INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) financials

INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Indus Towers Limited is engaged in the business of object of, inter-alia, setting up, operating and maintaining wireless communication towers.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,01,121Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹383
  • Stock P/E: 14.2
  • ROE: 18.6%
  • ROCE: 19.4%
  • Book Value: ₹150
  • Dividend Yield: 3.65%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹482/343

In Jun 2026, INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) reported sales ₹8,431 Cr and net profit ₹1,745 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹32,867 Cr, net profit ₹7,146 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 51.26% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 21.42% (Jun 2026), Government 0.04% (Jun 2026), Public 4.05% (Jun 2026).

INDUSTOWER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7,4657,5477,7278,0588,1888,1468,1018,431
Expenses2,6035933,4073,7123,6203,6813,6833,955
Operating Profit4,8626,9544,3204,3464,5684,4654,4184,476
OPM %65%92%56%54%56%55%55%53%
Other Income11484928583154156121
Interest418255360396376403376358
Depreciation1,5801,5681,6921,7041,8001,7981,8371,893
Profit before tax2,9795,2162,3602,3312,4752,4182,3602,347
Tax %25%23%25%26%26%27%24%26%
Net Profit2,2223,9971,7761,7341,8371,7741,7891,745
EPS in Rs8.4215.156.736.576.966.736.786.62
Raw PDF————————
INDUSTOWER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6,73813,95127,70828,38228,60130,12332,49332,867
Expenses3,1816,77312,82018,71314,0449,48214,69614,939
Operating Profit3,5577,17814,8889,66914,55720,64117,79717,927
OPM %53%51%54%34%51%69%55%55%
Other Income466816458851,490764819513
Interest3338351,6021,6701,8641,8581,8931,513
Depreciation1,2772,8435,3205,3226,0566,4007,1397,328
Profit before tax2,4124,3168,4242,7628,12713,1479,5849,600
Tax %28%23%24%26%26%25%26%—
Net Profit1,7473,3386,3672,0436,0419,9227,1357,146
EPS in Rs9.4412.3923.637.5822.4237.6127.0427.09
Dividend Payout %111%162%47%0%0%0%52%—
INDUSTOWER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1,8501,8502,6952,6952,6952,6952,6382,638
Reserves13,81512,03113,20219,48118,44024,37929,89937,041
Borrowings64,60821,56019,72619,18520,53121,15621,127
Other Liabilities2,4141,5837,4906,0876,2768,2969,51810,548
Total Liabilities18,08420,07244,94747,98846,59555,90163,21071,354
Fixed Assets5,3256,67931,77031,81432,37339,29444,37549,512
CWIP10453271177354422567623
Investments10,84211,4922,2861,667291231,5064,336
Other Assets1,8131,84710,61914,33013,57716,16316,76216,883
Total Assets18,08420,07244,94747,98846,59555,90163,21071,354
INDUSTOWER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2,0422,3057,4779,1127,90711,58319,63815,665
Cash from Investing Activity2,718-1,0091,804-2,182-1,739-7,565-10,925-10,237
Cash from Financing Activity-4,796-1,179-9,381-5,964-7,126-3,982-8,622-5,554
Net Cash Flow-36117-99967-9583691-127
Free Cash Flow1,2201,5775,5276,2394,7393,13713,3817,774
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit92%80%119%74%105%92%104%99%
INDUSTOWER shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters53.01%50.00%50.00%50.00%51.03%51.03%51.26%51.26%
FIIs24.19%26.15%26.42%27.51%26.21%25.92%25.10%23.20%
DIIs16.99%17.79%18.41%18.16%18.24%18.95%19.68%21.42%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%
Public5.81%6.01%5.12%4.28%4.47%4.05%3.93%4.05%
Others0.01%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
No. of Shareholders4,25,8764,41,0364,21,4273,66,7573,80,7883,48,3393,35,7353,41,960
INDUSTOWER key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days29201009363825855
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle29201009363825855
Working Capital Days-24-148-1731134-28
ROCE %20%14%18%25%11%22%29%19%
INDUSTOWERUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:35

Indus Towers Limited

Market Cap

₹1,01,121Cr.

Current Price

₹383

High / Low

₹482/343

Stock P/E

14.2

ROE18.6%
ROCE19.4%
Book Value₹150
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield3.65%

About

Indus Towers Limited is engaged in the business of object of, inter-alia, setting up, operating and maintaining wireless communication towers.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2313181529201009363825855
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle2313181529201009363825855
Working Capital Days-137-39-194-39-24-148-1731134-28
ROCE %17%8%16%20%20%14%18%25%11%22%29%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER)?

The reported market capitalisation for INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) is ₹1,01,121Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INDUSTOWER?

The current price shown for INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) on Fincrux is ₹383 with a 52-week high/low of ₹482/343.

What is the P/E ratio of INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER)?

The stock P/E for INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) is 14.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 18.6% and ROCE at 19.4%.

What were INDUSTOWER latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) reported sales ₹8,431 Cr and net profit ₹1,745 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INDUSTOWER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) shows sales of ₹32,867 Cr and net profit of ₹7,146 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER)?

Latest shareholding for INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) on Fincrux: Promoters 51.26% (Jun 2026), FIIs 23.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 21.42% (Jun 2026), Government 0.04% (Jun 2026), Public 4.05% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) financials?

INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INDUSTOWER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INDUS TOWERS LIMITED (INDUSTOWER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:35


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal