GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) financials

GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1981, Gujarat Themis BiosynLtd manufactures and sells finished Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients products by fermentation process[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,860Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹373
  • Stock P/E: 99.8
  • ROE: 17.4%
  • ROCE: 18.1%
  • Book Value: ₹26.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.18%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹479/225

In Jun 2026, GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) reported sales ₹44 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹174 Cr, net profit ₹49 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 59.33% (Aug 2026), FIIs 4.93% (Aug 2026), DIIs 13.79% (Aug 2026), Public 21.95% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,899% (Aug 2026).

GUJTHEM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3540383642434444
Expenses1921222221222523
Operating Profit1519161421211921
OPM %44%48%42%39%49%49%44%48%
Other Income00101010
Interest00000122
Depreciation12123444
Profit before tax1417161219171415
Tax %26%25%25%25%24%26%24%27%
Net Profit111312914121111
EPS in Rs0.971.191.100.831.311.141.001.02
Raw PDF————————
GUJTHEM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8591115148170151166174
Expenses5350577591828991
Operating Profit3240587479697682
OPM %37%45%51%50%46%46%46%47%
Other Income23474222
Interest11100045
Depreciation1223451315
Profit before tax3141597779666265
Tax %24%26%26%25%25%26%25%—
Net Profit2430445859494749
EPS in Rs2.172.774.005.325.434.484.284.47
Dividend Payout %10%0%37%14%12%15%16%—
GUJTHEM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7777771111
Reserves11356396142194237277
Borrowings68510330162
Other Liabilities814141817172254
Total Liabilities336488122166221301503
Fixed Assets15171919333841289
CWIP102132191184121
Investments00000000
Other Assets17476790113927693
Total Assets336488122166221301503
GUJTHEM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11114039649149
Cash from Investing Activity-6-3-2-30-20-55-112-172
Cash from Financing Activity52-5-14-13-926115
Net Cash Flow0-03-4605-9
Free Cash Flow-5-372616-10-25-124
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit25%24%51%94%81%107%156%78%
GUJTHEM shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.86%70.87%59.33%
FIIs1.42%1.91%2.51%2.95%1.96%1.80%1.76%4.93%
DIIs1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%13.79%
Public26.55%26.05%25.44%25.01%26.00%26.15%26.18%21.95%
No. of Shareholders30,93430,67328,94528,31927,32526,88627,01026,899
GUJTHEM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days52875980445876134
Inventory Days—1941442552013375263
Days Payable—2408414513199218625
Cash Conversion Cycle5241119189114-7-67-228
Working Capital Days-5842801559150468
ROCE %45%84%67%67%61%45%27%18%
GUJTHEMUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 16:05

Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd

Market Cap

₹4,860Cr.

Current Price

₹373

High / Low

₹479/225

Stock P/E

99.8

ROE17.4%
ROCE18.1%
Book Value₹26.4
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.18%

About

Incorporated in 1981, Gujarat Themis BiosynLtd manufactures and sells finished Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients products by fermentation process[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Aug 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2824712652875980445876134
Inventory Days———78—1941442552013375263
Days Payable———947—2408414513199218625
Cash Conversion Cycle282471-8445241119189114-7-67-228
Working Capital Days-76-70-42-43-5842801559150468
ROCE %121%81%55%42%45%84%67%67%61%45%27%18%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM)?

The reported market capitalisation for GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) is ₹4,860Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GUJTHEM?

The current price shown for GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) on Fincrux is ₹373 with a 52-week high/low of ₹479/225.

What is the P/E ratio of GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM)?

The stock P/E for GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) is 99.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 17.4% and ROCE at 18.1%.

What were GUJTHEM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) reported sales ₹44 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GUJTHEM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) shows sales of ₹174 Cr and net profit of ₹49 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM)?

Latest shareholding for GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) on Fincrux: Promoters 59.33% (Aug 2026), FIIs 4.93% (Aug 2026), DIIs 13.79% (Aug 2026), Public 21.95% (Aug 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,899% (Aug 2026).

Where can I find GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) financials?

GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GUJTHEM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSYN LTD (GUJTHEM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 16:05


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal