KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) financials

KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1981, KDDL manufactures watch components like dials, hands and precision engineering goods under the brand name, Eigen.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,680Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹3,819
  • Stock P/E: 55.6
  • ROE: 21.0%
  • ROCE: 22.3%
  • Book Value: ₹312
  • Dividend Yield: 0.60%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹4,280/1,976

In Jun 2026, KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) reported sales ₹154 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹540 Cr, net profit ₹84 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 50.15% (Jun 2026), FIIs 7.98% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.16% (Jun 2026), Government 0.13% (Jun 2026), Public 39.58% (Jun 2026).

KDDL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales929799110123116147154
Expenses717583899893109119
Operating Profit2122162125233935
OPM %23%23%16%19%20%20%26%23%
Other Income5235422-20
Interest23343443
Depreciation46566666
Profit before tax2014111620352726
Tax %24%-12%26%25%26%12%26%26%
Net Profit151681214302020
EPS in Rs12.2713.116.709.6811.7424.7616.0915.86
Raw PDF————————
KDDL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales181147218305351370496540
Expenses151123176252276295389418
Operating Profit302442527475107121
OPM %17%16%19%17%21%20%22%22%
Other Income53559203142824
Interest910899111514
Depreciation1212121314192424
Profit before tax14527892545996107
Tax %34%34%22%22%13%16%21%—
Net Profit932169220497784
EPS in Rs7.182.6616.7155.22175.5240.0362.2868.45
Dividend Payout %26%52%18%4%36%13%37%—
KDDL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121313131212
Reserves155158161204241384319372
Borrowings579084738372131141
Other Liabilities39414362779782101
Total Liabilities263300300352413566544625
Fixed Assets95107102103111112173182
CWIP2212934124
Investments80101107138146138165187
Other Assets869089109147282194252
Total Assets263300300352413566544625
KDDL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2729272840801546
Cash from Investing Activity-33-30-12-29-16150-49-2
Cash from Financing Activity78-144-32-98-100-32
Net Cash Flow1713-8131-13411
Free Cash Flow41719283744-920
CFO/OP109%102%119%83%114%145%42%62%
KDDL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.15%
FIIs9.68%9.33%8.75%8.40%8.30%8.38%8.16%7.98%
DIIs1.48%1.71%2.10%2.04%1.71%1.83%1.88%2.16%
Government0.11%0.11%0.11%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%
Public38.29%38.42%38.60%39.01%39.43%39.23%39.40%39.58%
No. of Shareholders58,45553,06648,41547,22045,71743,37641,37534,728
KDDL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4950797672546776
Inventory Days251260257178188204218222
Days Payable12911014313212910499120
Cash Conversion Cycle172200192122130154186178
Working Capital Days27-6-9-3-3-133647
ROCE %13%10%6%13%16%35%15%22%
KDDLUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:57

Kddl Limited

Market Cap

₹4,680Cr.

Current Price

₹3,819

High / Low

₹4,280/1,976

Stock P/E

55.6

ROE21.0%
ROCE22.3%
Book Value₹312
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.60%

About

Incorporated in 1981, KDDL manufactures watch components like dials, hands and precision engineering goods under the brand name, Eigen.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days526162714950797672546776
Inventory Days271297267294251260257178188204218222
Days Payable13513912816312911014313212910499120
Cash Conversion Cycle188219201203172200192122130154186178
Working Capital Days-202033127-6-9-3-3-133647
ROCE %17%14%12%13%13%10%6%13%16%35%15%22%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KDDL LIMITED (KDDL)?

The reported market capitalisation for KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) is ₹4,680Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KDDL?

The current price shown for KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) on Fincrux is ₹3,819 with a 52-week high/low of ₹4,280/1,976.

What is the P/E ratio of KDDL LIMITED (KDDL)?

The stock P/E for KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) is 55.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 21.0% and ROCE at 22.3%.

What were KDDL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) reported sales ₹154 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KDDL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) shows sales of ₹540 Cr and net profit of ₹84 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KDDL LIMITED (KDDL)?

Latest shareholding for KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) on Fincrux: Promoters 50.15% (Jun 2026), FIIs 7.98% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.16% (Jun 2026), Government 0.13% (Jun 2026), Public 39.58% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) financials?

KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KDDL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KDDL LIMITED (KDDL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:57


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal