BEML LIMITED (BEML) financials

BEML LIMITED (BEML) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

BEML Ltd manufactures a wide range of heavy earthmoving equipment catering to the mining and construction industry, vehicles for defense forces and coaches for the metro and Indian Railways.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹16,246Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,950
  • Stock P/E: 88.2
  • ROE: 5.04%
  • ROCE: 7.92%
  • Book Value: ₹349
  • Dividend Yield: 0.88%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,277/1,355

In Jun 2026, BEML LIMITED (BEML) reported sales ₹820 Cr and net profit ₹-27 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹4,536 Cr, net profit ₹184 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.03% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.48% (Jun 2026), DIIs 19.40% (Jun 2026), Public 21.10% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,97,269% (Jun 2026).

BEML quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales8608761,6536348391,0831,794820
Expenses7878151,2306827661,0801,522817
Operating Profit7360423-487342722
OPM %8%7%26%-8%9%0.3%15%0.3%
Other Income1554774101
Interest1617131010121414
Depreciation1719192020212223
Profit before tax5530395-7050-26245-34
Tax %7%17%27%-9%-9%-12%27%-20%
Net Profit5125288-6455-23179-27
EPS in Rs6.172.9734.58-7.676.58-2.7321.53-3.27
Raw PDF————————
BEML profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,0293,5974,3373,8994,0544,0224,3514,536
Expenses2,9423,4063,9993,5223,6003,5074,0434,186
Operating Profit87191339377454515307350
OPM %2.9%5%8%10%11%13%7%8%
Other Income492072243252721
Interest4048745750635249
Depreciation7171666464718387
Profit before tax2493206279383405199235
Tax %-184%19%35%43%26%27%26%—
Net Profit6875135159283294148184
EPS in Rs8.218.9816.1619.0633.9835.3217.7122.11
Dividend Payout %37%34%31%26%30%28%97%—
BEML balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4242424242424242
Reserves2,1452,2152,1832,2652,3532,6012,8122,867
Borrowings40233975283238171229309
Other Liabilities2,4852,5622,8732,6242,3042,8532,9283,893
Total Liabilities5,0745,1585,8495,7635,0815,5666,0117,111
Fixed Assets620611591551501524576680
CWIP251514142337107298
Investments333333810
Other Assets4,4264,5305,2415,1954,5555,0035,3206,123
Total Assets5,0745,1585,8495,7635,0815,5666,0117,111
BEML cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2571041,7694956545789126
Cash from Investing Activity-61-50-2,122-29-42-67-200-362
Cash from Financing Activity-1293-176-10-309-130107238
Net Cash Flow6758-52911214260-42
Free Cash Flow193521,72024555357-101-250
CFO/OP119%36%925%25%174%114%41%67%
BEML shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%
FIIs5.66%7.41%7.26%5.67%5.82%5.51%5.59%5.48%
DIIs18.51%18.10%18.69%18.80%18.54%18.39%18.71%19.40%
Public21.79%20.45%20.00%21.51%21.62%22.08%21.68%21.10%
No. of Shareholders1,91,6041,85,0051,92,7971,95,1761,93,3041,98,4782,00,6091,97,269
BEML key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days169182191157116130154191
Inventory Days327479372328369418462394
Days Payable14015013385116132129164
Cash Conversion Cycle356510431400369416487421
Working Capital Days231337292244238262296251
ROCE %7%2%5%9%11%16%16%8%
BEMLUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:11

Beml Limited

Market Cap

₹16,246Cr.

Current Price

₹1,950

High / Low

₹2,277/1,355

Stock P/E

88.2

ROE5.04%
ROCE7.92%
Book Value₹349
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.88%

About

BEML Ltd manufactures a wide range of heavy earthmoving equipment catering to the mining and construction industry, vehicles for defense forces and coaches for the metro and Indian Railways.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days129148209186169182191157116130154191
Inventory Days453370606389327479372328369418462394
Days Payable1258714911214015013385116132129164
Cash Conversion Cycle457431666463356510431400369416487421
Working Capital Days243246316245231337292244238262296251
ROCE %3%5%6%8%7%2%5%9%11%16%16%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BEML LIMITED (BEML)?

The reported market capitalisation for BEML LIMITED (BEML) is ₹16,246Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BEML?

The current price shown for BEML LIMITED (BEML) on Fincrux is ₹1,950 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,277/1,355.

What is the P/E ratio of BEML LIMITED (BEML)?

The stock P/E for BEML LIMITED (BEML) is 88.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.04% and ROCE at 7.92%.

What were BEML latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BEML LIMITED (BEML) reported sales ₹820 Cr and net profit ₹-27 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BEML annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BEML LIMITED (BEML) shows sales of ₹4,536 Cr and net profit of ₹184 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BEML LIMITED (BEML)?

Latest shareholding for BEML LIMITED (BEML) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.03% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.48% (Jun 2026), DIIs 19.40% (Jun 2026), Public 21.10% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,97,269% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find BEML LIMITED (BEML) financials?

BEML LIMITED (BEML) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BEML balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BEML LIMITED (BEML) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:11


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal