ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) financials

ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

ERIS Lifesciences Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture and marketing of pharmaceutical products.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹15,877Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,144
  • Stock P/E: 77.0
  • ROE: 8.88%
  • ROCE: 11.0%
  • Book Value: ₹231
  • Dividend Yield: 0.63%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,740/1,131

In Jun 2026, ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) reported sales ₹444 Cr and net profit ₹48 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,687 Cr, net profit ₹192 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.14% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.76% (Jun 2026), DIIs 20.71% (Jun 2026), Public 19.39% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 50,798% (Jun 2026).

ERIS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales437400405579650315277444
Expenses294300284362354238256324
Operating Profit1431001212162977722120
OPM %33%25%30%37%46%25%8%27%
Other Income68172324102726
Interest5655534546454342
Depreciation4647433839393940
Profit before tax466411562354-3364
Tax %39%70%26%36%36%21%-74%25%
Net Profit282301001503-948
EPS in Rs2.060.132.247.3410.980.23-0.623.49
Raw PDF————————
ERIS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,0201,1091,2161,3311,4871,6981,8221,687
Expenses6616917278251,0311,2101,2091,171
Operating Profit359417488506456487612516
OPM %35%38%40%38%31%29%34%31%
Other Income1110251633358487
Interest2132157220180177
Depreciation45385165102182154157
Profit before tax324389459437329120362270
Tax %10%10%9%9%9%36%33%—
Net Profit29135141739830077244192
EPS in Rs21.4525.8230.6929.2722.035.6817.6214.08
Dividend Payout %13%21%20%25%0%129%41%—
ERIS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1414141414141414
Reserves1,1421,2861,5621,9052,2082,5102,5013,182
Borrowings1760003172,5722,2452,101
Other Liabilities138183179232245254463481
Total Liabilities1,4701,4831,7552,1502,7845,3505,2225,778
Fixed Assets4846015846428981,5162,4122,353
CWIP34230100
Investments5803205317789971,6199911,414
Other Assets4035586387288892,2141,8192,011
Total Assets1,4701,4831,7552,1502,7845,3505,2225,778
ERIS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity216265395369322336702564
Cash from Investing Activity2127-348-268-513-2,492-359-694
Cash from Financing Activity-221-334-81-881942,160-31071
Net Cash Flow-258-34133432-59
Free Cash Flow18012137031711-13694515
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit86%88%111%93%79%90%147%104%
ERIS shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters54.87%54.86%54.85%54.83%54.85%54.85%53.92%54.14%
FIIs8.01%8.36%8.43%8.39%7.21%6.85%6.39%5.76%
DIIs18.64%18.07%18.07%18.18%19.36%20.31%20.35%20.71%
Public18.47%18.73%18.64%18.59%18.57%17.97%19.33%19.39%
No. of Shareholders46,34653,31450,08752,22559,43854,71351,65650,798
ERIS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3150374163595162
Inventory Days2061451191559811914071
Days Payable207200159177128143158128
Cash Conversion Cycle30-4-3193335334
Working Capital Days-2258658052-413-99-145
ROCE %26%24%27%27%20%10%7%11%
ERISUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:24

Eris Lifesciences Limited

Market Cap

₹15,877Cr.

Current Price

₹1,144

High / Low

₹1,740/1,131

Stock P/E

77.0

ROE8.88%
ROCE11.0%
Book Value₹231
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.63%

About

ERIS Lifesciences Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture and marketing of pharmaceutical products.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days161521293150374163595162
Inventory Days1811561611942061451191559811914071
Days Payable1218886266207200159177128143158128
Cash Conversion Cycle758497-4330-4-3193335334
Working Capital Days138312-2258658052-413-99-145
ROCE %44%53%62%35%26%24%27%27%20%10%7%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS)?

The reported market capitalisation for ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) is ₹15,877Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ERIS?

The current price shown for ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) on Fincrux is ₹1,144 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,740/1,131.

What is the P/E ratio of ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS)?

The stock P/E for ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) is 77.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.88% and ROCE at 11.0%.

What were ERIS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) reported sales ₹444 Cr and net profit ₹48 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ERIS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) shows sales of ₹1,687 Cr and net profit of ₹192 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS)?

Latest shareholding for ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.14% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.76% (Jun 2026), DIIs 20.71% (Jun 2026), Public 19.39% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 50,798% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) financials?

ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ERIS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (ERIS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal