KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) financials

KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1983, Kanani Industries Ltd manufactures & exports Diamond StuddedJewellery.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹29.3Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1.48
  • Stock P/E: 133
  • ROE: 0.65%
  • ROCE: 0.77%
  • Book Value: ₹2.28
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2.14/1.02

In Jun 2026, KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹-0.12 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹0.00 Cr, net profit ₹0.22 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 33.79% (Sep 2026), Public 66.20% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 86,495% (Sep 2026).

KANANIIND quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.000.000.0010.200.000.000.000.00
Expenses0.120.120.1110.240.130.140.630.12
Operating Profit-0.12-0.12-0.11-0.04-0.13-0.14-0.63-0.12
OPM %———-0.39%————
Other Income0.130.330.01-0.010.970.340.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.010.010.010.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.000.20-0.11-0.050.840.20-0.63-0.12
Tax %—15.00%-18.18%0.00%14.29%15.00%-15.87%0.00%
Net Profit0.010.18-0.09-0.050.710.16-0.53-0.12
EPS in Rs0.000.01-0.00-0.000.040.01-0.03-0.01
Raw PDF————————
KANANIIND profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales85.6477.1784.5680.4946.820.0010.200.00
Expenses84.4676.2583.6978.9346.720.4311.121.02
Operating Profit1.180.920.871.560.10-0.43-0.92-1.02
OPM %1.38%1.19%1.03%1.94%0.21%—-9.02%—
Other Income0.660.911.170.120.930.521.291.31
Interest0.981.210.830.970.790.000.010.00
Depreciation0.140.090.090.070.020.020.020.00
Profit before tax0.720.531.120.640.220.070.340.29
Tax %22.22%15.09%16.96%20.31%18.18%14.29%14.71%—
Net Profit0.570.440.930.500.170.060.290.22
EPS in Rs0.030.020.050.030.010.000.010.01
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
KANANIIND balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9.899.899.899.899.8919.7919.7919.79
Reserves32.2332.8033.2434.1734.6824.9625.0125.31
Borrowings30.8125.2822.1824.4831.365.950.050.48
Other Liabilities19.3624.1621.1323.3414.0511.9711.1911.73
Total Liabilities92.2992.1386.4491.8889.9862.6756.0457.31
Fixed Assets0.550.420.320.340.230.210.160.15
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments21.3421.3421.3421.3421.3421.3421.3421.34
Other Assets70.4070.3764.7870.2068.4141.1234.5435.82
Total Assets92.2992.1386.4491.8889.9862.6756.0457.31
KANANIIND cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.92-0.673.37-2.08-6.9421.985.86-0.44
Cash from Investing Activity-0.360.000.00-0.110.030.110.050.00
Cash from Financing Activity1.77-5.53-3.102.306.87-26.20-5.900.43
Net Cash Flow0.49-6.200.260.12-0.03-4.110.01-0.01
Free Cash Flow-1.28-0.673.37-2.19-6.9121.985.91-0.44
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-40%-52%377%-223%-435%22,070%-1,365%42%
KANANIIND shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.79%33.79%33.79%33.79%33.79%33.79%33.79%33.79%
Public66.21%66.21%66.21%66.23%66.22%66.20%66.21%66.20%
No. of Shareholders92,88894,75594,61192,75690,89488,84887,30586,495
KANANIIND key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days208.12222.90262.03226.66228.23313.24—1,261.04
Inventory Days55.2662.1322.2356.5961.120.08—0.36
Days Payable87.30106.69103.87103.6665.9795.81—414.00
Cash Conversion Cycle176.08178.34180.40179.58223.38217.51—847.40
Working Capital Days70.4791.8992.8581.28131.37227.09—861.69
ROCE %2.31%2.41%2.61%2.91%2.23%1.60%0.10%0.77%
KANANIINDUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 0:25

Kanani Industries Ltd

Market Cap

₹29.3Cr.

Current Price

₹1.48

High / Low

₹2.14/1.02

Stock P/E

133

ROE0.65%
ROCE0.77%
Book Value₹2.28
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1983, Kanani Industries Ltd manufactures & exports Diamond StuddedJewellery.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days211.47175.10180.74214.01208.12222.90262.03226.66228.23313.24—1,261.04
Inventory Days2.370.7028.5330.6155.2662.1322.2356.5961.120.08—0.36
Days Payable63.1779.0462.1367.6787.30106.69103.87103.6665.9795.81—414.00
Cash Conversion Cycle150.6696.76147.14176.94176.08178.34180.40179.58223.38217.51—847.40
Working Capital Days34.3527.1853.9265.9670.4791.8992.8581.28131.37227.09—861.69
ROCE %1.78%1.32%2.62%2.52%2.31%2.41%2.61%2.91%2.23%1.60%0.10%0.77%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND)?

The reported market capitalisation for KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) is ₹29.3Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KANANIIND?

The current price shown for KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) on Fincrux is ₹1.48 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2.14/1.02.

What is the P/E ratio of KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND)?

The stock P/E for KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) is 133 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.65% and ROCE at 0.77%.

What were KANANIIND latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹-0.12 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KANANIIND annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) shows sales of ₹0.00 Cr and net profit of ₹0.22 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND)?

Latest shareholding for KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) on Fincrux: Promoters 33.79% (Sep 2026), Public 66.20% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 86,495% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) financials?

KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KANANIIND balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KANANI INDUSTRIES LTD (KANANIIND) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 0:25


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal