KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) financials

KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1994, Kamdhenu Ltdis into manufacture, marketing,and distribution of TMT Bars, structuralsteel and allied products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,071Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹38.0
  • Stock P/E: 12.5
  • ROE: 22.1%
  • ROCE: 29.5%
  • Book Value: ₹14.1
  • Dividend Yield: 1.05%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹43.8/16.2

In Jun 2026, KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) reported sales ₹213 Cr and net profit ₹29 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹781 Cr, net profit ₹86 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 49.03% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.65% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.09% (Sep 2026), Public 47.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,519% (Sep 2026).

KAMDHENU quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales190175198196191169208213
Expenses174154174174168147173192
Operating Profit1621242124223421
OPM %9%12%12%11%12%13%17%10%
Other Income6-20947-817
Interest00000000
Depreciation11111222
Profit before tax2117222926272436
Tax %24%27%24%25%27%22%28%21%
Net Profit1612172119211729
EPS in Rs0.570.450.620.760.660.740.621.02
Raw PDF————————
KAMDHENU profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales924625600732725747763781
Expenses879575545672665672662680
Operating Profit455055605976101101
OPM %4.8%8%9%8%8%10%13%13%
Other Income-25-7-10213101120
Interest1214421011
Depreciation89555566
Profit before tax-02137556780106113
Tax %-518%28%27%25%25%24%26%—
Net Profit215274150617886
EPS in Rs0.070.560.991.521.862.192.783.04
Dividend Payout %71%14%10%10%11%11%14%—
KAMDHENU balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2627272727272828
Reserves155154168197140210289368
Borrowings88127100944319
Other Liabilities14615713614238445144
Total Liabilities415464431460208284368450
Fixed Assets9086919447454249
CWIP111100011
Investments369161484187276
Other Assets322371331349147155139114
Total Assets415464431460208284368450
KAMDHENU cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25-35043671026966
Cash from Investing Activity-26-19-10-13-14-92-88-76
Cash from Financing Activity215-41-20-5518143
Net Cash Flow1-7-010-228-5-7
Free Cash Flow-1-174132621005655
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit70%-2%112%98%136%197%115%92%
KAMDHENU shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters49.83%49.83%49.12%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%
FIIs6.02%6.44%5.12%3.21%2.52%1.88%2.06%1.65%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.33%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.03%2.09%
Public44.14%43.71%45.44%47.75%48.45%49.08%48.89%47.24%
No. of Shareholders27,46337,47644,68948,57649,59850,77948,82445,519
KAMDHENU key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days668411712141272225
Inventory Days22405963108126
Days Payable4263877413171913
Cash Conversion Cycle46618911038191518
Working Capital Days2837597246221623
ROCE %19%13%15%17%23%33%29%30%
KAMDHENUUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 4:44

Kamdhenu Limited

Market Cap

₹1,071Cr.

Current Price

₹38.0

High / Low

₹43.8/16.2

Stock P/E

12.5

ROE22.1%
ROCE29.5%
Book Value₹14.1
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield1.05%

About

Incorporated in 1994, Kamdhenu Ltdis into manufacture, marketing,and distribution of TMT Bars, structuralsteel and allied products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days51627158668411712141272225
Inventory Days3040362622405963108126
Days Payable263150414263877413171913
Cash Conversion Cycle5471574346618911038191518
Working Capital Days192418232837597246221623
ROCE %13%13%12%16%19%13%15%17%23%33%29%30%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU)?

The reported market capitalisation for KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) is ₹1,071Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KAMDHENU?

The current price shown for KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) on Fincrux is ₹38.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹43.8/16.2.

What is the P/E ratio of KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU)?

The stock P/E for KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) is 12.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 22.1% and ROCE at 29.5%.

What were KAMDHENU latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) reported sales ₹213 Cr and net profit ₹29 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KAMDHENU annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) shows sales of ₹781 Cr and net profit of ₹86 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU)?

Latest shareholding for KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) on Fincrux: Promoters 49.03% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.65% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.09% (Sep 2026), Public 47.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 45,519% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) financials?

KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KAMDHENU balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KAMDHENU LIMITED (KAMDHENU) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 4:44


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal