BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) financials

BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries is an Agro Chemical Company in India involved in the manufacturing of insecticides, fungicides, herbicides etc. It was Promoted by late Sri S. Koteswara Rao, a former scientist of Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad in the year 1993.[1][2]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,763Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹213
  • Stock P/E: 96.5
  • ROE: 3.69%
  • ROCE: 5.22%
  • Book Value: ₹55.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.07%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹317/170

In Jun 2026, BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) reported sales ₹174 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹571 Cr, net profit ₹29 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 19.60% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.01% (Sep 2026), Public 77.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,937% (Sep 2026).

BHAGCHEM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales100103123124134114149174
Expenses9093115114120103135155
Operating Profit10971014111419
OPM %10%9%6%8%11%10%9%11%
Other Income56641112
Interest22133233
Depreciation33333443
Profit before tax1099787814
Tax %24%24%42%-15%26%26%15%26%
Net Profit875865711
EPS in Rs0.630.570.400.640.460.370.560.82
Raw PDF————————
BHAGCHEM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales246318436502407436521571
Expenses229271367424364398472513
Operating Profit1747687843385058
OPM %7%15%16%16%11%9%10%10%
Other Income421252064
Interest5895871111
Depreciation7891011121414
Profit before tax932516529403037
Tax %27%27%30%29%30%32%13%—
Net Profit723364620272629
EPS in Rs0.632.283.504.461.952.112.022.21
Dividend Payout %0%0%7%9%5%7%7%—
BHAGCHEM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital888810101313
Reserves120124148182304407686711
Borrowings4743628150617794
Other Liabilities985055718289138131
Total Liabilities274225273342446568914948
Fixed Assets106138145149164176203213
CWIP441365152
Investments0089428042410
Other Assets16483119181234306654322
Total Assets274225273342446568914948
BHAGCHEM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4948471339-136
Cash from Investing Activity-38-39-21-17-59-123-250-44
Cash from Financing Activity-12-9151246882607
Net Cash Flow-10-22-059-1
Free Cash Flow119-9-9-1518-4423
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit127%304%19%22%32%102%16%87%
BHAGCHEM shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters20.27%19.75%19.75%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%
FIIs0.18%0.04%0.05%0.05%0.20%0.14%0.10%0.08%
DIIs3.08%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.99%3.02%3.00%3.01%
Public76.46%77.33%77.31%77.48%77.22%77.24%77.31%77.32%
No. of Shareholders14,76213,88313,91113,76113,38112,81513,04312,937
BHAGCHEM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days801768819495145140
Inventory Days77137979110816615899
Days Payable1105989736995135107
Cash Conversion Cycle47957699132167169132
Working Capital Days16-1221329112039587
ROCE %22%7%20%25%22%9%7%5%
BHAGCHEMUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:44

Bhagiradha Chem & Inds L

Market Cap

₹2,763Cr.

Current Price

₹213

High / Low

₹317/170

Stock P/E

96.5

ROE3.69%
ROCE5.22%
Book Value₹55.8
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.07%

About

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries is an Agro Chemical Company in India involved in the manufacturing of insecticides, fungicides, herbicides etc. It was Promoted by late Sri S. Koteswara Rao, a former scientist of Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad in the year 1993.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days82673171801768819495145140
Inventory Days13925628228177137979110816615899
Days Payable1432162051911105989736995135107
Cash Conversion Cycle7810610816147957699132167169132
Working Capital Days-0-19-214916-1221329112039587
ROCE %8%0%8%7%22%7%20%25%22%9%7%5%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM)?

The reported market capitalisation for BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) is ₹2,763Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BHAGCHEM?

The current price shown for BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) on Fincrux is ₹213 with a 52-week high/low of ₹317/170.

What is the P/E ratio of BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM)?

The stock P/E for BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) is 96.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.69% and ROCE at 5.22%.

What were BHAGCHEM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) reported sales ₹174 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BHAGCHEM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) shows sales of ₹571 Cr and net profit of ₹29 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM)?

Latest shareholding for BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) on Fincrux: Promoters 19.60% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.01% (Sep 2026), Public 77.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,937% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) financials?

BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BHAGCHEM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L (BHAGCHEM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:44


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal