HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) financials

HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

HRL manufactures power electronic equipment such as converters, inverters, propulsion system, rectifiers and railway transformation equipment like traction transformer for locomotive, motors, various types of panels for locomotive switch board cabinet, regulated battery charger, inverters and modular pantry. The manufacturing facilities are in Mumbai and Nasik, Maharashtra, and Dehradun, Uttarakh…

  • Market Cap: ₹3,958Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,116
  • Stock P/E: 67.0
  • ROE: 31.1%
  • ROCE: 23.7%
  • Book Value: ₹64.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.13%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,400/565

In Jun 2026, HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) reported sales ₹236 Cr and net profit ₹15 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹971 Cr, net profit ₹60 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 42.59% (Sep 2026), FIIs 6.84% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.16% (Sep 2026), Public 47.40% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,375% (Sep 2026).

HIRECT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales166169185215227243264236
Expenses148151165190201218237211
Operating Profit1818202426252725
OPM %11%10%11%11%11%10%10%11%
Other Income00000-1-04
Interest33444545
Depreciation22233344
Profit before tax1313141820161920
Tax %21%26%28%29%25%16%13%25%
Net Profit1010101315141615
EPS in Rs2.972.922.963.734.293.994.774.39
Raw PDF————————
HIRECT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales300305372359518655949971
Expenses262285349344473584846868
Operating Profit382023154571103103
OPM %13%7%6%4.3%9%11%11%11%
Other Income000-10-61-13
Interest897813141617
Depreciation4445781314
Profit before tax26711-918507375
Tax %30%28%30%-27%29%26%21%—
Net Profit1858-613375860
EPS in Rs5.581.612.36-1.863.6510.8716.7817.44
Dividend Payout %7%12%8%0%16%9%8%—
HIRECT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital33333337
Reserves759296104108121157214
Borrowings64908475105135164226
Other Liabilities43575764767193165
Total Liabilities185243241246292331418613
Fixed Assets263341488090107167
CWIP141820282122129
Investments060000018
Other Assets144185180170192219298418
Total Assets185243241246292331418613
HIRECT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity64223633343691
Cash from Investing Activity-10-22-8-20-29-19-25-85
Cash from Financing Activity319-15-17-4-14-11-6
Net Cash Flow-11-1-000-00
Free Cash Flow-4-118164201420
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit31%22%118%170%218%76%61%101%
HIRECT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters43.98%43.98%43.98%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.92%42.59%
FIIs6.28%6.03%6.30%6.64%6.21%6.38%6.57%6.84%
DIIs0.07%0.01%0.06%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.20%3.16%
Public49.64%49.96%49.63%49.31%49.73%49.55%49.31%47.40%
No. of Shareholders16,59318,24118,49624,03823,27621,70022,27022,375
HIRECT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days90991056669636187
Inventory Days10612110697121929269
Days Payable6569656069454657
Cash Conversion Cycle13215114610412011010799
Working Capital Days6057585034242522
ROCE %19%21%9%10%5%16%22%24%
HIRECTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 9:48

Hirect Limited

Market Cap

₹3,958Cr.

Current Price

₹1,116

High / Low

₹1,400/565

Stock P/E

67.0

ROE31.1%
ROCE23.7%
Book Value₹64.4
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.13%

About

HRL manufactures power electronic equipment such as converters, inverters, propulsion system, rectifiers and railway transformation equipment like traction transformer for locomotive, motors, various types of panels for locomotive switch board cabinet, regulated battery charger, inverters and modular pantry. The manufacturing facilities are in Mumbai and Nasik, Maharashtra, and Dehradun, Uttarakhand, and its registered office is in Mumbai.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days22117411716190991056669636187
Inventory Days11718012614310612110697121929269
Days Payable97124571156569656069454657
Cash Conversion Cycle24123018518813215114610412011010799
Working Capital Days13112563816057585034242522
ROCE %-4%1%3%8%19%21%9%10%5%16%22%24%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT)?

The reported market capitalisation for HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) is ₹3,958Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of HIRECT?

The current price shown for HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) on Fincrux is ₹1,116 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,400/565.

What is the P/E ratio of HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT)?

The stock P/E for HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) is 67.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 31.1% and ROCE at 23.7%.

What were HIRECT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) reported sales ₹236 Cr and net profit ₹15 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are HIRECT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) shows sales of ₹971 Cr and net profit of ₹60 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT)?

Latest shareholding for HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) on Fincrux: Promoters 42.59% (Sep 2026), FIIs 6.84% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.16% (Sep 2026), Public 47.40% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,375% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) financials?

HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show HIRECT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The HIRECT LIMITED (HIRECT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 9:48


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal