INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) financials

INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2015, Insolation Energy Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing solar panels and modules of high efficiency of various sizes. The company's 200 MW SPV Module manufacturing unit is located in Jaipur, spread over more than 60,000 Sq. ft area with the latest machinery.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,581Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹71.7
  • Stock P/E: 418
  • ROE: 1.52%
  • ROCE: 2.40%
  • Book Value: ₹20.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹198/71.3

In Jun 2026, INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) reported sales ₹12.19 Cr and net profit ₹-2.91 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹79.82 Cr, net profit ₹3.78 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.84% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.27% (Jun 2026), Public 31.75% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,561% (Jun 2026).

INA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales22.8234.5930.3934.7513.0919.7912.19
Expenses23.4133.7628.3730.698.5822.8413.73
Operating Profit-0.590.832.024.064.51-3.05-1.54
OPM %-2.59%2.40%6.65%11.68%34.45%-15.41%-12.63%
Other Income3.193.17-0.284.291.562.010.75
Interest0.670.910.490.690.710.690.65
Depreciation0.550.580.520.780.960.931.10
Profit before tax1.382.510.736.884.40-2.66-2.54
Tax %-23.19%67.33%34.25%24.42%24.77%-31.95%14.57%
Net Profit1.700.820.485.203.30-1.81-2.91
EPS in Rs0.080.040.020.240.15-0.08-0.13
Raw PDF———————
INA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales88.28162.63215.38258.66229.28112.9998.0179.82
Expenses81.04149.91201.50246.42224.91111.2490.3875.84
Operating Profit7.2412.7213.8812.244.371.757.633.98
OPM %8.20%7.82%6.44%4.73%1.91%1.55%7.78%4.99%
Other Income0.040.040.060.643.809.637.588.61
Interest1.562.092.632.892.832.592.662.74
Depreciation1.201.401.971.671.392.123.193.77
Profit before tax4.529.279.348.323.956.679.366.08
Tax %31.42%25.57%25.80%26.20%27.59%28.94%23.18%—
Net Profit3.096.906.946.152.874.757.183.78
EPS in Rs0.210.460.460.300.140.220.330.18
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%46.38%0.00%—
INA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2.502.5015.0020.8320.8322.0322.04
Reserves5.8012.707.1327.5130.36413.65419.82
Borrowings12.3620.9228.6339.6934.3130.4457.80
Other Liabilities5.7714.3315.9316.039.6020.3744.39
Total Liabilities26.4350.4566.69104.0695.10486.49544.05
Fixed Assets7.8710.089.047.606.7014.6139.30
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.430.200.75
Investments0.000.001.815.007.6279.13387.37
Other Assets18.5640.3755.8491.4680.35392.55116.63
Total Assets26.4350.4566.69104.0695.10486.49544.05
INA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.861.329.90-19.8929.22-22.85-0.41
Cash from Investing Activity-1.93-3.61-0.94-0.24-22.60-363.15-21.72
Cash from Financing Activity-1.411.84-2.6329.88-5.40369.1223.41
Net Cash Flow0.52-0.456.329.751.22-16.881.27
Free Cash Flow1.93-2.298.95-20.1328.30-26.06-28.69
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit53%10%71%-162%738%-1,205%-2%
INA shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.95%69.98%70.04%66.22%66.01%66.10%66.12%66.12%
FIIs0.04%0.00%0.59%1.36%0.94%0.79%1.09%0.84%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.15%0.42%0.55%0.74%1.27%
Public30.01%30.01%29.37%32.27%32.63%32.55%32.05%31.75%
No. of Shareholders1,1451,4312,9423,8685,27110,27515,11226,561
INA key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days33.5321.9927.9835.1923.29103.76181.92
Inventory Days33.2540.6948.1148.3927.1686.7469.53
Days Payable20.6029.2623.9919.1515.0056.62179.45
Cash Conversion Cycle46.1833.4352.0964.4435.45133.8872.01
Working Capital Days23.4028.7316.9341.57-7.2066.45132.80
ROCE %—40.01%27.62%16.17%7.65%3.35%2.40%
INAUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 9:37

Insolation Energy Limited

Market Cap

₹1,581Cr.

Current Price

₹71.7

High / Low

₹198/71.3

Stock P/E

418

ROE1.52%
ROCE2.40%
Book Value₹20.0
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2015, Insolation Energy Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing solar panels and modules of high efficiency of various sizes. The company's 200 MW SPV Module manufacturing unit is located in Jaipur, spread over more than 60,000 Sq. ft area with the latest machinery.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days33.5321.9927.9835.1923.29103.76181.92
Inventory Days33.2540.6948.1148.3927.1686.7469.53
Days Payable20.6029.2623.9919.1515.0056.62179.45
Cash Conversion Cycle46.1833.4352.0964.4435.45133.8872.01
Working Capital Days23.4028.7316.9341.57-7.2066.45132.80
ROCE %—40.01%27.62%16.17%7.65%3.35%2.40%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA)?

The reported market capitalisation for INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) is ₹1,581Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INA?

The current price shown for INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) on Fincrux is ₹71.7 with a 52-week high/low of ₹198/71.3.

What is the P/E ratio of INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA)?

The stock P/E for INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) is 418 on Fincrux, with ROE at 1.52% and ROCE at 2.40%.

What were INA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) reported sales ₹12.19 Cr and net profit ₹-2.91 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) shows sales of ₹79.82 Cr and net profit of ₹3.78 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA)?

Latest shareholding for INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.84% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.27% (Jun 2026), Public 31.75% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,561% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) financials?

INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED (INA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 9:37


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal