DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) financials

DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1982, Diffusion Engineers Ltd manufactures welding consumables, wear plates and wear parts, and heavy engineering machinery[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,585Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹423
  • Stock P/E: 38.7
  • ROE: 11.4%
  • ROCE: 14.6%
  • Book Value: ₹103
  • Dividend Yield: 0.35%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹520/217

In Jun 2026, DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) reported sales ₹95.91 Cr and net profit ₹9.98 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹377 Cr, net profit ₹40 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 69.76% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.72% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.42% (Jun 2026), Public 20.31% (Jun 2026), Others 0.80% (Jun 2026).

DIFFNKG quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales74.3273.54100.9773.3779.9687.60113.2795.91
Expenses63.4464.9687.3864.7268.7775.9397.8683.76
Operating Profit10.888.5813.598.6511.1911.6715.4112.15
OPM %14.64%11.67%13.46%11.79%13.99%13.32%13.60%12.67%
Other Income1.30-0.044.8810.152.912.792.633.28
Interest0.670.460.470.290.470.620.650.67
Depreciation1.001.051.101.431.431.531.601.65
Profit before tax10.517.0316.9017.0812.2012.3115.7913.11
Tax %17.13%9.10%28.76%16.86%18.77%28.11%26.09%23.95%
Net Profit8.726.3912.0414.209.918.8511.679.98
EPS in Rs3.111.713.223.792.652.363.122.67
Raw PDF————————
DIFFNKG profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales146152196244257316354377
Expenses131133174220227275307326
Operating Profit1519222430414750
OPM %10%13%11%10%12%13%13%13%
Other Income2244791812
Interest22122222
Depreciation34434466
Profit before tax1315212332435753
Tax %28%31%24%25%26%22%22%—
Net Profit910161723344540
EPS in Rs24.2427.9942.1745.008.359.0211.9310.80
Dividend Payout %0%14%9%0%6%17%13%—
DIFFNKG balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital44444283737
Reserves8492101117133150318347
Borrowings1532192448342227
Other Liabilities3040304140485265
Total Liabilities133168154186224260429477
Fixed Assets41605658618896108
CWIP000021322
Investments1617162421303642
Other Assets769182103140141294304
Total Assets133168154186224260429477
DIFFNKG cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1412206-1632517
Cash from Investing Activity-6-262-10-4-33-18-31
Cash from Financing Activity-814-163203129-11
Net Cash Flow1-17-2-01116-24
Free Cash Flow11-1121-1-241-9-20
CFO/OP104%95%105%45%-47%126%33%61%
DIFFNKG shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.76%69.76%
FIIs1.38%0.02%0.67%0.57%0.14%0.41%0.72%
DIIs8.56%8.98%7.92%7.50%6.80%8.13%8.42%
Public20.36%21.31%21.71%22.23%22.55%20.90%20.31%
Others0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.80%0.80%0.80%
No. of Shareholders23,73723,28122,45523,16822,66222,25621,849
DIFFNKG key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8190988910992100113
Inventory Days146220117135119120132123
Days Payable73125809062786871
Cash Conversion Cycle153185136134166134164166
Working Capital Days687081687582114117
ROCE %16%13%14%15%14%16%14%15%
DIFFNKGUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:13

Diffusion Engineers Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,585Cr.

Current Price

₹423

High / Low

₹520/217

Stock P/E

38.7

ROE11.4%
ROCE14.6%
Book Value₹103
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.35%

About

Incorporated in 1982, Diffusion Engineers Ltd manufactures welding consumables, wear plates and wear parts, and heavy engineering machinery[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1008190988910992100113
Inventory Days186146220117135119120132123
Days Payable9773125809062786871
Cash Conversion Cycle189153185136134166134164166
Working Capital Days86687081687582114117
ROCE %—16%13%14%15%14%16%14%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG)?

The reported market capitalisation for DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) is ₹1,585Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DIFFNKG?

The current price shown for DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) on Fincrux is ₹423 with a 52-week high/low of ₹520/217.

What is the P/E ratio of DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG)?

The stock P/E for DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) is 38.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.4% and ROCE at 14.6%.

What were DIFFNKG latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) reported sales ₹95.91 Cr and net profit ₹9.98 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DIFFNKG annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) shows sales of ₹377 Cr and net profit of ₹40 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG)?

Latest shareholding for DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) on Fincrux: Promoters 69.76% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.72% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.42% (Jun 2026), Public 20.31% (Jun 2026), Others 0.80% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) financials?

DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DIFFNKG balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD (DIFFNKG) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:13


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal