EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) financials

EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Emudhra is a licensed certifying authority involved in issuing digital signature certificates in India under its eMudhra brand. The company is licensed by the Controller of Certifying Authorities (CCA), Ministry of Information Technology, and operates under the guidelines set by the Information technology Act.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,571Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹552
  • Stock P/E: 117
  • ROE: 5.77%
  • ROCE: 8.03%
  • Book Value: ₹69.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.23%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹688/365

In Jun 2026, EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) reported sales ₹66 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹279 Cr, net profit ₹39 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.40% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.92% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.55% (Jun 2026), Public 31.12% (Jun 2026), Others 0.00% (Jun 2026).

EMUDHRA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5646615662737866
Expenses4539504650556447
Operating Profit117111012171419
OPM %19%15%19%18%19%24%18%29%
Other Income22321131
Interest00-000020
Depreciation44444444
Profit before tax851189151217
Tax %28%30%35%28%25%21%29%25%
Net Profit6376712812
EPS in Rs0.740.410.850.700.811.410.991.50
Raw PDF————————
EMUDHRA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales103109153164183203269279
Expenses818299127145170216217
Operating Profit2228543739335363
OPM %22%25%35%23%21%16%20%22%
Other Income00168987
Interest11532022
Depreciation77111215151616
Profit before tax1521392729274352
Tax %26%27%23%26%28%31%26%—
Net Profit1115302021193239
EPS in Rs1.622.164.282.562.492.253.914.71
Dividend Payout %0%0%29%49%50%55%32%—
EMUDHRA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3535353539414141
Reserves36476192281488504538
Borrowings3440475810000
Other Liabilities1518213738465390
Total Liabilities119140164222367575598669
Fixed Assets504410496122150190182
CWIP21394314728010
Investments2221192273120285305
Other Assets26363773125276124171
Total Assets119140164222367575598669
EMUDHRA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1511293617253853
Cash from Investing Activity-35-17-30-38-127-62-164-42
Cash from Financing Activity14640120180-11-10
Net Cash Flow-5-13-110142-1360
Free Cash Flow-15-7117-36-71135
CFO/OP83%72%110%77%84%74%133%113%
EMUDHRA shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%54.40%
FIIs4.40%5.04%4.23%4.20%4.15%4.16%3.13%3.92%
DIIs15.03%14.85%15.98%16.01%16.74%16.75%13.33%10.55%
Public26.17%25.72%23.60%23.76%23.37%23.54%28.21%31.12%
Others0.00%0.00%1.80%1.64%1.35%1.15%0.93%0.00%
No. of Shareholders80,88482,17580,01779,50779,35376,82669,64670,010
EMUDHRA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5163467377939484
Inventory Days51062213321618
Days Payable765558213256204207366
Cash Conversion Cycle-2118-6-118-166-79-97-264
Working Capital Days-10214-109012010377
ROCE %18%14%16%27%12%7%5%8%
EMUDHRAUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:20

Emudhra Limited

Market Cap

₹4,571Cr.

Current Price

₹552

High / Low

₹688/365

Stock P/E

117

ROE5.77%
ROCE8.03%
Book Value₹69.9
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.23%

About

Emudhra is a licensed certifying authority involved in issuing digital signature certificates in India under its eMudhra brand. The company is licensed by the Controller of Certifying Authorities (CCA), Ministry of Information Technology, and operates under the guidelines set by the Information technology Act.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days292614275163467377939484
Inventory Days21227951062213321618
Days Payable4042551765558213256204207366
Cash Conversion Cycle11616-15-2118-6-118-166-79-97-264
Working Capital Days2259-4912-10214-109012010377
ROCE %—13%20%21%18%14%16%27%12%7%5%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA)?

The reported market capitalisation for EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) is ₹4,571Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of EMUDHRA?

The current price shown for EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) on Fincrux is ₹552 with a 52-week high/low of ₹688/365.

What is the P/E ratio of EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA)?

The stock P/E for EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) is 117 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.77% and ROCE at 8.03%.

What were EMUDHRA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) reported sales ₹66 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are EMUDHRA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) shows sales of ₹279 Cr and net profit of ₹39 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA)?

Latest shareholding for EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.40% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.92% (Jun 2026), DIIs 10.55% (Jun 2026), Public 31.12% (Jun 2026), Others 0.00% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) financials?

EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show EMUDHRA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The EMUDHRA LIMITED (EMUDHRA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal