GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) financials

GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

GMM Pfaudler manufactures corrosion resistant glass-lined equipments[1]. It is a leading supplier of process equipments to the pharmaceutical and chemical industries[2]. Over the years GMMP has diversified its product portfolio to include Mixing Systems, Filtration & Drying Equipment, Engineered Systems and Heavy Engineering Equipments.

  • Market Cap: ₹5,793Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,289
  • Stock P/E: 90.0
  • ROE: 7.82%
  • ROCE: 10.5%
  • Book Value: ₹185
  • Dividend Yield: 0.16%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,534/735

In Jun 2026, GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) reported sales ₹235 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,039 Cr, net profit ₹54 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 25.18% (Sep 2026), FIIs 13.22% (Sep 2026), DIIs 19.15% (Sep 2026), Public 42.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 93,094% (Sep 2026).

GMMPFAUDLR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales208238252231272242289235
Expenses186209218195233209263209
Operating Profit2229343639342626
OPM %11%12%14%16%14%14%9%11%
Other Income31113-1181
Interest77777776
Depreciation88887877
Profit before tax111520222882015
Tax %26%22%26%25%26%27%17%24%
Net Profit81215172061611
EPS in Rs1.742.613.373.714.511.313.652.48
Raw PDF————————
GMMPFAUDLR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5166418151,0751,0319211,0341,039
Expenses416487643904892811899914
Operating Profit100154172171139110135125
OPM %19%24%21%16%13%12%13%12%
Other Income584232612
Interest37152734292827
Depreciation2029343637313029
Profit before tax8212612713170567870
Tax %24%24%25%25%27%25%24%—
Net Profit6295959951425954
EPS in Rs14.1521.6621.6322.0111.369.4013.1911.95
Dividend Payout %12%8%9%9%18%21%15%—
GMMPFAUDLR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital33339999
Reserves215268354442699742776823
Borrowings034123140337287238250
Other Liabilities127125188285278188198248
Total Liabilities3454316688701,3231,2261,2211,330
Fixed Assets63127177227232230183169
CWIP523107949
Investments6958172171519519519523
Other Assets208245316461565467515629
Total Assets3454316688701,3231,2261,2211,330
GMMPFAUDLR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity365012582581139318
Cash from Investing Activity-9-45-199-89-195-9-2025
Cash from Financing Activity-10-574-7159-117-88-24
Net Cash Flow1700-1422-13-1419
Free Cash Flow211940-11451017050
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit84%73%98%70%52%96%97%32%
GMMPFAUDLR shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%
FIIs19.67%20.75%21.03%20.77%17.73%17.15%14.39%13.22%
DIIs14.45%15.42%15.74%16.20%16.30%17.58%18.42%19.15%
Public40.71%38.64%38.04%37.84%40.79%40.09%42.01%42.45%
No. of Shareholders1,11,2601,07,1851,03,71598,59995,57496,50696,26993,094
GMMPFAUDLR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4342645467614448
Inventory Days185174150233138936373
Days Payable9691124161106837694
Cash Conversion Cycle1321259012798713127
Working Capital Days4553325642325645
ROCE %30%33%34%27%17%10%8%11%
GMMPFAUDLRUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 5:27

Gmm Pfaudler Limited

Market Cap

₹5,793Cr.

Current Price

₹1,289

High / Low

₹1,534/735

Stock P/E

90.0

ROE7.82%
ROCE10.5%
Book Value₹185
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.16%

About

GMM Pfaudler manufactures corrosion resistant glass-lined equipments[1]. It is a leading supplier of process equipments to the pharmaceutical and chemical industries[2]. Over the years GMMP has diversified its product portfolio to include Mixing Systems, Filtration & Drying Equipment, Engineered Systems and Heavy Engineering Equipments.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days355072494342645467614448
Inventory Days211178187219185174150233138936373
Days Payable105881471369691124161106837694
Cash Conversion Cycle1401411121321321259012798713127
Working Capital Days395362494553325642325645
ROCE %21%21%22%25%30%33%34%27%17%10%8%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR)?

The reported market capitalisation for GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) is ₹5,793Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GMMPFAUDLR?

The current price shown for GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) on Fincrux is ₹1,289 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,534/735.

What is the P/E ratio of GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR)?

The stock P/E for GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) is 90.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.82% and ROCE at 10.5%.

What were GMMPFAUDLR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) reported sales ₹235 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GMMPFAUDLR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) shows sales of ₹1,039 Cr and net profit of ₹54 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR)?

Latest shareholding for GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) on Fincrux: Promoters 25.18% (Sep 2026), FIIs 13.22% (Sep 2026), DIIs 19.15% (Sep 2026), Public 42.45% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 93,094% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) financials?

GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GMMPFAUDLR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (GMMPFAUDLR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 5:27


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal