ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) financials

ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1987, Elitecon International Ltd is in the business of tobacco and allied products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,081Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹6.76
  • Stock P/E: 82.6
  • ROE: 10.4%
  • ROCE: 8.97%
  • Book Value: ₹0.82
  • Dividend Yield: 0.74%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹179/6.18

In Mar 2026, ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) reported sales ₹323 Cr and net profit ₹-37 Cr.

Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹1,530 Cr, net profit ₹13 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 59.43% (Sep 2026), FIIs 30.40% (Sep 2026), Public 10.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,03,349% (Sep 2026).

ELITECON quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales507948120199505503323
Expenses457142108178483488365
Operating Profit58612212215-42
OPM %10%10%13%10%10%4.4%2.9%-13%
Other Income0111010-1
Interest00000001
Depreciation00011110
Profit before tax49712202215-44
Tax %-2%0%0%-0%-0%10%35%-17%
Net Profit59712202010-37
EPS in Rs3.757.315.470.080.130.130.06-0.23
Raw PDF————————
ELITECON profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales0001958572981,530
Expenses00018134502661,514
Operating Profit-0-0-02-7673215
OPM %-71%-65%-1,300%8%-131%13%11%1.0%
Other Income00000030
Interest00000001
Depreciation00012222
Profit before tax0-0-01-7853213
Tax %0%0%0%24%-0%-3%-0%-1%
Net Profit0-0-00-7853213
EPS in Rs0.01-0.01-0.040.36-64.613.950.200.08
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
ELITECON balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital111111160160
Reserves2223-75-71-38-29
Borrowings0002866143151
Other Liabilities00053944647446
Total Liabilities3348586119169628
Fixed Assets00061269205
CWIP00000000
Investments111000150
Other Assets2227974113145422
Total Assets3348586119169628
ELITECON cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity000-25-29-79570
Cash from Investing Activity0-0-0-2-84-20-112
Cash from Financing Activity0002736771646
Net Cash Flow0001-1213
Free Cash Flow000-30-37-75-070
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit0%-200%-8%-1,615%38%-1,082%14%455%
ELITECON shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75.00%60.00%59.50%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%
FIIs15.49%38.30%38.26%38.21%38.00%38.04%36.43%30.40%
Public9.51%1.70%2.25%2.36%2.57%2.53%4.14%10.17%
No. of Shareholders48493817,46145,04762,90268,75179,9691,03,349
ELITECON key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0274012691008067
Inventory Days0190746933325620
Days Payable—307—1,2641562205776
Cash Conversion Cycle0-140-50652127911
Working Capital Days5,5793,39478,475490-133419116-7
ROCE %1%-0%-1%5%-647%16%33%9%
ELITECONUpdated 23 Oct 2026, 4:07

Elitecon International L

Market Cap

₹1,081Cr.

Current Price

₹6.76

High / Low

₹179/6.18

Stock P/E

82.6

Book Value₹0.82
Dividend Yield0.74%
ROCE8.97%
ROE10.4%
Face Value₹1.00

About

Incorporated in 1987, Elitecon International Ltd is in the business of tobacco and allied products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days024589100274012691008067
Inventory Days167120000190746933325620
Days Payable045———307—1,2641562205776
Cash Conversion Cycle16732089100-140-50652127911
Working Capital Days6371,0462,0881,8875,5793,39478,475490-133419116-7
ROCE %4%2%3%0%1%-0%-1%5%-647%16%33%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON)?

The reported market capitalisation for ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) is ₹1,081Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ELITECON?

The current price shown for ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) on Fincrux is ₹6.76 with a 52-week high/low of ₹179/6.18.

What is the P/E ratio of ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON)?

The stock P/E for ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) is 82.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.4% and ROCE at 8.97%.

What were ELITECON latest quarterly results?

For Mar 2026, ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) reported sales ₹323 Cr and net profit ₹-37 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ELITECON annual sales and net profit?

For Mar 2026, ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) shows sales of ₹1,530 Cr and net profit of ₹13 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON)?

Latest shareholding for ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) on Fincrux: Promoters 59.43% (Sep 2026), FIIs 30.40% (Sep 2026), Public 10.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,03,349% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) financials?

ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ELITECON balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ELITECON INTERNATIONAL L (ELITECON) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 23 October 2026 at 4:07


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal