CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) financials

CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Cyient (formerly Infotech Enterprises Limited) is an Indian multinational technology company that is focused on engineering, manufacturing, data analytics, and networks and operations. Infotech Enterprises Ltd. was established in 1991 in Hyderabad.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹13,002Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,170
  • Stock P/E: 29.6
  • ROE: 7.96%
  • ROCE: 16.6%
  • Book Value: ₹323
  • Dividend Yield: 1.37%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,226/750

In Jun 2026, CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) reported sales ₹680 Cr and net profit ₹144 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,494 Cr, net profit ₹180 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 24.75% (Sep 2026), FIIs 14.72% (Sep 2026), DIIs 38.96% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 21.08% (Sep 2026).

CYIENT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales623612608548596601618680
Expenses460470466423430447491486
Operating Profit163143143125165154128194
OPM %26%23%23%23%28%26%21%29%
Other Income828-23455949-246-5420
Interest44433222
Depreciation2322222020202020
Profit before tax96494162161191-11451191
Tax %11%24%26%26%25%28%25%25%
Net Profit85471119119143-14638144
EPS in Rs76.986.4210.7510.6912.91-13.113.4412.93
Raw PDF————————
CYIENT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,5231,3801,7502,2282,4612,4142,3632,494
Expenses1,2021,0371,2381,7181,7651,8441,7911,854
Operating Profit321343513510697570572641
OPM %21%25%29%23%28%24%24%26%
Other Income1271202758275864-192-231
Interest1515101722171010
Depreciation99969711495898181
Profit before tax3343526814626551,327289319
Tax %26%21%16%23%24%15%47%—
Net Profit2482785693554971,125155180
EPS in Rs22.5525.2751.5932.0944.85101.2813.9116.17
Dividend Payout %67%67%47%81%67%26%115%—
CYIENT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5555555555565656
Reserves2,1812,0432,3432,5442,6482,8793,7113,534
Borrowings01361041161361329245
Other Liabilities344438537472559570422628
Total Liabilities2,5802,6733,0393,1863,3983,6374,2814,263
Fixed Assets266436372377474453390341
CWIP76637770123
Investments5385115018911,5091,4491,6082,060
Other Assets1,7001,6642,0891,9111,4141,7342,2811,859
Total Assets2,5802,6733,0393,1863,3983,6374,2814,263
CYIENT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2303426483012653093231,012
Cash from Investing Activity40-54-34-153-692123526-340
Cash from Financing Activity-288-407-44-428-333-358-385-383
Net Cash Flow-18-119570-279-76073464288
Free Cash Flow139258604249236284296978
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit79%142%211%80%63%70%82%203%
CYIENT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters23.14%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%24.75%
FIIs28.23%23.85%21.37%17.56%15.28%15.33%14.52%14.72%
DIIs30.32%34.13%35.63%38.42%39.51%40.98%38.99%38.96%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
Public17.50%17.95%19.03%20.11%21.31%19.84%22.73%21.08%
Others0.81%0.80%0.68%0.64%0.62%0.59%0.47%0.48%
No. of Shareholders1,76,9021,85,3662,09,1712,12,9292,14,0712,06,2482,61,5051,99,848
CYIENT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1151361149611613914988
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle1151361149611613914988
Working Capital Days12711169839813316951
ROCE %25%16%16%27%17%22%16%17%
CYIENTUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 5:19

Cyient Limited

Market Cap

₹13,002Cr.

Current Price

₹1,170

High / Low

₹1,226/750

Stock P/E

29.6

ROE7.96%
ROCE16.6%
Book Value₹323
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.37%

About

Cyient (formerly Infotech Enterprises Limited) is an Indian multinational technology company that is focused on engineering, manufacturing, data analytics, and networks and operations. Infotech Enterprises Ltd. was established in 1991 in Hyderabad.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8482831051151361149611613914988
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle8482831051151361149611613914988
Working Capital Days8078869912711169839813316951
ROCE %23%18%17%26%25%16%16%27%17%22%16%17%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT)?

The reported market capitalisation for CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) is ₹13,002Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CYIENT?

The current price shown for CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) on Fincrux is ₹1,170 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,226/750.

What is the P/E ratio of CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT)?

The stock P/E for CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) is 29.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.96% and ROCE at 16.6%.

What were CYIENT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) reported sales ₹680 Cr and net profit ₹144 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CYIENT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) shows sales of ₹2,494 Cr and net profit of ₹180 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT)?

Latest shareholding for CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) on Fincrux: Promoters 24.75% (Sep 2026), FIIs 14.72% (Sep 2026), DIIs 38.96% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 21.08% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) financials?

CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CYIENT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CYIENT LIMITED (CYIENT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 5:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal