DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) financials

DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Datamatics is a Digital Technologies, Digital Operations, and Digital Experiences company that enables enterprises to go Deep in Digital to boost their productivity, customer experience and competitive advantage. Datamatics enables enterprises to combine various relevant Digital Technologies to improve productivity and customer experience to build sustainable competitive advantage[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,666Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹789
  • Stock P/E: 42.6
  • ROE: 10.7%
  • ROCE: 13.2%
  • Book Value: ₹152
  • Dividend Yield: 0.63%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,015/632

In Jun 2026, DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) reported sales ₹153 Cr and net profit ₹26 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹664 Cr, net profit ₹102 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.33% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.50% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.10% (Jun 2026), Public 33.07% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 48,772% (Jun 2026).

DATAMATICS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales177177185161161168182153
Expenses164172169145147146159141
Operating Profit125171513222411
OPM %7%2.9%9%9%8%13%13%8%
Other Income2736537-1520
Interest00310011
Depreciation22222332
Profit before tax376171848182529
Tax %8%33%29%25%8%15%34%12%
Net Profit344121344161626
EPS in Rs5.750.642.112.227.522.622.774.32
Raw PDF————————
DATAMATICS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales470458579733735711672664
Expenses414408476612644670598594
Operating Profit564910212192407571
OPM %12%11%18%17%12%6%11%11%
Other Income1644552930394662
Interest33221322
Depreciation131312131191010
Profit before tax557614313511067109120
Tax %27%26%23%24%22%18%18%—
Net Profit4056111103865589102
EPS in Rs6.849.5518.8517.4914.639.3715.1317.23
Dividend Payout %0%0%20%29%34%53%33%—
DATAMATICS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2929292929303030
Reserves447471530643739800825869
Borrowings265044431121
Other Liabilities7798116118134139206198
Total Liabilities5806486788349069701,0611,118
Fixed Assets109136126991039894107
CWIP10030009
Investments266213314391397512582622
Other Assets204298238341405360385380
Total Assets5806486788349069701,0611,118
DATAMATICS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3625733641082551
Cash from Investing Activity-12-3-45-193-8720-40
Cash from Financing Activity-2614-5421-52-32-30-31
Net Cash Flow-136-26515-1015-20
Free Cash Flow311865-5521103333
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit100%73%162%25%78%142%105%94%
DATAMATICS shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters66.41%66.33%66.33%66.33%66.33%66.33%66.33%66.33%
FIIs1.45%1.15%1.14%1.02%0.78%0.53%0.48%0.50%
DIIs0.17%0.19%0.20%0.12%0.25%0.13%0.11%0.10%
Public31.98%32.33%32.33%32.54%32.63%33.01%33.09%33.07%
No. of Shareholders56,00354,19451,94951,10249,20248,60448,11948,772
DATAMATICS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8697769479535656
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle8697769479535656
Working Capital Days5760647886634848
ROCE %8%11%8%17%18%13%8%13%
DATAMATICSUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:19

Datamatics Global Ser Ltd

Market Cap

₹4,666Cr.

Current Price

₹789

High / Low

₹1,015/632

Stock P/E

42.6

ROE10.7%
ROCE13.2%
Book Value₹152
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.63%

About

Datamatics is a Digital Technologies, Digital Operations, and Digital Experiences company that enables enterprises to go Deep in Digital to boost their productivity, customer experience and competitive advantage. Datamatics enables enterprises to combine various relevant Digital Technologies to improve productivity and customer experience to build sustainable competitive advantage[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8387811018697769479535656
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle8387811018697769479535656
Working Capital Days243931485760647886634848
ROCE %7%10%9%11%8%11%8%17%18%13%8%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS)?

The reported market capitalisation for DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) is ₹4,666Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DATAMATICS?

The current price shown for DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) on Fincrux is ₹789 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,015/632.

What is the P/E ratio of DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS)?

The stock P/E for DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) is 42.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.7% and ROCE at 13.2%.

What were DATAMATICS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) reported sales ₹153 Cr and net profit ₹26 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DATAMATICS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) shows sales of ₹664 Cr and net profit of ₹102 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS)?

Latest shareholding for DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.33% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.50% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.10% (Jun 2026), Public 33.07% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 48,772% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) financials?

DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DATAMATICS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD (DATAMATICS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal