EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) financials

EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1994, Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd manufactures EV chargers and Critical Power components[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,069Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹148
  • Stock P/E: 76.5
  • ROE: 2.65%
  • ROCE: 5.82%
  • Book Value: ₹67.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹189/75.6

In Jun 2026, EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) reported sales ₹236.83 Cr and net profit ₹4.92 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹981 Cr, net profit ₹26 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 65.20% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.31% (Jun 2026), Public 34.29% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,39,051% (Jun 2026).

EXICOM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales148.65147.70212.80150.66228.38233.68282.07236.83
Expenses142.67154.22200.75141.86213.21217.56252.17215.95
Operating Profit5.98-6.5212.058.8015.1716.1229.9020.88
OPM %4.02%-4.41%5.66%5.84%6.64%6.90%10.60%8.82%
Other Income13.4713.2512.453.167.203.556.277.27
Interest8.2214.0412.4513.2910.928.7810.9811.41
Depreciation5.355.605.466.176.677.079.1410.33
Profit before tax5.88-12.916.59-7.504.783.8216.056.41
Tax %22.79%-24.40%30.80%3.33%-23.64%8.38%25.86%23.24%
Net Profit4.53-9.754.56-7.755.923.5011.904.92
EPS in Rs0.33-0.700.33-0.560.430.250.860.35
Raw PDF————————
EXICOM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales275309336516866752895981
Expenses319315307464751713825899
Operating Profit-44-62952115407082
OPM %-16%-1.9%9%10%13%5%8%8%
Other Income361413-718462024
Interest1116181719384442
Depreciation1616151618212933
Profit before tax-35-23101296271731
Tax %3%-54%58%34%31%22%21%—
Net Profit-36-114866211426
EPS in Rs-3.66-1.070.410.794.781.510.981.89
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
EXICOM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital77777121121139
Reserves165128131136143512537792
Borrowings5746989812246472373
Other Liabilities152208228261195243250479
Total Liabilities3813894645014689221,3801,782
Fixed Assets78989198779092281
CWIP111211522796
Investments1070774250549
Other Assets293282361386379806959947
Total Assets3813894645014689221,3801,782
EXICOM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2234-1716910194
Cash from Investing Activity-26-11-28149-286-438-132
Cash from Financing Activity6-2546-23-16317385115
Net Cash Flow1-127241-34-13
Free Cash Flow-323-34-218-34-57-141
CFO/OP118%-79%193%70%17%13%75%11%
EXICOM shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.57%69.57%69.57%69.50%66.47%66.47%66.47%65.20%
FIIs0.95%0.74%0.60%0.48%0.52%0.06%0.20%0.20%
DIIs6.48%5.66%3.79%3.82%3.88%3.68%3.46%0.31%
Public22.99%24.04%26.03%26.18%29.13%29.78%29.86%34.29%
No. of Shareholders1,36,6411,56,4461,58,2311,52,8881,49,8631,42,9661,36,4961,39,051
EXICOM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1031311571259181129138
Inventory Days22022318922412111593146
Days Payable215249288276143125133175
Cash Conversion Cycle1081055873687189109
Working Capital Days76457258638614071
ROCE %—-12%-4%22%21%24%7%6%
EXICOMUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 19:25

Exicom Tele Systems Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,069Cr.

Current Price

₹148

High / Low

₹189/75.6

Stock P/E

76.5

ROE2.65%
ROCE5.82%
Book Value₹67.0
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1994, Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd manufactures EV chargers and Critical Power components[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1031311571259181129138
Inventory Days22022318922412111593146
Days Payable215249288276143125133175
Cash Conversion Cycle1081055873687189109
Working Capital Days76457258638614071
ROCE %—-12%-4%22%21%24%7%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM)?

The reported market capitalisation for EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) is ₹2,069Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of EXICOM?

The current price shown for EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) on Fincrux is ₹148 with a 52-week high/low of ₹189/75.6.

What is the P/E ratio of EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM)?

The stock P/E for EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) is 76.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.65% and ROCE at 5.82%.

What were EXICOM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) reported sales ₹236.83 Cr and net profit ₹4.92 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are EXICOM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) shows sales of ₹981 Cr and net profit of ₹26 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM)?

Latest shareholding for EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) on Fincrux: Promoters 65.20% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.31% (Jun 2026), Public 34.29% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,39,051% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) financials?

EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show EXICOM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The EXICOM TELE SYSTEMS LTD (EXICOM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 19:25


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal