INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) financials

INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1983, Interarch Building Limited provides turnkey pre-engineered steel construction solutions in India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,692Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,601
  • Stock P/E: 19.7
  • ROE: 16.8%
  • ROCE: 23.7%
  • Book Value: ₹525
  • Dividend Yield: 0.78%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,763/1,539

In Jun 2026, INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) reported sales ₹460 Cr and net profit ₹28 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,977 Cr, net profit ₹134 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 59.27% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.90% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.33% (Sep 2026), Public 30.50% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 61,731% (Sep 2026).

INTERARCH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales323364464381491523504460
Expenses298329415349449472451420
Operating Profit2535493242505339
OPM %8%10%11%8%8%10%10%9%
Other Income567106453
Interest01111101
Depreciation22533444
Profit before tax2738503844505438
Tax %25%25%23%25%26%26%32%25%
Net Profit2128392832373728
EPS in Rs12.4216.9523.2417.0519.2522.2221.8216.84
Raw PDF————————
INTERARCH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7195768351,1241,2931,4541,8981,977
Expenses6695637981,0131,1731,3101,7141,793
Operating Profit511437111120144184184
OPM %7%2.4%4.4%10%9%10%10%9%
Other Income4761213212518
Interest549791092
Depreciation591278121415
Profit before tax45823109116143185185
Tax %13%18%24%25%26%24%27%—
Net Profit406178186108135134
EPS in Rs26.434.2911.4254.3059.8464.8080.2180.13
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%19%16%—
INTERARCH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1515151515141717
Reserves177217285303384430735864
Borrowings4046818132018
Other Liabilities161179163218258297343402
Total Liabilities3934144695446757551,1141,301
Fixed Assets7777164155160166218287
CWIP09000131358
Investments0000554147
Other Assets316328305389510571842909
Total Assets3934144695446757551,1141,301
INTERARCH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—633926318253-19
Cash from Investing Activity—-31-359-19-32-222-23
Cash from Financing Activity—-40-3-06-46191-22
Net Cash Flow—-703519323-64
Free Cash Flow—4934221857-23-138
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit—149%298%92%46%93%60%14%
INTERARCH shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.90%59.90%59.90%59.44%59.44%59.44%59.44%59.27%
FIIs5.86%4.70%5.67%5.81%7.22%5.29%4.86%4.90%
DIIs6.87%6.51%6.97%6.97%4.01%5.17%6.10%5.33%
Public27.37%28.88%27.45%27.79%29.34%30.12%29.61%30.50%
No. of Shareholders65,74868,47265,67966,24269,51371,12163,54761,731
INTERARCH key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5349443752485355
Inventory Days77101998768656869
Days Payable7179715252595051
Cash Conversion Cycle5871717268547173
Working Capital Days2938352829215156
ROCE %—21%5%10%31%29%25%24%
INTERARCHUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 0:53

Interarch Bldng Soltn Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,692Cr.

Current Price

₹1,601

High / Low

₹2,763/1,539

Stock P/E

19.7

ROE16.8%
ROCE23.7%
Book Value₹525
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.78%

About

Incorporated in 1983, Interarch Building Limited provides turnkey pre-engineered steel construction solutions in India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5349443752485355
Inventory Days77101998768656869
Days Payable7179715252595051
Cash Conversion Cycle5871717268547173
Working Capital Days2938352829215156
ROCE %—21%5%10%31%29%25%24%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH)?

The reported market capitalisation for INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) is ₹2,692Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INTERARCH?

The current price shown for INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) on Fincrux is ₹1,601 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,763/1,539.

What is the P/E ratio of INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH)?

The stock P/E for INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) is 19.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 16.8% and ROCE at 23.7%.

What were INTERARCH latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) reported sales ₹460 Cr and net profit ₹28 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INTERARCH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) shows sales of ₹1,977 Cr and net profit of ₹134 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH)?

Latest shareholding for INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) on Fincrux: Promoters 59.27% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.90% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.33% (Sep 2026), Public 30.50% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 61,731% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) financials?

INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INTERARCH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INTERARCH BLDNG SOLTN LTD (INTERARCH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 0:53


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal