CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) financials

CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Confidence Petroleum India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of LPG cylinders and is also a supplier of auto LPG in India with its network of bottling plants and Auto LPG dispensing stations across India. It also supplies packed LPG cylinders and is also engaged in LPG bottling catering to industrial and commercial customers.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,770Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹83.4
  • Stock P/E: 21.7
  • ROE: 6.93%
  • ROCE: 10.9%
  • Book Value: ₹38.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.12%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹93.2/27.0

In Jun 2026, CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) reported sales ₹2,349 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,815 Cr, net profit ₹128 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 57.38% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.81% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.19% (Jun 2026), Public 41.62% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,00,789% (Jun 2026).

CONFIPET quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7116498961,0641,0921,2111,1642,349
Expenses6385808179871,0151,1331,0792,213
Operating Profit73697976777785136
OPM %10%11%9%7%7%6%7%6%
Other Income8225688134
Interest1817171921192120
Depreciation4043413838404139
Profit before tax2331272626263781
Tax %15%27%22%25%26%22%27%25%
Net Profit2023211920212761
EPS in Rs0.590.690.620.580.590.620.801.83
Raw PDF————————
CONFIPET profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9867801,2782,0442,5223,0274,5305,815
Expenses8656641,1091,8582,2032,7404,2145,440
Operating Profit121116169186319288315375
OPM %12%15%13%9%13%10%7%6%
Other Income427719413634
Interest9762065687981
Depreciation49506271144161157157
Profit before tax6661108102128100115171
Tax %25%25%25%28%27%23%25%—
Net Profit50468173937786128
EPS in Rs1.811.612.842.572.942.332.603.84
Dividend Payout %0%6%4%4%3%4%4%—
CONFIPET balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2727282828323333
Reserves3414034845626651,0271,1701,253
Borrowings61595258536515579515
Other Liabilities107129138172295283257370
Total Liabilities5366197038211,5241,8562,0402,172
Fixed Assets285300368367464764804832
CWIP1938181236213519
Investments464950125124129134134
Other Assets1862322673169009411,0671,187
Total Assets5366197038211,5241,8562,0402,172
CONFIPET cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity537693125-2529464466
Cash from Investing Activity-146-104-127-143-466-166-43-402
Cash from Financing Activity97282917494-182-152
Net Cash Flow40-4-0311123-88
Free Cash Flow-70-7-569-21768-85298
CFO/OP67%77%93%90%2%105%30%157%
CONFIPET shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters55.89%55.89%55.89%55.89%55.89%55.89%55.89%57.38%
FIIs2.04%2.40%2.71%1.00%0.97%0.69%0.48%0.81%
DIIs0.43%0.28%0.10%0.08%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.19%
Public41.65%41.45%41.32%43.03%43.11%43.42%43.63%41.62%
No. of Shareholders1,17,3621,14,1591,11,8141,13,2331,13,1281,10,8571,10,0081,00,789
CONFIPET key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2422291514182825
Inventory Days322538234321249
Days Payable6336251178
Cash Conversion Cycle4945633232294627
Working Capital Days3844604126213723
ROCE %26%16%13%19%13%14%10%11%
CONFIPETUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:06

Confidence Petro Ind Ltd.

Market Cap

₹2,770Cr.

Current Price

₹83.4

High / Low

₹93.2/27.0

Stock P/E

21.7

ROE6.93%
ROCE10.9%
Book Value₹38.7
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.12%

About

Confidence Petroleum India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of LPG cylinders and is also a supplier of auto LPG in India with its network of bottling plants and Auto LPG dispensing stations across India. It also supplies packed LPG cylinders and is also engaged in LPG bottling catering to industrial and commercial customers.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days615040322422291514182825
Inventory Days99724844322538234321249
Days Payable473621206336251178
Cash Conversion Cycle1138766564945633232294627
Working Capital Days524135253844604126213723
ROCE %2%5%7%17%26%16%13%19%13%14%10%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET)?

The reported market capitalisation for CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) is ₹2,770Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CONFIPET?

The current price shown for CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) on Fincrux is ₹83.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹93.2/27.0.

What is the P/E ratio of CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET)?

The stock P/E for CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) is 21.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.93% and ROCE at 10.9%.

What were CONFIPET latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) reported sales ₹2,349 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CONFIPET annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) shows sales of ₹5,815 Cr and net profit of ₹128 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET)?

Latest shareholding for CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.38% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.81% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.19% (Jun 2026), Public 41.62% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,00,789% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) financials?

CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CONFIPET balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CONFIDENCE PETRO IND LTD. (CONFIPET) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:06


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal