ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) financials

ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1985, Atam Valves Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Valves and fittings, steam traps and strainers.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹62.1Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹54.2
  • Stock P/E: 34.1
  • ROE: 6.49%
  • ROCE: 8.53%
  • Book Value: ₹33.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.64%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹111/48.2

In Jun 2026, ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) reported sales ₹12.29 Cr and net profit ₹0.64 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹47.21 Cr, net profit ₹1.82 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 52.29% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.17% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.07% (Jun 2026), Public 46.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,065% (Jun 2026).

ATAM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales16.9217.3814.7112.3711.4110.4113.1012.29
Expenses14.3014.8311.3910.299.8110.7611.5111.21
Operating Profit2.622.553.322.081.60-0.351.591.08
OPM %15.48%14.67%22.57%16.81%14.02%-3.36%12.14%8.79%
Other Income0.030.000.020.000.000.010.000.19
Interest0.230.260.280.270.250.250.260.30
Depreciation0.150.160.180.150.160.160.150.12
Profit before tax2.272.132.881.661.19-0.751.180.85
Tax %26.87%25.82%25.69%25.30%25.21%-22.67%27.97%24.71%
Net Profit1.661.582.131.240.90-0.580.860.64
EPS in Rs1.451.381.861.080.79-0.510.750.56
Raw PDF————————
ATAM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales16.2918.3320.3349.0152.3160.2346.9847.21
Expenses14.4315.9317.1838.1042.5250.2742.0543.29
Operating Profit1.862.403.1510.919.799.964.933.92
OPM %11.42%13.09%15.49%22.26%18.72%16.54%10.49%8.30%
Other Income0.030.030.090.240.030.070.010.20
Interest0.830.560.440.401.140.881.041.06
Depreciation0.850.650.910.720.650.630.610.59
Profit before tax0.211.221.8910.038.038.523.292.47
Tax %80.95%27.87%27.51%23.63%27.40%26.06%26.44%—
Net Profit0.040.871.377.675.836.302.421.82
EPS in Rs0.071.051.657.275.095.502.111.59
Dividend Payout %0.00%47.47%60.29%20.63%14.74%15.46%16.57%—
ATAM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3.003.004.134.1310.5511.4611.4611.46
Reserves1.361.865.846.5614.4519.5825.0126.60
Borrowings10.728.504.555.957.1712.8712.0914.94
Other Liabilities2.182.663.663.196.175.865.455.11
Total Liabilities17.2616.0218.1819.8338.3449.7754.0158.11
Fixed Assets2.492.673.473.293.122.743.082.39
CWIP0.000.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets14.7713.3014.7116.5435.2247.0350.9355.72
Total Assets17.2616.0218.1819.8338.3449.7754.0158.11
ATAM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.633.741.730.13-7.135.58-6.580.46
Cash from Investing Activity-0.55-0.74-1.48-0.03-0.25-0.59-0.90-0.07
Cash from Financing Activity-3.06-3.03-0.25-0.087.424.97-2.520.85
Net Cash Flow0.02-0.030.010.020.039.96-10.001.24
Free Cash Flow3.083.000.250.10-7.385.00-7.480.39
CFO/OP154%212%80%16%-45%83%-43%45%
ATAM shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.55%52.44%52.29%52.29%
FIIs0.26%0.17%0.36%0.21%0.18%0.17%0.17%0.17%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%0.99%1.01%1.07%
Public47.44%47.53%47.35%47.50%47.17%46.38%46.53%46.46%
No. of Shareholders13,03013,55313,38913,77213,50312,96412,39912,065
ATAM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days124.3991.87102.3594.62148.43100.76133.32125.16
Inventory Days291.11403.50329.51361.79182.83265.74291.89410.54
Days Payable32.4880.4181.8947.8634.1428.9129.6230.66
Cash Conversion Cycle383.01414.96349.97408.54297.12337.58395.59505.04
Working Capital Days197.23143.85174.83165.00165.93128.60205.38267.18
ROCE %12.24%7.31%12.70%14.44%41.84%24.11%20.27%8.53%
ATAMUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 16:43

Atam Valves Limited

Market Cap

₹62.1Cr.

Current Price

₹54.2

High / Low

₹111/48.2

Stock P/E

34.1

ROE6.49%
ROCE8.53%
Book Value₹33.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.64%

About

Incorporated in 1985, Atam Valves Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Valves and fittings, steam traps and strainers.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days104.62142.2392.38105.70124.3991.87102.3594.62148.43100.76133.32125.16
Inventory Days405.79597.64462.40416.43291.11403.50329.51361.79182.83265.74291.89410.54
Days Payable56.7726.8243.2939.7032.4880.4181.8947.8634.1428.9129.6230.66
Cash Conversion Cycle453.64713.05511.49482.43383.01414.96349.97408.54297.12337.58395.59505.04
Working Capital Days306.88408.60292.57218.16197.23143.85174.83165.00165.93128.60205.38267.18
ROCE %10.63%10.85%11.15%12.50%12.24%7.31%12.70%14.44%41.84%24.11%20.27%8.53%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM)?

The reported market capitalisation for ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) is ₹62.1Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ATAM?

The current price shown for ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) on Fincrux is ₹54.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹111/48.2.

What is the P/E ratio of ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM)?

The stock P/E for ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) is 34.1 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.49% and ROCE at 8.53%.

What were ATAM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) reported sales ₹12.29 Cr and net profit ₹0.64 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ATAM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) shows sales of ₹47.21 Cr and net profit of ₹1.82 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM)?

Latest shareholding for ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) on Fincrux: Promoters 52.29% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.17% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.07% (Jun 2026), Public 46.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,065% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) financials?

ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ATAM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ATAM VALVES LIMITED (ATAM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 16:43


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal