EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) financials

EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1984, EFC (I) Ltd (formerly Amani Trading and Exports Ltd) is in the business of leasing Offices spaces

  • Market Cap: ₹2,569Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹172
  • Stock P/E: 37.4
  • ROE: 16.1%
  • ROCE: 20.7%
  • Book Value: ₹36.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹310/166

In Jun 2026, EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹463 Cr, net profit ₹69 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.08% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.26% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.88% (Jun 2026), Public 33.78% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 25,889% (Jun 2026).

EFCIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales474869411912612099
Expenses35247658211310084
Operating Profit122392938122015
OPM %31%30%46%31%32%10%16%15%
Other Income75557784
Interest01110081
Depreciation11111111
Profit before tax725433343181817
Tax %26%27%25%24%30%24%31%28%
Net Profit518322530131312
EPS in Rs0.481.672.962.322.830.910.850.83
Raw PDF————————
EFCIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales000711275459463
Expenses000512182360379
Operating Profit-0-0-02-1929985
OPM %-175%——33%-10%34%22%18%
Other Income00009202725
Interest0000141010
Depreciation00013444
Profit before tax0001410511296
Tax %29%12%50%56%28%26%27%—
Net Profit00003788169
EPS in Rs0.190.090.010.070.247.295.505.42
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
EFCIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.700.700.700.707102027
Reserves111163361444517
Borrowings0000102053119
Other Liabilities10004765130
Total Liabilities222284397582793
Fixed Assets00009182115
CWIP00002100
Investments00005050194259
Other Assets222224328367518
Total Assets222284397582793
EFCIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0-0-0-0-3-13746
Cash from Investing Activity0001-16-295-30-10
Cash from Financing Activity000019295-0-43
Net Cash Flow0-0010-17-7
Free Cash Flow-0-0-0-0-5-23746
CFO/OP58%114%50%100%-109%-43%67%78%
EFCIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters45.58%45.58%45.55%45.46%45.46%60.45%60.44%56.08%
FIIs5.36%4.59%3.87%4.22%3.84%2.36%2.17%1.26%
DIIs2.03%3.72%4.58%5.14%6.71%5.80%6.35%8.88%
Public47.05%46.11%46.01%45.18%43.99%31.38%31.05%33.78%
No. of Shareholders9,63815,96818,63321,02123,72725,19624,34725,889
EFCIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days118456——1013294143
Inventory Days0————00—
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle118456——1013294143
Working Capital Days-29456——8655,20390114
ROCE %-1%14%5%1%3%2%24%21%
EFCILUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:18

Efc (i) Limited

Market Cap

₹2,569Cr.

Current Price

₹172

High / Low

₹310/166

Stock P/E

37.4

ROE16.1%
ROCE20.7%
Book Value₹36.8
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1984, EFC (I) Ltd (formerly Amani Trading and Exports Ltd) is in the business of leasing Offices spaces

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days152434177118456——1013294143
Inventory Days00000————00—
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle152434177118456——1013294143
Working Capital Days15043-12-22-29456——8655,20390114
ROCE %6%0%4%6%-1%14%5%1%3%2%24%21%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) is ₹2,569Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of EFCIL?

The current price shown for EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) on Fincrux is ₹172 with a 52-week high/low of ₹310/166.

What is the P/E ratio of EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL)?

The stock P/E for EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) is 37.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 16.1% and ROCE at 20.7%.

What were EFCIL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are EFCIL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) shows sales of ₹463 Cr and net profit of ₹69 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL)?

Latest shareholding for EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.08% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.26% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.88% (Jun 2026), Public 33.78% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 25,889% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) financials?

EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show EFCIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The EFC (I) LIMITED (EFCIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:18


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal