INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) financials

INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2011, Intellect Design Arena Limited works globally in the fields of Financial Technology for Banking, Insurance and other Financial Services.The company has a comprehensive portfolio of products across Global Consumer Banking, Central Banking, Risk & Treasury Management, Global Transaction Banking and Insurance and is also engaged in the business of software development.

  • Market Cap: ₹8,219Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹585
  • Stock P/E: 37.0
  • ROE: 10.9%
  • ROCE: 14.7%
  • Book Value: ₹145
  • Dividend Yield: 0.68%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,245/564

In Jun 2026, INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) reported sales ₹454 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,739 Cr, net profit ₹198 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 29.63% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.51% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.34% (Jun 2026), Public 39.53% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,12,804% (Jun 2026).

INTELLECT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales334387463377431381472454
Expenses304325329305329341360358
Operating Profit3061133721024111296
OPM %9%16%29%19%24%11%24%21%
Other Income2912173521-142820
Interest11110000
Depreciation2526293232353736
Profit before tax33461227592-810379
Tax %27%26%26%26%24%-15%25%26%
Net Profit2434905569-77758
EPS in Rs1.752.466.513.994.97-0.525.544.17
Raw PDF————————
INTELLECT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7411,0031,2551,4701,6791,5691,6621,739
Expenses7217349531,2271,3781,2581,3331,387
Operating Profit21269302243301310329351
OPM %2.8%27%24%17%18%20%20%20%
Other Income2814364456597156
Interest2011553542
Depreciation4950698089104135140
Profit before tax-20223264202265261261265
Tax %58%7%24%34%38%26%25%—
Net Profit-31207202134166194195198
EPS in Rs-2.3615.5915.029.8712.1013.9613.9514.16
Dividend Payout %0%0%17%25%29%50%50%—
INTELLECT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666666768686970
Reserves8648271,1201,3881,4771,6891,8681,959
Borrowings1322725161282720
Other Liabilities309357500700802980791898
Total Liabilities1,3721,5231,7372,1622,3602,7462,7552,947
Fixed Assets232227260280293319441488
CWIP144215200212271278219207
Investments124110190496443527629737
Other Assets8719711,0861,1731,3521,6231,4661,515
Total Assets1,3721,5231,7372,1622,3602,7462,7552,947
INTELLECT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-85-10378462164256299418
Cash from Investing Activity27-60-151-396-154-198-242-226
Cash from Financing Activity6287-219-40-35-37-52-103
Net Cash Flow517826-2521588
Free Cash Flow-137-9330537223135155243
CFO/OP-45%-105%160%157%88%108%112%146%
INTELLECT shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters30.05%29.95%29.91%29.87%29.84%29.81%29.73%29.63%
FIIs27.19%26.21%24.86%27.83%27.53%26.60%25.57%23.51%
DIIs6.35%7.09%8.23%7.15%7.19%7.11%7.10%7.34%
Public36.41%36.74%36.99%35.13%35.45%36.48%37.61%39.53%
No. of Shareholders1,05,7751,11,6491,12,1521,03,8301,04,1621,13,3731,14,6631,12,804
INTELLECT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8521913491102775543
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle8521913491102775543
Working Capital Days1201071177077788134
ROCE %11%-1%20%19%14%16%14%15%
INTELLECTUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:36

Intellect Design Arena

Market Cap

₹8,219Cr.

Current Price

₹585

High / Low

₹1,245/564

Stock P/E

37.0

ROE10.9%
ROCE14.7%
Book Value₹145
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.68%

About

Incorporated in 2011, Intellect Design Arena Limited works globally in the fields of Financial Technology for Banking, Insurance and other Financial Services.The company has a comprehensive portfolio of products across Global Consumer Banking, Central Banking, Risk & Treasury Management, Global Transaction Banking and Insurance and is also engaged in the business of software development.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days771111181418521913491102775543
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle771111181418521913491102775543
Working Capital Days186832771201071177077788134
ROCE %-29%2%-10%6%11%-1%20%19%14%16%14%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT)?

The reported market capitalisation for INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) is ₹8,219Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INTELLECT?

The current price shown for INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) on Fincrux is ₹585 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,245/564.

What is the P/E ratio of INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT)?

The stock P/E for INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) is 37.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.9% and ROCE at 14.7%.

What were INTELLECT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) reported sales ₹454 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INTELLECT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) shows sales of ₹1,739 Cr and net profit of ₹198 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT)?

Latest shareholding for INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) on Fincrux: Promoters 29.63% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.51% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.34% (Jun 2026), Public 39.53% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,12,804% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) financials?

INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INTELLECT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA (INTELLECT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:36


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal