BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) financials

BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1981, BLB Ltd does tradingand investment in Shares and Securities[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹85.8Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹16.2
  • Stock P/E: 3.13
  • ROE: 29.3%
  • ROCE: 40.2%
  • Book Value: ₹24.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹22.5/12.0

In Jun 2026, BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) reported sales ₹93.22 Cr and net profit ₹5.54 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹781 Cr, net profit ₹27 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 47.74% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 52.20% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 14,748% (Sep 2026).

BLBLIMITED quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales170.9073.3758.9156.42338.70277.2871.6193.22
Expenses166.9079.5362.5541.62328.89265.4564.1683.27
Operating Profit4.00-6.16-3.6414.809.8111.837.459.95
OPM %2.34%-8.40%-6.18%26.23%2.90%4.27%10.40%10.67%
Other Income0.020.00-0.010.392.010.01-0.21-2.12
Interest0.260.250.300.320.320.340.410.39
Depreciation0.040.030.020.030.030.040.050.05
Profit before tax3.72-6.44-3.9714.8411.4711.466.787.39
Tax %16.94%-23.91%-23.93%22.57%21.97%25.22%35.99%25.03%
Net Profit3.09-4.90-3.0211.498.958.574.345.54
EPS in Rs0.58-0.93-0.572.171.691.620.821.05
Raw PDF————————
BLBLIMITED profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales203537355220314539746781
Expenses200532343211308533700742
Operating Profit25139774639
OPM %1.2%1.0%3.5%4.1%2.1%1.2%6%5%
Other Income-12000-200-0
Interest21111111
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax-124118354537
Tax %-32%72%17%24%26%27%25%—
Net Profit-8196343327
EPS in Rs-1.520.211.781.140.490.736.315.18
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
BLBLIMITED balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital55555555
Reserves80727382889192125
Borrowings1316244000
Other Liabilities110120213
Total Liabilities991028194989898133
Fixed Assets1612111211445
CWIP00000000
Investments2121001111
Other Assets80896881869483117
Total Assets991028194989898133
BLBLIMITED cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-136-17-85-115
Cash from Investing Activity-3-0015146-8-9
Cash from Financing Activity03-132-0-40-0
Net Cash Flow-36-7-057-97
Free Cash Flow746-17-811-215
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit16%141%112%-132%-91%85%15%55%
BLBLIMITED shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters36.84%41.00%41.00%41.00%41.00%45.77%45.77%47.74%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.11%0.00%0.04%0.00%0.06%
Public63.16%59.00%59.00%58.89%59.00%54.19%54.23%52.20%
No. of Shareholders14,22914,26713,94713,76614,11414,50314,40214,748
BLBLIMITED key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days160000000
Inventory Days2841134361310
Days Payable01000000
Cash Conversion Cycle18741134361310
Working Capital Days6128214299814222
ROCE %-2%3%6%14%9%7%7%40%
BLBLIMITEDUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 6:29

Blb Limited

Market Cap

₹85.8Cr.

Current Price

₹16.2

High / Low

₹22.5/12.0

Stock P/E

3.13

ROE29.3%
ROCE40.2%
Book Value₹24.7
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1981, BLB Ltd does tradingand investment in Shares and Securities[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1152276160000000
Inventory Days3016132841134361310
Days Payable221101000000
Cash Conversion Cycle1150431918741134361310
Working Capital Days2789123236128214299814222
ROCE %1%2%2%0%-2%3%6%14%9%7%7%40%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED)?

The reported market capitalisation for BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) is ₹85.8Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BLBLIMITED?

The current price shown for BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) on Fincrux is ₹16.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹22.5/12.0.

What is the P/E ratio of BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED)?

The stock P/E for BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) is 3.13 on Fincrux, with ROE at 29.3% and ROCE at 40.2%.

What were BLBLIMITED latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) reported sales ₹93.22 Cr and net profit ₹5.54 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BLBLIMITED annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) shows sales of ₹781 Cr and net profit of ₹27 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED)?

Latest shareholding for BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) on Fincrux: Promoters 47.74% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 52.20% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 14,748% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) financials?

BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BLBLIMITED balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BLB LIMITED (BLBLIMITED) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 6:29


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal