ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) financials

ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1988, ASK Automotive Limited is a manufacturer of Advance Braking Systems for two-wheelers in India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹11,907Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹604
  • Stock P/E: 50.3
  • ROE: 19.8%
  • ROCE: 25.8%
  • Book Value: ₹63.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.31%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹688/371

In Jun 2026, ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) reported sales ₹987 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹3,565 Cr, net profit ₹237 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 9.91% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.14% (Sep 2026), Public 3.99% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,858% (Sep 2026).

ASKAUTOLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales884814735727827860891987
Expenses796734664646749771805895
Operating Profit8879728178898791
OPM %10%10%10%11%9%10%10%9%
Other Income81191012121412
Interest33324446
Depreciation1415151515151515
Profit before tax7873637372828283
Tax %25%26%26%26%26%26%26%26%
Net Profit5854475453616161
EPS in Rs2.942.752.372.762.713.083.103.12
Raw PDF————————
ASKAUTOLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,6451,5442,0132,5552,9263,2203,3053,565
Expenses1,4341,3581,8422,3172,6432,8982,9713,220
Operating Profit211186171238284322334345
OPM %13%12%9%9%10%10%10%10%
Other Income524121524344851
Interest201181115121417
Depreciation5252566057585959
Profit before tax144147119183235286309320
Tax %18%25%25%26%25%26%26%—
Net Profit11811189136176213230237
EPS in Rs23.165.444.426.908.9110.7911.6512.01
Dividend Payout %2%7%-0%-0%11%14%16%—
ASKAUTOLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital910414039393939
Reserves4285326096266518261,0181,218
Borrowings307149541191717538154
Other Liabilities234206246298293375388428
Total Liabilities9778979501,0831,1541,3161,4831,840
Fixed Assets560607603663640637691693
CWIP611610271523
Investments3139313244445559
Other Assets3262353063864646357321,065
Total Assets9778979501,0831,1541,3161,4831,840
ASKAUTOLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity176247136145152318240222
Cash from Investing Activity-297-60-6-99-83-196-145-297
Cash from Financing Activity119-186-115-63-69-111-9060
Net Cash Flow-3215-180114-14
Free Cash Flow-8821910462109263160142
CFO/OP98%132%91%102%82%134%97%89%
ASKAUTOLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
FIIs9.91%9.94%10.24%10.34%9.72%9.29%9.50%9.91%
DIIs4.66%4.95%5.00%4.82%9.13%10.25%10.97%11.14%
Public6.47%6.16%5.82%5.87%6.20%5.52%4.58%3.99%
No. of Shareholders85,60081,49278,37684,14484,11983,84779,44369,858
ASKAUTOLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3316313630242226
Inventory Days3133413331303036
Days Payable3934554735423948
Cash Conversion Cycle2614182227121314
Working Capital Days-2-513565611
ROCE %31%23%20%17%23%28%29%26%
ASKAUTOLTDUpdated 12 Oct 2026, 22:03

Ask Automotive Limited

Market Cap

₹11,907Cr.

Current Price

₹604

High / Low

₹688/371

Stock P/E

50.3

ROE19.8%
ROCE25.8%
Book Value₹63.8
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.31%

About

Incorporated in 1988, ASK Automotive Limited is a manufacturer of Advance Braking Systems for two-wheelers in India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days503316313630242226
Inventory Days313133413331303036
Days Payable573934554735423948
Cash Conversion Cycle252614182227121314
Working Capital Days22-2-513565611
ROCE %—31%23%20%17%23%28%29%26%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) is ₹11,907Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ASKAUTOLTD?

The current price shown for ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) on Fincrux is ₹604 with a 52-week high/low of ₹688/371.

What is the P/E ratio of ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD)?

The stock P/E for ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) is 50.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 19.8% and ROCE at 25.8%.

What were ASKAUTOLTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) reported sales ₹987 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ASKAUTOLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) shows sales of ₹3,565 Cr and net profit of ₹237 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD)?

Latest shareholding for ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 9.91% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.14% (Sep 2026), Public 3.99% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,858% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) financials?

ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ASKAUTOLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ASK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (ASKAUTOLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 12 October 2026 at 22:03


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal