GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) financials

GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1991, Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd is in the business of real estate development in residential and commercial segment and infrastructure projects[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹5,752Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹690
  • Stock P/E: 62.6
  • ROE: 2.38%
  • ROCE: 3.26%
  • Book Value: ₹180
  • Dividend Yield: 0.22%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹900/500

In Jun 2026, GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) reported sales ₹274 Cr and net profit ₹46 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹395 Cr, net profit ₹92 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 73.06% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.55% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.33% (Sep 2026), Public 26.05% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 30,884% (Sep 2026).

GANESHHOU quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales242255394104017274
Expenses34452216251116162
Operating Profit20921117-1279-111112
OPM %86%82%43%-291%76%-26,275%8%41%
Other Income10000020
Interest00000003
Depreciation22212221
Profit before tax20720915-1377-122108
Tax %25%25%29%-22%26%-22%192%58%
Net Profit15515611-1057-9-146
EPS in Rs18.5818.711.26-1.256.84-1.13-0.185.48
Raw PDF————————
GANESHHOU profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales14124251594675125395
Expenses2514979522415967214
Operating Profit-24-102715637051658182
OPM %-1,828%-252%22%62%62%76%46%46%
Other Income210112222
Interest47442581113
Depreciation22236776
Profit before tax-71-46014736451053175
Tax %-11%2%89%37%26%25%33%—
Net Profit-63-470922713803692
EPS in Rs-12.85-9.530.0011.0332.4945.624.2811.01
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%22%34%11%35%—
GANESHHOU balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4949498383838383
Reserves7186526057888801,1311,4201,414
Borrowings37832228299487281
Other Liabilities545545125207185175163
Total Liabilities1,1991,0789811,0961,1741,4081,6851,941
Fixed Assets208206191192192214212209
CWIP020021148360540
Investments205205228227298525525525
Other Assets786664562677663521589668
Total Assets1,1991,0789811,0961,1741,4081,6851,941
GANESHHOU cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity5649-12-150169301317-16
Cash from Investing Activity777468137136-391-260-223
Cash from Financing Activity-136-135-589-103-17-94232
Net Cash Flow-3-13-2-4201-107-37-8
Free Cash Flow54464-153145146100-200
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit123%-232%115%-547%110%98%70%-2%
GANESHHOU shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%
FIIs0.75%0.95%0.47%0.43%0.57%0.70%0.63%0.55%
DIIs0.33%0.13%0.54%0.44%0.41%0.32%0.33%0.33%
Public25.86%25.84%25.92%26.06%25.94%25.92%25.96%26.05%
No. of Shareholders33,61138,59840,14238,34336,99034,76433,19130,884
GANESHHOU key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days48023,27603371306482346
Inventory Days—————1,122——
Days Payable—————98——
Cash Conversion Cycle48023,27603371301,08782346
Working Capital Days2,217111,07824,1251,425365143186880
ROCE %6%-2%-0%3%16%33%37%3%
GANESHHOUUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 1:03

Ganesh Housing Limited

Market Cap

₹5,752Cr.

Current Price

₹690

High / Low

₹900/500

Stock P/E

62.6

ROE2.38%
ROCE3.26%
Book Value₹180
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.22%

About

Incorporated in 1991, Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd is in the business of real estate development in residential and commercial segment and infrastructure projects[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days35318312321448023,27603371306482346
Inventory Days———73—————1,122——
Days Payable———251—————98——
Cash Conversion Cycle3531831233648023,27603371301,08782346
Working Capital Days6658289141,0762,217111,07824,1251,425365143186880
ROCE %10%11%11%11%6%-2%-0%3%16%33%37%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU)?

The reported market capitalisation for GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) is ₹5,752Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GANESHHOU?

The current price shown for GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) on Fincrux is ₹690 with a 52-week high/low of ₹900/500.

What is the P/E ratio of GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU)?

The stock P/E for GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) is 62.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.38% and ROCE at 3.26%.

What were GANESHHOU latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) reported sales ₹274 Cr and net profit ₹46 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GANESHHOU annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) shows sales of ₹395 Cr and net profit of ₹92 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU)?

Latest shareholding for GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) on Fincrux: Promoters 73.06% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.55% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.33% (Sep 2026), Public 26.05% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 30,884% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) financials?

GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GANESHHOU balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GANESH HOUSING LIMITED (GANESHHOU) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 1:03


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal