GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) financials

GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Goodyear India is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of tyres, tubes, and flapsIt is a leading player in the India farm tyre market[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,558Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹675
  • Stock P/E: 25.4
  • ROE: 12.6%
  • ROCE: 17.4%
  • Book Value: ₹263
  • Dividend Yield: 3.93%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,011/655

In Jun 2026, GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) reported sales ₹774.35 Cr and net profit ₹6.51 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,594 Cr, net profit ₹54 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.00% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.78% (Jun 2026), Public 17.95% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 42,060% (Jun 2026).

GOODYEAR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales682.25631.72602.70656.22596.46606.91616.28774.35
Expenses651.16607.89585.36627.99569.61562.80574.79764.32
Operating Profit31.0923.8317.3428.2326.8544.1141.4910.03
OPM %4.56%3.77%2.88%4.30%4.50%7.27%6.73%1.30%
Other Income4.854.714.034.674.542.67-14.9414.00
Interest0.911.501.321.261.301.201.402.65
Depreciation13.8813.7713.2412.6812.5712.2311.8212.68
Profit before tax21.1513.276.8118.9617.5233.3513.338.70
Tax %25.58%28.56%28.49%25.58%25.40%26.15%27.31%25.17%
Net Profit15.749.484.8714.1113.0724.639.696.51
EPS in Rs6.824.112.116.125.6710.684.202.82
Raw PDF————————
GOODYEAR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,7461,7922,4362,9282,5522,6082,4762,594
Expenses1,6101,5752,2642,7212,3812,4912,3352,472
Operating Profit136217172207171117141122
OPM %8%12%7%7%7%4.5%6%4.7%
Other Income352323161718-36
Interest43444557
Depreciation5053535455554949
Profit before tax117183138165128758373
Tax %24%26%26%26%26%26%26%—
Net Profit8913610312395556254
EPS in Rs38.5159.0744.6153.2641.1223.9026.6623.37
Dividend Payout %34%301%224%50%100%100%99%—
GOODYEAR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2323232323232323
Reserves844893816692583558580583
Borrowings01514171072927
Other Liabilities463376537634646591612620
Total Liabilities1,3311,3071,3911,3651,2611,1791,2441,254
Fixed Assets251316312317357364367342
CWIP5015163361443630
Investments00000000
Other Assets1,0299761,0631,015843771840882
Total Assets1,3311,3071,3911,3651,2611,1791,2441,254
GOODYEAR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity576529489112135131112
Cash from Investing Activity-36-9687-5091-34-17-6
Cash from Financing Activity-39-45-223-236-241-130-43-65
Net Cash Flow-18-76158-197-38-297141
Free Cash Flow-1642501618010799
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit67%75%159%75%75%102%128%99%
GOODYEAR shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
FIIs0.73%0.70%0.59%0.59%0.41%0.34%0.27%0.27%
DIIs8.05%8.15%8.08%8.06%8.03%8.01%8.01%7.78%
Public17.22%17.16%17.32%17.35%17.56%17.65%17.73%17.95%
No. of Shareholders44,11844,02844,05043,90243,02341,94941,68842,060
GOODYEAR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4646553840384042
Inventory Days4646416348605454
Days Payable948212610180858896
Cash Conversion Cycle-210-29-18146-0
Working Capital Days09-18-61421
ROCE %19%13%21%18%25%22%13%17%
GOODYEARUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 19:20

Goodyear India Limited

Market Cap

₹1,558Cr.

Current Price

₹675

High / Low

₹1,011/655

Stock P/E

25.4

ROE12.6%
ROCE17.4%
Book Value₹263
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield3.93%

About

Goodyear India is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of tyres, tubes, and flapsIt is a leading player in the India farm tyre market[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryDec 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days263438464646553840384042
Inventory Days414265574646416348605454
Days Payable8265101128948212610180858896
Cash Conversion Cycle-15102-25-210-29-18146-0
Working Capital Days-258-0-1109-18-61421
ROCE %34%34%30%27%19%13%21%18%25%22%13%17%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR)?

The reported market capitalisation for GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) is ₹1,558Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GOODYEAR?

The current price shown for GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) on Fincrux is ₹675 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,011/655.

What is the P/E ratio of GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR)?

The stock P/E for GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) is 25.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.6% and ROCE at 17.4%.

What were GOODYEAR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) reported sales ₹774.35 Cr and net profit ₹6.51 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GOODYEAR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) shows sales of ₹2,594 Cr and net profit of ₹54 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR)?

Latest shareholding for GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.00% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.78% (Jun 2026), Public 17.95% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 42,060% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) financials?

GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GOODYEAR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GOODYEAR INDIA LIMITED (GOODYEAR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 19:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal