GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) financials

GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Greenply Industries Ltd is an interior-infrastructure company with productsspanning plywood and blockboards,MDF and pre-laminated MDF, decorative veneers, flush and PVC/WPC doors, specialty plywood, HDF flooring and furniture fittings.The group sells predominantly in India through a pan-India trade network.[1][2]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,903Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹312
  • Stock P/E: 44.4
  • ROE: 10.1%
  • ROCE: 14.1%
  • Book Value: ₹71.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.15%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹334/176

In Jun 2026, GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) reported sales ₹497 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,081 Cr, net profit ₹76 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 51.93% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 31.60% (Sep 2026), Public 11.83% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 50,551% (Sep 2026).

GREENPLY quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales502462498438521501563497
Expenses472436467417497473518472
Operating Profit3026312124274425
OPM %6%6%6%4.7%4.6%5%8%5%
Other Income121391195-811
Interest11223231
Depreciation66666666
Profit before tax3532312425252728
Tax %26%25%20%22%26%27%31%25%
Net Profit2624251918181921
EPS in Rs2.111.952.001.491.461.441.511.70
Raw PDF————————
GREENPLY profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,2681,0151,3771,6431,7671,9012,0222,081
Expenses1,1399181,2461,5051,6551,7941,9061,961
Operating Profit12898130138112107116120
OPM %10%10%9%8%6%6%6%6%
Other Income-448131741491818
Interest17116676109
Depreciation2117192122222324
Profit before tax4678119128125127101105
Tax %29%26%25%15%25%18%27%—
Net Profit335889109931057476
EPS in Rs2.664.737.248.907.558.415.896.11
Dividend Payout %15%8%7%6%7%6%8%—
GREENPLY balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121212121212
Reserves319345398496617711817885
Borrowings144155705125616353
Other Liabilities297282257288298348488427
Total Liabilities7727937378469521,1331,3801,378
Fixed Assets169200191185184190190190
CWIP64517447
Investments424445228219236278451
Other Assets556545496432542702909731
Total Assets7727937378469521,1331,3801,378
GREENPLY cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity130352181081355054103
Cash from Investing Activity-61-19-114-87-89-75-59-67
Cash from Financing Activity-81-24-99-25-3725-8-27
Net Cash Flow-12-85-390-139
Free Cash Flow751320696120283872
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit128%49%238%108%100%76%76%112%
GREENPLY shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters51.66%51.69%51.69%51.69%51.80%51.90%51.93%51.93%
FIIs5.76%5.42%4.52%4.49%4.35%4.19%4.44%4.66%
DIIs30.91%31.05%32.41%32.41%32.12%31.83%31.42%31.60%
Public11.69%11.85%11.38%11.42%11.74%12.10%12.22%11.83%
No. of Shareholders52,91853,46553,18252,56352,37653,76752,33750,551
GREENPLY key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8189594243475663
Inventory Days64687975607210667
Days Payable11010312196849412698
Cash Conversion Cycle3553172120253732
Working Capital Days1725161222433539
ROCE %11%23%18%24%23%16%17%14%
GREENPLYUpdated 16 Oct 2026, 12:00

Greenply Industries Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,903Cr.

Current Price

₹312

High / Low

₹334/176

Stock P/E

44.4

ROE10.1%
ROCE14.1%
Book Value₹71.9
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.15%

About

Greenply Industries Ltd is an interior-infrastructure company with productsspanning plywood and blockboards,MDF and pre-laminated MDF, decorative veneers, flush and PVC/WPC doors, specialty plywood, HDF flooring and furniture fittings.The group sells predominantly in India through a pan-India trade network.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6071661168189594243475663
Inventory Days76516614064687975607210667
Days Payable92928613711010312196849412698
Cash Conversion Cycle4530461193553172120253732
Working Capital Days172316131725161222433539
ROCE %16%25%20%12%11%23%18%24%23%16%17%14%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY)?

The reported market capitalisation for GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) is ₹3,903Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GREENPLY?

The current price shown for GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) on Fincrux is ₹312 with a 52-week high/low of ₹334/176.

What is the P/E ratio of GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY)?

The stock P/E for GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) is 44.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.1% and ROCE at 14.1%.

What were GREENPLY latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) reported sales ₹497 Cr and net profit ₹21 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GREENPLY annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) shows sales of ₹2,081 Cr and net profit of ₹76 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY)?

Latest shareholding for GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) on Fincrux: Promoters 51.93% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 31.60% (Sep 2026), Public 11.83% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 50,551% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) financials?

GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GREENPLY balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD (GREENPLY) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 16 October 2026 at 12:00


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal