BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) financials

BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Biocon is engaged in the business of manufacture of biotechnology products and research services.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:195)

  • Market Cap: ₹56,909Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹349
  • Stock P/E: 189
  • ROE: 0.91%
  • ROCE: 1.62%
  • Book Value: ₹167
  • Dividend Yield: 0.14%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹447/338

In Jun 2026, BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) reported sales ₹624 Cr and net profit ₹52 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,434 Cr, net profit ₹98 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 44.68% (Jun 2026), FIIs 8.14% (Jun 2026), DIIs 23.33% (Jun 2026), Government 0.05% (Jun 2026), Public 23.75% (Jun 2026).

BIOCON quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales525563644537583621605624
Expenses488532582516530548525564
Operating Profit3831622153737961
OPM %7%6%10%3.8%9%12%13%10%
Other Income746726361134-1223165
Interest606557566721717
Depreciation3034333334343638
Profit before tax2160435-886-845770
Tax %85%3%39%9%17%-10%11%25%
Net Profit358421-871-765152
EPS in Rs0.034.860.18-0.060.53-0.570.310.32
Raw PDF————————
BIOCON profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,9882,0281,7381,9932,1272,2432,3462,434
Expenses1,7021,7161,6771,9691,8642,0662,1202,168
Operating Profit2863126124264177226266
OPM %14%15%3.5%1.2%12%8%10%11%
Other Income3661501873,134206848105108
Interest10070199237142104
Depreciation98104108117121128137142
Profit before tax5533591402,97115066151128
Tax %20%22%38%4%21%8%27%—
Net Profit441280862,8481196093798
EPS in Rs3.672.340.7223.720.995.070.230.59
Dividend Payout %0%0%70%6%50%10%218%—
BIOCON balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital300600600600600600600810
Reserves6,8156,9377,3077,49310,31610,31210,92426,269
Borrowings7142771,3012,0432,8761,153
Other Liabilities1,0547706656998138131,2211,038
Total Liabilities8,2408,3118,5748,86913,03013,76815,62129,271
Fixed Assets1,1017937988709619581,1141,381
CWIP254152179285344560701541
Investments4,0934,9535,4135,2809,2719,31811,38324,978
Other Assets2,7922,4132,1842,4342,4542,9322,4242,371
Total Assets8,2408,3118,5748,86913,03013,76815,62129,271
BIOCON cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11038747848219-123624-180
Cash from Investing Activity315-189-628-302-1,173-295-992-6,580
Cash from Financing Activity-208-129281121,0393444956,602
Net Cash Flow21769-122-14286-74127-158
Free Cash Flow-148195420-197-45-429302-469
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit117%167%173%124%1,103%-36%376%-70%
BIOCON shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters60.64%60.64%60.64%54.45%54.45%54.45%44.91%44.68%
FIIs5.93%5.66%5.67%6.04%6.61%7.39%7.52%8.14%
DIIs14.44%15.36%15.73%22.83%22.06%21.67%24.01%23.33%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.03%0.05%0.05%
Public18.74%18.11%17.77%16.51%16.70%16.34%23.40%23.75%
Others0.25%0.22%0.21%0.18%0.14%0.12%0.09%0.05%
No. of Shareholders4,39,5034,27,7054,24,2974,28,1314,13,1913,94,2793,86,5933,92,833
BIOCON key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days184105106147121180135156
Inventory Days371236197245208260296299
Days Payable298230170172169175288201
Cash Conversion Cycle257111133220159265143254
Working Capital Days214154122181151244309
ROCE %5%5%5%2%2%3%2%2%
BIOCONUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:03

Biocon Limited.

Market Cap

₹56,909Cr.

Current Price

₹349

High / Low

₹447/338

Stock P/E

189

ROE0.91%
ROCE1.62%
Book Value₹167
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.14%

About

Biocon is engaged in the business of manufacture of biotechnology products and research services.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:195)

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9080113112184105106147121180135156
Inventory Days148187190195371236197245208260296299
Days Payable109146159202298230170172169175288201
Cash Conversion Cycle129121144105257111133220159265143254
Working Capital Days764210887214154122181151244309
ROCE %17%10%8%4%5%5%5%2%2%3%2%2%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON)?

The reported market capitalisation for BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) is ₹56,909Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BIOCON?

The current price shown for BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) on Fincrux is ₹349 with a 52-week high/low of ₹447/338.

What is the P/E ratio of BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON)?

The stock P/E for BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) is 189 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.91% and ROCE at 1.62%.

What were BIOCON latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) reported sales ₹624 Cr and net profit ₹52 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BIOCON annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) shows sales of ₹2,434 Cr and net profit of ₹98 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON)?

Latest shareholding for BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) on Fincrux: Promoters 44.68% (Jun 2026), FIIs 8.14% (Jun 2026), DIIs 23.33% (Jun 2026), Government 0.05% (Jun 2026), Public 23.75% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) financials?

BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BIOCON balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BIOCON LIMITED. (BIOCON) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:03


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal