BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) financials

BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

BLS International Services Limited (BLS), a part of the four-decades-old BLS Group with a global presence and diversified range of services, and is the biggest global players in visa application outsourcing.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹9,368Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹228
  • Stock P/E: 63.8
  • ROE: 102%
  • ROCE: 58.9%
  • Book Value: ₹2.24
  • Dividend Yield: 1.10%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹343/212

In Jun 2026, BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) reported sales ₹69 Cr and net profit ₹45 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹235 Cr, net profit ₹147 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 70.39% (Jun 2026), FIIs 4.14% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.10% (Jun 2026), Public 22.33% (Jun 2026), Others 0.04% (Jun 2026).

BLS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3441254446506969
Expenses3437413940435960
Operating Profit05-15568109
OPM %0.8%11%-61%12%13%15%14%13%
Other Income2212425237764
Interest11222223
Depreciation34444589
Profit before tax180315247761
Tax %-3%29%40%21%2%-7%8%25%
Net Profit190215257245
EPS in Rs0.450.010.040.020.120.611.741.10
Raw PDF————————
BLS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales53204087119138210235
Expenses40243874106144180202
Operating Profit13-321313-62932
OPM %24%-16%6%14%11%-4.3%14%14%
Other Income203017373547107169
Interest11012488
Depreciation22236132126
Profit before tax302417474023107167
Tax %22%13%7%12%8%5%4%—
Net Profit232116413722103147
EPS in Rs0.560.510.391.000.900.532.493.57
Dividend Payout %44%25%79%75%111%187%100%—
BLS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1010101041414141
Reserves2431454937486651
Borrowings811111970116
Other Liabilities262482917214284
Total Liabilities6867658996129219293
Fixed Assets444483187157
CWIP00000002
Investments551133364256
Other Assets5957608454619078
Total Assets6867658996129219293
BLS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity221-26-0-6-02562
Cash from Investing Activity-2124331935263054
Cash from Financing Activity-3-23-9-14-23-31-30-138
Net Cash Flow-22-345-525-22
Free Cash Flow21-1-27-1-13-101521
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit211%61%645%72%-8%13%-470%235%
BLS shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.38%70.38%70.38%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%
FIIs8.96%10.93%9.94%8.54%6.82%6.37%6.14%4.14%
DIIs1.71%1.36%2.26%2.87%2.90%2.92%2.99%3.10%
Public18.87%17.27%17.38%18.18%19.88%20.28%20.42%22.33%
Others0.07%0.06%0.04%0.03%0.01%0.02%0.05%0.04%
No. of Shareholders1,73,6121,70,1651,87,4932,05,1272,08,7922,10,2222,18,9592,23,624
BLS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2726451815563637
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle2726451815563637
Working Capital Days86124563-138443-53-103
ROCE %58%73%49%31%57%45%19%59%
BLSUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:12

Bls Intl Servs Ltd

Market Cap

₹9,368Cr.

Current Price

₹228

High / Low

₹343/212

Stock P/E

63.8

ROE102%
ROCE58.9%
Book Value₹2.24
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield1.10%

About

BLS International Services Limited (BLS), a part of the four-decades-old BLS Group with a global presence and diversified range of services, and is the biggest global players in visa application outsourcing.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5026631052726451815563637
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle5026631052726451815563637
Working Capital Days-4363789286124563-138443-53-103
ROCE %13%12%30%55%58%73%49%31%57%45%19%59%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS)?

The reported market capitalisation for BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) is ₹9,368Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BLS?

The current price shown for BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) on Fincrux is ₹228 with a 52-week high/low of ₹343/212.

What is the P/E ratio of BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS)?

The stock P/E for BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) is 63.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 102% and ROCE at 58.9%.

What were BLS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) reported sales ₹69 Cr and net profit ₹45 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BLS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) shows sales of ₹235 Cr and net profit of ₹147 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS)?

Latest shareholding for BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.39% (Jun 2026), FIIs 4.14% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.10% (Jun 2026), Public 22.33% (Jun 2026), Others 0.04% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) financials?

BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BLS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BLS INTL SERVS LTD (BLS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:12


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal