FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) financials

FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1985, Fiberweb Ltd is in the business of Polymer Processing[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹75.6Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹26.2
  • Stock P/E: 14.4
  • ROE: 5.52%
  • ROCE: 7.59%
  • Book Value: ₹64.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹46.5/24.2

In Jun 2026, FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) reported sales ₹9.86 Cr and net profit ₹0.27 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹65.50 Cr, net profit ₹5.23 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 47.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.17% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.18% (Jun 2026), Public 52.60% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,272% (Jun 2026).

FIBERWEB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales25.0125.1826.7628.9220.2625.669.729.86
Expenses20.4119.6819.8322.5116.9220.377.538.13
Operating Profit4.605.506.936.413.345.292.191.73
OPM %18.39%21.84%25.90%22.16%16.49%20.62%22.53%17.55%
Other Income0.640.03-0.190.340.380.240.610.15
Interest0.140.200.230.220.300.180.340.30
Depreciation1.051.061.681.201.201.200.691.21
Profit before tax4.054.274.835.332.224.151.770.37
Tax %12.35%16.86%-3.93%5.07%-14.86%5.54%185.88%24.32%
Net Profit3.543.555.015.062.553.93-1.520.27
EPS in Rs1.231.231.741.760.891.36-0.530.09
Raw PDF————————
FIBERWEB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales98.18107.4595.4066.1186.00101.2984.5665.50
Expenses81.2084.9880.3463.9574.4280.4567.2852.95
Operating Profit16.9822.4715.062.1611.5820.8417.2812.55
OPM %17.29%20.91%15.79%3.27%13.47%20.57%20.44%19.16%
Other Income1.261.181.030.340.901.701.571.38
Interest1.570.060.100.671.130.791.091.12
Depreciation4.715.132.192.363.994.814.304.30
Profit before tax11.9618.4613.80-0.537.3616.9413.468.51
Tax %13.80%22.10%17.90%-43.40%1.22%11.39%25.63%—
Net Profit10.3014.3711.34-0.307.2715.0010.015.23
EPS in Rs3.584.993.94-0.102.535.213.481.81
Dividend Payout %13.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
FIBERWEB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital28.7928.7928.7928.7928.7928.7928.7928.79
Reserves106.51116.69129.63125.58125.28132.55147.56157.57
Borrowings0.006.110.000.006.346.878.4312.02
Other Liabilities8.667.817.246.408.393.037.476.69
Total Liabilities143.96159.40165.66160.77168.80171.24192.25205.07
Fixed Assets80.5978.5095.6384.25108.68116.98127.94145.27
CWIP10.9112.215.889.7110.040.000.830.00
Investments0.200.200.200.200.000.000.000.00
Other Assets52.2668.4963.9566.6150.0854.2663.4859.80
Total Assets143.96159.40165.66160.77168.80171.24192.25205.07
FIBERWEB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11.203.7221.578.7117.710.6312.0717.28
Cash from Investing Activity-11.69-3.85-15.82-9.95-26.15-2.21-16.53-20.74
Cash from Financing Activity-0.484.95-7.280.866.880.352.414.04
Net Cash Flow-0.974.83-1.53-0.38-1.55-1.23-2.050.58
Free Cash Flow-0.261.1011.512.5310.68-1.62-4.53-3.52
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit44%34%117%77%841%11%61%120%
FIBERWEB shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.42%46.80%47.04%
FIIs0.00%0.32%0.03%0.19%0.23%0.17%0.17%0.17%
DIIs0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%
Public53.49%53.15%53.46%53.29%53.25%53.22%52.84%52.60%
No. of Shareholders24,67423,58323,61723,62623,41223,07022,43922,272
FIBERWEB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days58.8970.7177.2190.9845.2753.1460.0728.70
Inventory Days55.67168.30121.04151.67202.07177.75164.63172.59
Days Payable24.8924.0236.4537.6169.9020.6629.1333.11
Cash Conversion Cycle89.66214.99161.80205.04177.45210.22195.58168.19
Working Capital Days86.00157.29161.35195.39155.47163.23156.97176.28
ROCE %16.29%9.43%11.95%8.89%0.68%5.17%10.05%7.59%
FIBERWEBUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 19:27

Fiberweb India Limited

Market Cap

₹75.6Cr.

Current Price

₹26.2

High / Low

₹46.5/24.2

Stock P/E

14.4

ROE5.52%
ROCE7.59%
Book Value₹64.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1985, Fiberweb Ltd is in the business of Polymer Processing[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days16.9531.0347.4870.8158.8970.7177.2190.9845.2753.1460.0728.70
Inventory Days64.9778.6955.4135.0955.67168.30121.04151.67202.07177.75164.63172.59
Days Payable25.7625.399.2751.6324.8924.0236.4537.6169.9020.6629.1333.11
Cash Conversion Cycle56.1684.3393.6354.2789.66214.99161.80205.04177.45210.22195.58168.19
Working Capital Days43.0957.9977.1263.2686.00157.29161.35195.39155.47163.23156.97176.28
ROCE %3.46%7.45%19.45%24.46%16.29%9.43%11.95%8.89%0.68%5.17%10.05%7.59%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB)?

The reported market capitalisation for FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) is ₹75.6Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FIBERWEB?

The current price shown for FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) on Fincrux is ₹26.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹46.5/24.2.

What is the P/E ratio of FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB)?

The stock P/E for FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) is 14.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.52% and ROCE at 7.59%.

What were FIBERWEB latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) reported sales ₹9.86 Cr and net profit ₹0.27 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FIBERWEB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) shows sales of ₹65.50 Cr and net profit of ₹5.23 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB)?

Latest shareholding for FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) on Fincrux: Promoters 47.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.17% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.18% (Jun 2026), Public 52.60% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,272% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) financials?

FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FIBERWEB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FIBERWEB INDIA LIMITED (FIBERWEB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 19:27


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal