CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) financials

CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Central Bank of India is a commercial bank. The Bank's segments include Treasury Operations, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and other Banking business. The Treasury Operations segment includes dealing in government and other securities, money market operations and Forex operations.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹27,951Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹30.9
  • Stock P/E: 5.85
  • ROE: 11.6%
  • ROCE: 5.61%
  • Book Value: ₹45.4
  • Dividend Yield: 3.89%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹40.9/29.3

In Sep 2026, CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) reported sales ₹10,357 Cr and net profit ₹1,469 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹38,742 Cr, net profit ₹4,780 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 81.19% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.29% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.63% (Sep 2026), Public 6.91% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,42,939% (Sep 2026).

CENTRALBK quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Revenue8,5098,6198,5898,7439,0339,6619,69110,357
Interest4,9695,2205,2055,4605,5315,6595,7776,212
Expenses3,3633,9543,3713,2813,8403,5603,1173,820
Financing Profit177-556122-338442797325
Financing Margin %2%-6%0%0%-4%5%8%3%
Other Income1,2291,7141,7711,4691,9261,1509871,380
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax1,4071,1581,7831,4711,5881,5921,7841,706
Tax %32%11%34%18%20%54%26%14%
Net Profit9591,0341,1691,2131,2637241,3241,469
EPS in Rs1.101.141.291.341.390.801.461.62
Gross NPA %3.86%3.18%3.13%3.01%2.70%2.67%2.60%2.39%
Net NPA %0.59%0.55%0.49%0.48%0.45%0.49%0.49%0.31%
Raw PDF————————
CENTRALBK profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue23,56222,73022,80225,54230,72233,66636,02638,742
Interest15,93414,48513,31513,85517,82619,76921,85523,178
Expenses11,89012,39210,44212,73913,05514,04813,52214,337
Financing Profit-4,261-4,147-955-1,053-158-1516481,227
Financing Margin %-18%-18%-4%-4%-1%-0%2%3%
Other Income3,6373,1162,9684,0844,7115,6426,3165,443
Depreciation2852922973865005575300
Profit before tax-910-1,3241,7172,6454,0534,9346,4346,670
Tax %23%-33%39%40%37%23%32%—
Net Profit-1,121-8881,0451,5822,5493,7854,3694,780
EPS in Rs-1.96-1.511.201.822.944.184.835.27
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%4%37%—
CENTRALBK balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital5,7105,8768,6818,6818,6819,0519,0519,051
Reserves15,72020,63018,84620,42823,46727,45529,41932,040
Deposits313,763329,973342,692359,296385,011412,697467,922508,509
Borrowing5,7875,4697,4748,11919,80621,59231,48138,287
Other Liabilities15,2697,2688,8739,6419,7088,33311,6069,425
Total Liabilities356,249369,215386,566406,165446,673479,128549,480597,313
Fixed Assets4,3365,1324,9554,7765,3365,2045,1255,162
CWIP00000000
Investments142,518148,582140,787136,583143,923141,435157,320164,110
Other Assets209,395215,500240,824264,806297,413332,489387,035428,041
Total Assets356,249369,215386,566406,165446,673479,128549,480597,313
CENTRALBK cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-14,5881,771-1,98714,268-8,794-5,916-2,4692,786
Cash from Investing Activity-245-297-194-125-200-576-442-436
Cash from Financing Activity6,8053,4035,0550001,500-713
Net Cash Flow-8,0284,8772,87414,143-8,995-6,492-1,4111,638
Free Cash Flow-14,8381,456-2,18714,135-9,003-6,500-2,9192,333
CENTRALBK shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters93.08%89.27%89.27%89.27%89.27%89.27%81.19%81.19%
FIIs0.44%1.27%0.97%0.88%0.85%0.75%0.93%1.29%
DIIs2.82%5.87%5.06%4.86%4.82%4.82%10.95%10.63%
Public3.65%3.59%4.70%4.98%5.06%5.16%6.93%6.91%
No. of Shareholders6,71,0066,79,1057,18,9287,21,2727,19,9397,14,5477,44,2257,42,939
CENTRALBK key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-30%-5%-4%4%6%8%11%12%
CENTRALBKUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 19:42

Central Bank Of India

Market Cap

₹27,951Cr.

Current Price

₹30.9

High / Low

₹40.9/29.3

Stock P/E

5.85

ROE11.6%
ROCE5.61%
Book Value₹45.4
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield3.89%

About

Central Bank of India is a commercial bank. The Bank's segments include Treasury Operations, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and other Banking business. The Treasury Operations segment includes dealing in government and other securities, money market operations and Forex operations.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %4%-8%-13%-28%-30%-5%-4%4%6%8%11%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK)?

The reported market capitalisation for CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) is ₹27,951Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CENTRALBK?

The current price shown for CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) on Fincrux is ₹30.9 with a 52-week high/low of ₹40.9/29.3.

What is the P/E ratio of CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK)?

The stock P/E for CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) is 5.85 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.6% and ROCE at 5.61%.

What were CENTRALBK latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) reported sales ₹10,357 Cr and net profit ₹1,469 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CENTRALBK annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) shows sales of ₹38,742 Cr and net profit of ₹4,780 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK)?

Latest shareholding for CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) on Fincrux: Promoters 81.19% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.29% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.63% (Sep 2026), Public 6.91% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,42,939% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) financials?

CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CENTRALBK balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CENTRALBK) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 19:42


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal