GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) financials
GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 1963, Gayatri Projects Ltd is an infrastructure construction company[1]
- Market Cap: ₹988Cr.
- Current Price: ₹21.4
- Stock P/E: 7.51
- ROE: %
- ROCE: 4.88%
- Book Value: ₹30.9
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹27.3/11.0
In Jun 2026, GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) reported sales ₹229 Cr and net profit ₹37 Cr.
Annual TTM: sales ₹999 Cr, net profit ₹2,087 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 23.56% (Sep 2026), FIIs 17.95% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.72% (Sep 2026), Public 57.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 51,750% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 103 | 91 | 137 | 77 | 73 | 506 | 191 | 229 |
| Expenses | 80 | 82 | 162 | 67 | 73 | 524 | 173 | 189 |
| Operating Profit | 23 | 8 | -25 | 10 | 0 | -18 | 18 | 40 |
| OPM % | 22% | 9% | -18% | 12% | 0.4% | -3.5% | 10% | 18% |
| Other Income | -17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2,218 | -109 | 3 |
| Interest | 13 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -18 | -2 | -32 | -3 | -7 | 2,188 | -98 | 37 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 12% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -18 | -2 | -32 | -3 | -7 | 2,167 | -110 | 37 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.98 | -0.11 | -1.71 | -0.15 | -0.36 | 115.75 | -5.89 | 0.79 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3,427 | 3,901 | 3,102 | 1,017 | 680 | 450 | 847 | 999 |
| Expenses | 3,001 | 3,452 | 3,480 | 1,674 | 633 | 447 | 836 | 958 |
| Operating Profit | 427 | 449 | -378 | -656 | 47 | 3 | 10 | 41 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | -12% | -65% | 7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 4.1% |
| Other Income | -440 | 8 | -137 | -407 | -48 | -8 | 2,118 | 2,118 |
| Interest | 286 | 321 | 338 | 306 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 91 | 84 | 76 | 57 | 49 | 43 | 29 | 25 |
| Profit before tax | -390 | 51 | -929 | -1,426 | -53 | -69 | 2,081 | 2,120 |
| Tax % | -1% | -10% | -0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | — |
| Net Profit | -385 | 57 | -926 | -1,426 | -53 | -69 | 2,047 | 2,087 |
| EPS in Rs | -20.54 | 3.02 | -49.48 | -76.18 | -2.83 | -3.68 | 109.35 | 110.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| Reserves | 1,292 | 905 | 963 | 39 | -1,387 | -1,437 | -1,510 | 542 |
| Borrowings | 1,871 | 1,886 | 1,968 | 2,599 | 3,551 | 3,675 | 3,628 | 537 |
| Other Liabilities | 2,672 | 2,758 | 2,689 | 2,214 | 1,386 | 1,288 | 1,248 | 1,197 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,873 | 5,586 | 5,658 | 4,889 | 3,587 | 3,563 | 3,403 | 2,313 |
| Fixed Assets | 376 | 394 | 330 | 286 | 209 | 160 | 117 | 75 |
| CWIP | 0 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Investments | 1,009 | 559 | 562 | 565 | 563 | 565 | 566 | 437 |
| Other Assets | 4,487 | 4,621 | 4,743 | 4,036 | 2,812 | 2,835 | 2,714 | 1,795 |
| Total Assets | 5,873 | 5,586 | 5,658 | 4,889 | 3,587 | 3,563 | 3,403 | 2,313 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 516 | 386 | 229 | -695 | -863 | -112 | 113 | 404 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -90 | -97 | 10 | 211 | 46 | 21 | 1 | 140 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -357 | -298 | -273 | 426 | 819 | 102 | -97 | -577 |
| Net Cash Flow | 70 | -8 | -35 | -58 | 1 | 11 | 17 | -32 |
| Free Cash Flow | 409 | 265 | 201 | -708 | -842 | -112 | 110 | 450 |
| CFO/OP | 99% | 91% | 51% | 184% | 132% | -240% | 4,470% | 3,852% |
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3.94% | 3.94% | 3.94% | 3.94% | 3.94% | 3.94% | 23.56% | 23.56% |
| FIIs | 3.92% | 1.91% | 1.91% | 1.91% | 1.91% | 1.91% | 17.99% | 17.95% |
| DIIs | 1.07% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 0.68% | 0.72% |
| Public | 91.08% | 91.39% | 91.39% | 91.39% | 91.40% | 91.41% | 57.76% | 57.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 49,446 | 48,450 | 47,488 | 46,246 | 45,413 | 44,165 | 43,853 | 51,750 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 154 | 136 | 142 | 137 | 296 | 481 | 711 | 207 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | 128 | 248 | 641 | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | 409 | 739 | 2,085 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 154 | 136 | 142 | 137 | 15 | -10 | -733 | 207 |
| Working Capital Days | 112 | 85 | 22 | -105 | -844 | -1,283 | -1,969 | 262 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 11% | 13% | -16% | -28% | 2% | -1% | 5% |
Gayatri Projects Ltd
₹988Cr.
₹21.4
₹27.3/11.0
7.51
Incorporated in 1963, Gayatri Projects Ltd is an infrastructure construction company[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ)?
The reported market capitalisation for GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) is ₹988Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of GAYAPROJ?
The current price shown for GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) on Fincrux is ₹21.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹27.3/11.0.
What is the P/E ratio of GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ)?
The stock P/E for GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) is 7.51 on Fincrux, with ROE at % and ROCE at 4.88%.
What were GAYAPROJ latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) reported sales ₹229 Cr and net profit ₹37 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are GAYAPROJ annual sales and net profit?
For TTM, GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) shows sales of ₹999 Cr and net profit of ₹2,087 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ)?
Latest shareholding for GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) on Fincrux: Promoters 23.56% (Sep 2026), FIIs 17.95% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.72% (Sep 2026), Public 57.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 51,750% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) financials?
GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show GAYAPROJ balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The GAYATRI PROJECTS LTD (GAYAPROJ) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.