410547-35
Cash from Investing Activity-15-93-6-6-49-46
Cash from Financing Activity6-11-1-2104-3
Net Cash Flow01-13-3102-85
Free Cash Flow-71-23-234-52
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit340%247%-84%156%45%180%-96%
LAXMIDENTL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters41.70%41.70%41.70%41.70%41.77%41.80%
FIIs34.24%33.59%32.39%32.45%31.20%30.10%
DIIs12.86%14.30%11.85%10.82%10.52%10.89%
Public11.19%10.39%14.05%15.01%16.50%17.21%
No. of Shareholders29,48227,95737,90938,63538,16136,937
LAXMIDENTL key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days90957385886854
Inventory Days189377195162196132125
Days Payable1843101471518219645
Cash Conversion Cycle95162120952014134
Working Capital Days21927207172188
ROCE %—0%1%6%19%17%12%
LAXMIDENTLUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 23:43

Laxmi Dental Limited

Market Cap

₹1,016Cr.

Current Price

₹185

High / Low

₹345/156

Stock P/E

48.4

ROE9.97%
ROCE12.4%
Book Value₹45.0
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2004, Laxmi Dental is an integrated dental products company offering a comprehensive portfolio of Dental Products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days90957385886854
Inventory Days189377195162196132125
Days Payable1843101471518219645
Cash Conversion Cycle95162120952014134
Working Capital Days21927207172188
ROCE %—0%1%6%19%17%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL)?

The reported market capitalisation for LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) is ₹1,016Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LAXMIDENTL?

The current price shown for LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) on Fincrux is ₹185 with a 52-week high/low of ₹345/156.

What is the P/E ratio of LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL)?

The stock P/E for LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) is 48.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 9.97% and ROCE at 12.4%.

What were LAXMIDENTL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) reported sales ₹55.20 Cr and net profit ₹6.17 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LAXMIDENTL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) shows sales of ₹214 Cr and net profit of ₹18 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL)?

Latest shareholding for LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) on Fincrux: Promoters 41.80% (Jun 2026), FIIs 30.10% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.89% (Jun 2026), Public 17.21% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,937% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) financials?

LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LAXMIDENTL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED (LAXMIDENTL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 23:43


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal