KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) financials

KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1996, Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd is engaged in the design and development, and manufactureof RF products and Antennas[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹529Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹89.6
  • ROE: 0.73%
  • ROCE: 0.73%
  • Book Value: ₹21.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹142/51.0

In Jun 2026, KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) reported sales ₹0.44 Cr and net profit ₹-1.52 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2.68 Cr, net profit ₹-1.64 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 24.56% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 73.25% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,052% (Jun 2026).

KAVDEFENCE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.007.017.662.861.100.500.640.44
Expenses0.194.778.031.901.291.232.072.10
Operating Profit-0.192.24-0.370.96-0.19-0.73-1.43-1.66
OPM %—31.95%-4.83%33.57%-17.27%-146.00%-223.44%-377.27%
Other Income0.030.093.990.000.520.041.830.23
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.050.120.100.030.040.060.060.09
Profit before tax-0.212.213.520.930.29-0.750.34-1.52
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.202.213.520.930.28-0.750.35-1.52
EPS in Rs-0.101.101.750.270.08-0.220.06-0.25
Raw PDF————————
KAVDEFENCE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1.650.731.130.110.0014.775.102.68
Expenses1.901.320.46205.140.5813.046.206.69
Operating Profit-0.25-0.590.67-205.03-0.581.73-1.10-4.01
OPM %-15.15%-80.82%59.29%-186,390.91%—11.71%-21.57%-149.63%
Other Income0.190.030.13237.40-0.084.042.102.62
Interest13.4513.4413.450.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation3.112.692.060.190.190.320.190.25
Profit before tax-16.62-16.69-14.7132.18-0.855.450.81-1.64
Tax %8.00%-2.58%17.81%0.03%-1.18%0.00%0.00%—
Net Profit-17.94-16.26-17.3332.17-0.855.450.81-1.64
EPS in Rs-8.91-8.08-8.6115.99-0.422.710.13-0.33
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
KAVDEFENCE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital20.1220.1220.1220.1220.1220.1220.1260.12
Reserves59.0341.0924.186.8637.5836.7375.5966.99
Borrowings167.02180.45191.21204.450.000.000.000.00
Other Liabilities43.3443.6646.3948.6911.789.547.3514.07
Total Liabilities289.51285.32281.90280.1269.4866.39103.06141.18
Fixed Assets12.799.697.004.951.561.371.642.60
CWIP0.540.540.540.540.000.000.000.01
Investments53.8353.8353.8353.8328.3428.3428.3428.34
Other Assets222.35221.26220.53220.8039.5836.6873.08110.23
Total Assets289.51285.32281.90280.1269.4866.39103.06141.18
KAVDEFENCE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity26.070.530.103.64-67.63-2.230.75-30.44
Cash from Investing Activity-4.61-0.240.19-3.5666.623.42-22.421.32
Cash from Financing Activity-21.48-0.27-0.20-0.200.970.0033.4130.59
Net Cash Flow-0.020.020.09-0.11-0.041.1911.741.46
Free Cash Flow24.950.520.103.63-67.63-2.230.17-31.60
CFO/OP-3,067%-212%-17%543%33%386%43%2,767%
KAVDEFENCE shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters15.14%15.14%15.14%15.41%15.41%15.41%24.56%24.56%
FIIs13.01%13.01%13.01%7.61%4.70%4.73%2.04%2.20%
DIIs0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public71.84%71.84%71.84%76.96%79.88%79.85%73.39%73.25%
No. of Shareholders14,11214,19414,83616,62530,90833,13935,41536,052
KAVDEFENCE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8,146.048,527.7319,530.0012,629.657,930.45—128.75936.12
Inventory Days29,971.7135,559.6628,050.00———83.84355.19
Days Payable6,142.437,312.375,875.00———101.9280.46
Cash Conversion Cycle31,975.3336,775.0241,705.0012,629.657,930.45—110.681,210.85
Working Capital Days-18,412.46-22,364.55-57,840.00-42,562.88-28,370.45—-9.883,825.34
ROCE %-2.28%-1.30%-1.36%-0.54%24.08%-1.05%7.14%0.73%
KAVDEFENCEUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 16:15

Kavveri Dfs & Wir Tec Ltd

Market Cap

₹529Cr.

Current Price

₹89.6

High / Low

₹142/51.0

ROE0.73%
ROCE0.73%
Book Value₹21.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1996, Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd is engaged in the design and development, and manufactureof RF products and Antennas[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days18,671.6486,753.2034,512.7824,443.598,146.048,527.7319,530.0012,629.657,930.45—128.75936.12
Inventory Days69,593.33260,975.00109,173.4254,586.7129,971.7135,559.6628,050.00———83.84355.19
Days Payable67,111.33294,235.62111,651.581,248.686,142.437,312.375,875.00———101.9280.46
Cash Conversion Cycle21,153.6453,492.5832,034.6277,781.6231,975.3336,775.0241,705.0012,629.657,930.45—110.681,210.85
Working Capital Days16,166.9848,267.608,581.56-36,283.28-18,412.46-22,364.55-57,840.00-42,562.88-28,370.45—-9.883,825.34
ROCE %-2.33%-3.38%-3.54%-11.17%-2.28%-1.30%-1.36%-0.54%24.08%-1.05%7.14%0.73%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE)?

The reported market capitalisation for KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) is ₹529Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KAVDEFENCE?

The current price shown for KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) on Fincrux is ₹89.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹142/51.0.

What were KAVDEFENCE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) reported sales ₹0.44 Cr and net profit ₹-1.52 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KAVDEFENCE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) shows sales of ₹2.68 Cr and net profit of ₹-1.64 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE)?

Latest shareholding for KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) on Fincrux: Promoters 24.56% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 73.25% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 36,052% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) financials?

KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KAVDEFENCE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KAVVERI DFS & WIR TEC LTD (KAVDEFENCE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 16:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal