CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) financials

CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Cyient DLM is a leading electronics system design and manufacturing player, which provides system design, integration, testing, and manufacturing of electronic components and subsystems for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in the aerospace and defense sectors and other high-tech engineering segments. It has customers in India, Europe, North America, China and Japan.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹7,123Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹897
  • Stock P/E: 105
  • ROE: 5.81%
  • ROCE: 8.77%
  • Book Value: ₹129
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,061/265

In Sep 2026, CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) reported sales ₹295 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,078 Cr, net profit ₹68 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 52.11% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.43% (Sep 2026), DIIs 27.12% (Sep 2026), Government 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 18.33% (Sep 2026).

CYIENTDLM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales357340206236217283283295
Expenses328283181208199246249262
Operating Profit3058252718383333
OPM %8%17%12%12%8%13%12%11%
Other Income83434505
Interest107754444
Depreciation77777778
Profit before tax2147151811322226
Tax %26%25%26%26%26%25%25%26%
Net Profit163511148241719
EPS in Rs1.964.401.421.710.992.982.102.44
Raw PDF————————
CYIENTDLM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4576287218321,1921,3459431,078
Expenses4435826367441,0811,206834956
Operating Profit14468488111139108122
OPM %3.0%7%12%11%9%10%11%11%
Other Income898628281714
Interest1821223234362016
Depreciation1118191922282930
Profit before tax-7165143821037691
Tax %-7%24%22%26%25%26%26%—
Net Profit-712403261775668
EPS in Rs-2.724.8016.186.007.729.677.108.51
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
CYIENTDLM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital1115379797979
Reserves243676145830876910948
Borrowings3082793373561921965086
Other Liabilities260328363551502370401422
Total Liabilities5936457771,1051,6031,5211,4401,536
Fixed Assets106186172161192203194202
CWIP772311624
Investments0009066156156136
Other Assets4104576018531,3441,1561,0891,194
Total Assets5936457771,1051,6031,5211,4401,536
CYIENTDLM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2916354954-71-6252
Cash from Investing Activity-10-88-1-32-142-428119161
Cash from Financing Activity-272-434672479-66-169
Net Cash Flow170-962-16-19-1043
Free Cash Flow17-6784146-104-1108
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit156%116%76%65%81%-46%-26%67%
CYIENTDLM shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.16%52.16%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.11%52.11%
FIIs3.64%2.38%2.48%2.19%0.47%0.79%0.24%2.43%
DIIs29.41%28.64%28.16%28.74%28.81%26.67%29.19%27.12%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%
Public14.78%16.81%17.23%16.94%18.59%20.40%18.45%18.33%
No. of Shareholders1,05,4891,08,9111,10,6181,06,9701,03,7651,04,64498,9261,06,855
CYIENTDLM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days914413277716981100
Inventory Days170223115181240184175344
Days Payable9210514012916112382164
Cash Conversion Cycle170161106129150131175280
Working Capital Days52-107-48-25-3276108200
ROCE %—4%11%20%16%14%12%9%
CYIENTDLMUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 16:31

Cyient Dlm Limited

Market Cap

₹7,123Cr.

Current Price

₹897

High / Low

₹1,061/265

Stock P/E

105

ROE5.81%
ROCE8.77%
Book Value₹129
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Cyient DLM is a leading electronics system design and manufacturing player, which provides system design, integration, testing, and manufacturing of electronic components and subsystems for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in the aerospace and defense sectors and other high-tech engineering segments. It has customers in India, Europe, North America, China and Japan.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days914413277716981100
Inventory Days170223115181240184175344
Days Payable9210514012916112382164
Cash Conversion Cycle170161106129150131175280
Working Capital Days52-107-48-25-3276108200
ROCE %—4%11%20%16%14%12%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM)?

The reported market capitalisation for CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) is ₹7,123Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CYIENTDLM?

The current price shown for CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) on Fincrux is ₹897 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,061/265.

What is the P/E ratio of CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM)?

The stock P/E for CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) is 105 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.81% and ROCE at 8.77%.

What were CYIENTDLM latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) reported sales ₹295 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CYIENTDLM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) shows sales of ₹1,078 Cr and net profit of ₹68 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM)?

Latest shareholding for CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) on Fincrux: Promoters 52.11% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.43% (Sep 2026), DIIs 27.12% (Sep 2026), Government 0.02% (Sep 2026), Public 18.33% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) financials?

CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CYIENTDLM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CYIENT DLM LIMITED (CYIENTDLM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 16:31


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal