JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) financials

JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1992, Jayant Agro-Organics manufactures and trades castor oil and its derivatives such as oleo chemicals[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹654Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹218
  • Stock P/E: 10.6
  • ROE: 11.4%
  • ROCE: 14.8%
  • Book Value: ₹176
  • Dividend Yield: 1.61%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹265/147

In Jun 2026, JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) reported sales ₹354 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,166 Cr, net profit ₹61 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 67.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 32.72% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,405% (Sep 2026).

JAYAGROGN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales294305295331254242316354
Expenses269280273305233224287323
Operating Profit2526222621182932
OPM %9%8%7%8%8%7%9%9%
Other Income11121121
Interest22121113
Depreciation43444444
Profit before tax2121172216142626
Tax %27%26%23%25%24%28%25%25%
Net Profit1516131612101920
EPS in Rs5.065.224.485.414.113.356.466.54
Raw PDF————————
JAYAGROGN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8476761,0871,1401,0041,2081,1421,166
Expenses8706189731,0719341,1111,0481,066
Operating Profit-245711469709794100
OPM %-2.8%8%10%6%7%8%8%9%
Other Income22222354
Interest145334666
Depreciation9991111141616
Profit before tax-44451045758807882
Tax %-42%25%26%27%27%25%25%—
Net Profit-2634774242605861
EPS in Rs-8.5511.2025.6714.0214.0519.8519.3320.46
Dividend Payout %0%9%12%36%53%13%18%—
JAYAGROGN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1515151515151515
Reserves302259298372405431470513
Borrowings15589563217395558
Other Liabilities7754516152626588
Total Liabilities549417420479490547605673
Fixed Assets165165161170172224245254
CWIP21819113520610
Investments1615151619263340
Other Assets366218225283264279321370
Total Assets549417420479490547605673
JAYAGROGN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity58118445459593850
Cash from Investing Activity-4-25-5-11-36-54-27-29
Cash from Financing Activity-55-90-43-30-30-6-14-15
Net Cash Flow-13-413-7-1-47
Free Cash Flow5093394326111827
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit94%-535%82%68%109%102%57%69%
JAYAGROGN shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.12%67.12%67.12%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.21%
FIIs0.07%0.05%0.06%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%
DIIs0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%
Public32.77%32.82%32.81%32.84%32.84%32.83%32.80%32.72%
No. of Shareholders14,57914,00413,79913,54413,20312,86312,57212,405
JAYAGROGN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3039503636444350
Inventory Days18749916450485058
Days Payable261118148121114
Cash Conversion Cycle191771238577808294
Working Capital Days7334696266706777
ROCE %19%-7%14%27%14%13%17%15%
JAYAGROGNUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 0:13

Jayant Agro Organics Ltd

Market Cap

₹654Cr.

Current Price

₹218

High / Low

₹265/147

Stock P/E

10.6

ROE11.4%
ROCE14.8%
Book Value₹176
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.61%

About

Incorporated in 1992, Jayant Agro-Organics manufactures and trades castor oil and its derivatives such as oleo chemicals[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days242934363039503636444350
Inventory Days508016015618749916450485058
Days Payable18312214261118148121114
Cash Conversion Cycle5679172179191771238577808294
Working Capital Days62143557334696266706777
ROCE %10%14%22%20%19%-7%14%27%14%13%17%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN)?

The reported market capitalisation for JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) is ₹654Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of JAYAGROGN?

The current price shown for JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) on Fincrux is ₹218 with a 52-week high/low of ₹265/147.

What is the P/E ratio of JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN)?

The stock P/E for JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) is 10.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.4% and ROCE at 14.8%.

What were JAYAGROGN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) reported sales ₹354 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are JAYAGROGN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) shows sales of ₹1,166 Cr and net profit of ₹61 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN)?

Latest shareholding for JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) on Fincrux: Promoters 67.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 32.72% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,405% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) financials?

JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show JAYAGROGN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The JAYANT AGRO ORGANICS LTD (JAYAGROGN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 0:13


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal