DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) financials

DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Dolat Algotech Ltd is a trading cum clearing member of NSE India and carries on the business of securities broking and securities trading.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,052Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹59.8
  • Stock P/E: 7.31
  • ROE: 12.1%
  • ROCE: 16.3%
  • Book Value: ₹64.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.17%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹95.8/58.4

In Jun 2026, DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) reported sales ₹114 Cr and net profit ₹54 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹334 Cr, net profit ₹144 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.49% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.05% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 25.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 56,351% (Jun 2026).

DOLATALGO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1209487833485100114
Expenses2536252419252932
Operating Profit9558625915607182
OPM %79%61%71%71%45%71%71%72%
Other Income00000000
Interest1112121011101111
Depreciation11101111
Profit before tax844549484495971
Tax %20%16%19%19%-28%21%21%24%
Net Profit673740395394754
EPS in Rs3.792.122.252.210.262.212.653.06
Raw PDF————————
DOLATALGO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales93219262190305424302334
Expenses213447558011097105
Operating Profit72185215135226314205228
OPM %77%85%82%71%74%74%68%68%
Other Income292927370000
Interest1628273028444344
Depreciation00011223
Profit before tax85186215142196267160182
Tax %17%21%22%18%20%19%19%—
Net Profit71147167116157215129144
EPS in Rs4.048.349.516.598.9412.247.328.18
Dividend Payout %2%2%2%4%3%2%1%—
DOLATALGO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1818181818181818
Reserves1332023465106227749861,113
Borrowings0101141751408466284
Other Liabilities11181957223263119
Total Liabilities1612474977598019081,1321,533
Fixed Assets00111456
CWIP00000000
Investments84204254170908882
Other Assets77424727177308141,0401,445
Total Assets1612474977598019081,1321,533
DOLATALGO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity411221631094634-4355
Cash from Investing Activity0-27-337-104-43-24-12
Cash from Financing Activity-7-2-3-4-4-448-60
Net Cash Flow3493-1761-264-3
Free Cash Flow411211631084531-4651
CFO/OP73%187%107%72%59%30%3%42%
DOLATALGO shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%
FIIs0.89%0.11%0.10%0.09%0.25%0.73%0.23%0.05%
DIIs0.05%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%
Public24.57%25.40%25.40%25.42%25.27%24.79%25.28%25.46%
No. of Shareholders55,55363,94364,01563,42064,03161,52958,23956,351
DOLATALGO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00000000
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle00000000
Working Capital Days198-90140449627431489293
ROCE %65%53%60%41%23%27%32%16%
DOLATALGOUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:15

Dolat Algotech Limited

Market Cap

₹1,052Cr.

Current Price

₹59.8

High / Low

₹95.8/58.4

Stock P/E

7.31

ROE12.1%
ROCE16.3%
Book Value₹64.2
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.17%

About

Dolat Algotech Ltd is a trading cum clearing member of NSE India and carries on the business of securities broking and securities trading.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days113530000000000
Inventory Days552722030————————
Days Payable401—————————
Cash Conversion Cycle661125202000000000
Working Capital Days545171223129198-90140449627431489293
ROCE %8%6%3%50%65%53%60%41%23%27%32%16%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO)?

The reported market capitalisation for DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) is ₹1,052Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DOLATALGO?

The current price shown for DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) on Fincrux is ₹59.8 with a 52-week high/low of ₹95.8/58.4.

What is the P/E ratio of DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO)?

The stock P/E for DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) is 7.31 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.1% and ROCE at 16.3%.

What were DOLATALGO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) reported sales ₹114 Cr and net profit ₹54 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DOLATALGO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) shows sales of ₹334 Cr and net profit of ₹144 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO)?

Latest shareholding for DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.49% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.05% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 25.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 56,351% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) financials?

DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DOLATALGO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DOLAT ALGOTECH LIMITED (DOLATALGO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal