DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) financials

DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1948, Digjam Ltd is in the business of branded textile and apparels[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹105Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹52.6
  • Stock P/E: 27.2
  • ROE: 47.2%
  • ROCE: 5.21%
  • Book Value: ₹2.21
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹73.5/36.0

In Jun 2026, DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) reported sales ₹7.46 Cr and net profit ₹0.82 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹36.79 Cr, net profit ₹-1.14 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.79% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Government 0.21% (Sep 2026), Public 23.01% (Sep 2026).

DIGJAMLMTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales5.255.356.183.9514.146.988.217.46
Expenses4.334.425.113.9112.996.127.076.71
Operating Profit0.920.931.070.041.150.861.140.75
OPM %17.52%17.38%17.31%1.01%8.13%12.32%13.89%10.05%
Other Income-12.591.133.351.63-2.54-0.33-1.860.09
Interest0.030.540.770.700.340.000.000.00
Depreciation0.020.000.000.010.010.010.010.01
Profit before tax-11.721.523.650.96-1.740.52-0.730.83
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-11.721.523.650.96-1.740.51-0.730.82
EPS in Rs-5.860.761.820.48-0.870.26-0.360.41
Raw PDF————————
DIGJAMLMTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0.816.0830.3731.942.4218.2033.2836.79
Expenses14.8018.5829.7836.012.6015.0730.1032.89
Operating Profit-13.99-12.500.59-4.07-0.183.133.183.90
OPM %-1,727.16%-205.59%1.94%-12.74%-7.44%17.20%9.56%10.60%
Other Income0.0824.104.82-3.01-8.56-12.38-3.09-4.64
Interest1.130.241.984.113.321.341.040.34
Depreciation2.552.422.251.020.000.020.050.04
Profit before tax-17.598.941.18-12.21-12.06-10.61-1.00-1.12
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
Net Profit-17.598.941.18-12.21-12.06-10.60-1.00-1.14
EPS in Rs-2.014.470.59-6.10-6.03-5.30-0.50-0.56
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
DIGJAMLMTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital87.6487.6420.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Reserves-58.68-76.1218.4619.958.07-4.16-14.60-15.58
Borrowings100.24102.7474.9483.9373.3250.8459.1460.13
Other Liabilities71.7679.7119.4522.2741.6618.7216.3110.47
Total Liabilities200.96193.97132.85146.15143.0585.4080.8575.02
Fixed Assets170.84168.20119.85117.5259.5058.960.230.19
CWIP0.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets30.1225.7713.0028.6183.5526.4480.6274.83
Total Assets200.96193.97132.85146.15143.0585.4080.8575.02
DIGJAMLMTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-9.37-4.959.83-5.6414.61-4.62-18.76-4.61
Cash from Investing Activity17.051.09-22.654.29-0.2136.317.393.77
Cash from Financing Activity-5.301.5512.781.52-14.58-26.047.49-0.05
Net Cash Flow2.38-2.31-0.030.17-0.185.65-3.88-0.89
Free Cash Flow-9.35-4.889.57-1.3414.40-4.31-11.37-0.84
CFO/OP34%35%-78%-951%-366%2,422%-618%-145%
DIGJAMLMTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
DIIs1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%0.00%
Government0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%
Public21.76%21.76%21.76%21.78%21.77%21.79%21.77%23.01%
No. of Shareholders34,13533,92233,77433,45333,22932,83532,65932,592
DIGJAMLMTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days129.59815.6296.65119.34107.19927.58121.13101.89
Inventory Days693.8012,838.73941.37765.35547.062,634.71414.83165.55
Days Payable992.6222,966.03590.81352.14114.04669.17385.71126.58
Cash Conversion Cycle-169.23-9,311.68447.22532.55540.212,893.13150.25140.86
Working Capital Days-4,353.45-39,154.14-1,590.27-160.81-371.06-1,558.041,006.36331.55
ROCE %-19.74%-13.52%-13.07%-0.90%-4.27%-0.21%5.04%5.21%
DIGJAMLMTDUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 10:39

Digjam Ltd

Market Cap

₹105Cr.

Current Price

₹52.6

High / Low

₹73.5/36.0

Stock P/E

27.2

ROE47.2%
ROCE5.21%
Book Value₹2.21
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1948, Digjam Ltd is in the business of branded textile and apparels[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days44.1750.5954.8637.79129.59815.6296.65119.34107.19927.58121.13101.89
Inventory Days195.74249.29330.14406.22693.8012,838.73941.37765.35547.062,634.71414.83165.55
Days Payable185.99274.67282.75359.78992.6222,966.03590.81352.14114.04669.17385.71126.58
Cash Conversion Cycle53.9225.22102.2684.24-169.23-9,311.68447.22532.55540.212,893.13150.25140.86
Working Capital Days-79.46-140.52-130.39-412.69-4,353.45-39,154.14-1,590.27-160.81-371.06-1,558.041,006.36331.55
ROCE %—-1.07%-3.83%-10.66%-19.74%-13.52%-13.07%-0.90%-4.27%-0.21%5.04%5.21%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) is ₹105Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DIGJAMLMTD?

The current price shown for DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) on Fincrux is ₹52.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹73.5/36.0.

What is the P/E ratio of DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD)?

The stock P/E for DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) is 27.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 47.2% and ROCE at 5.21%.

What were DIGJAMLMTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) reported sales ₹7.46 Cr and net profit ₹0.82 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DIGJAMLMTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) shows sales of ₹36.79 Cr and net profit of ₹-1.14 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD)?

Latest shareholding for DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.79% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Government 0.21% (Sep 2026), Public 23.01% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) financials?

DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DIGJAMLMTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DIGJAM LTD (DIGJAMLMTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 10:39


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal