JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) financials

JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1981, Jocil Ltd manufactures Fatty Acids and Toilet Soap and generation of power from renewable sources – Biomass and Wind[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹128Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹144
  • Stock P/E: 15.5
  • ROE: 3.86%
  • ROCE: 5.55%
  • Book Value: ₹240
  • Dividend Yield: 2.43%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹175/91.2

In Jun 2026, JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) reported sales ₹253.06 Cr and net profit ₹2.17 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,027 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.02% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 44.98% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,160% (Sep 2026).

JOCIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales229.74219.95178.15269.94245.78262.72265.26253.06
Expenses227.08222.06176.76266.18242.15259.30260.60249.28
Operating Profit2.66-2.111.393.763.633.424.663.78
OPM %1.16%-0.96%0.78%1.39%1.48%1.30%1.76%1.49%
Other Income0.400.100.680.490.310.140.680.57
Interest0.100.070.060.060.190.050.06-0.00
Depreciation1.421.431.421.221.251.391.441.44
Profit before tax1.54-3.510.592.972.502.123.842.91
Tax %25.32%-25.36%22.03%25.25%25.20%25.00%31.77%25.09%
Net Profit1.15-2.630.452.221.871.582.622.17
EPS in Rs1.29-2.960.512.502.111.782.952.44
Raw PDF————————
JOCIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4465657549197538661,0441,027
Expenses4275447389027488601,0281,011
Operating Profit19211518551515
OPM %4.2%3.7%2.0%1.9%0.7%0.6%1.5%1.5%
Other Income61124222
Interest11010000
Depreciation66766656
Profit before tax18151013311111
Tax %29%12%26%22%35%24%27%—
Net Profit12147102188
EPS in Rs14.0615.328.0311.261.951.159.359.28
Dividend Payout %21%20%25%22%77%44%37%—
JOCIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital99999999
Reserves165172187195198202197205
Borrowings882426-0-0
Other Liabilities3051544946628287
Total Liabilities212240252257254279288301
Fixed Assets5048484744413741
CWIP45630180
Investments9220935373040
Other Assets150185178198175200212219
Total Assets212240252257254279288301
JOCIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4914-173817102
Cash from Investing Activity5-1-2014-291-3-12
Cash from Financing Activity-2-2-10-1-61-7-1
Net Cash Flow-06-16-43200-11
Free Cash Flow-747-1937142-0
CFO/OP-60%77%86%-86%234%364%220%25%
JOCIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%
No. of Shareholders7,7467,5777,4927,4467,2867,2007,1647,160
JOCIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5266553629322135
Inventory Days718566——586642
Days Payable153829——293328
Cash Conversion Cycle108114913629615449
Working Capital Days8987746949524543
ROCE %1%10%9%5%7%1%1%6%
JOCILUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:53

Jocil Limited

Market Cap

₹128Cr.

Current Price

₹144

High / Low

₹175/91.2

Stock P/E

15.5

ROE3.86%
ROCE5.55%
Book Value₹240
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield2.43%

About

Incorporated in 1981, Jocil Ltd manufactures Fatty Acids and Toilet Soap and generation of power from renewable sources – Biomass and Wind[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days535788535266553629322135
Inventory Days89757381718566——586642
Days Payable16214320153829——293328
Cash Conversion Cycle126111119114108114913629615449
Working Capital Days848892948987746949524543
ROCE %13%17%7%3%1%10%9%5%7%1%1%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) is ₹128Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of JOCIL?

The current price shown for JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) on Fincrux is ₹144 with a 52-week high/low of ₹175/91.2.

What is the P/E ratio of JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL)?

The stock P/E for JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) is 15.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.86% and ROCE at 5.55%.

What were JOCIL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) reported sales ₹253.06 Cr and net profit ₹2.17 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are JOCIL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) shows sales of ₹1,027 Cr and net profit of ₹8 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL)?

Latest shareholding for JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.02% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 44.98% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,160% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) financials?

JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show JOCIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The JOCIL LIMITED (JOCIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:53


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal