ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) financials

ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd is engaged in the business of construction and infrastructure facilities on EPC and BOT basis. It is also involved in the sale of RMC (ready mix and making switchgear concrete).[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,946Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹105
  • Stock P/E: 15.4
  • ROE: 2.28%
  • ROCE: 8.39%
  • Book Value: ₹154
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹214/100

In Jun 2026, ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) reported sales ₹1,288 Cr and net profit ₹32 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,789 Cr, net profit ₹321 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.47% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.18% (Sep 2026), DIIs 12.75% (Sep 2026), Public 28.59% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,04,039% (Sep 2026).

ASHOKA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,4181,7921,9751,3111,2661,4631,7721,288
Expenses1,2991,6291,8321,1881,1431,3341,6501,195
Operating Profit11916314312212312912193
OPM %8%9%7%9%10%9%7%7%
Other Income41243829149824733
Interest7183778478826860
Depreciation2525262324252522
Profit before tax657979431691027543
Tax %44%23%24%29%18%1%35%27%
Net Profit366160311391024932
EPS in Rs1.292.162.121.094.963.631.741.12
Raw PDF————————
ASHOKA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,9373,8184,6456,3727,7277,0615,8125,789
Expenses3,3523,2974,0895,8397,1506,5155,3165,323
Operating Profit586520556534576547496466
OPM %15%14%12%8%7%8%9%8%
Other Income145191-624455332127305310
Interest857786141228296313289
Depreciation111877074105989897
Profit before tax534547-224773575279390390
Tax %28%25%38%13%23%29%18%—
Net Profit387408-309671443197320321
EPS in Rs13.7914.54-10.9923.9115.777.0311.4111.45
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
ASHOKA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital140140140140140140140140
Reserves2,0722,4592,8662,5583,2293,6723,8694,191
Borrowings7884474465691,0431,4492,0622,126
Other Liabilities2,3082,2662,0492,0992,7873,4723,3212,644
Total Liabilities5,3095,3125,5015,3667,2008,7349,3939,102
Fixed Assets380349285279282327308291
CWIP610222821638
Investments1,3641,4111,4581,0631,3731,4841,2631,253
Other Assets3,5593,5423,7564,0235,5176,9207,8057,520
Total Assets5,3095,3125,5015,3667,2008,7349,3939,102
ASHOKA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity874113116173410-591-292
Cash from Investing Activity-552-57-206-252-391-28251927
Cash from Financing Activity473-448-7425336173318-259
Net Cash Flow-71237-149-6518301-222377
Free Cash Flow-155686115108-33297-679-373
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit24%151%49%56%40%98%-91%-37%
ASHOKA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%
FIIs8.52%7.48%7.29%7.45%7.46%5.90%4.39%4.18%
DIIs15.46%14.93%14.16%14.06%14.45%14.39%14.02%12.75%
Public21.55%23.12%24.07%24.02%23.62%25.22%27.10%28.59%
No. of Shareholders1,73,2391,91,0681,98,9521,99,2561,95,0121,96,7092,01,5222,04,039
ASHOKA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days12211611582625266104
Inventory Days3849504845464451
Days Payable199219205206154167165252
Cash Conversion Cycle-39-55-40-76-46-69-55-97
Working Capital Days4-410866240107149
ROCE %22%20%19%19%15%12%10%8%
ASHOKAUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 5:06

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,946Cr.

Current Price

₹105

High / Low

₹214/100

Stock P/E

15.4

ROE2.28%
ROCE8.39%
Book Value₹154
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd is engaged in the business of construction and infrastructure facilities on EPC and BOT basis. It is also involved in the sale of RMC (ready mix and making switchgear concrete).[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days891098312812211611582625266104
Inventory Days—33755653849504845464451
Days Payable—187360265199219205206154167165252
Cash Conversion Cycle89259-222-71-39-55-40-76-46-69-55-97
Working Capital Days4892314-410866240107149
ROCE %18%15%13%17%22%20%19%19%15%12%10%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA)?

The reported market capitalisation for ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) is ₹2,946Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ASHOKA?

The current price shown for ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) on Fincrux is ₹105 with a 52-week high/low of ₹214/100.

What is the P/E ratio of ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA)?

The stock P/E for ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) is 15.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.28% and ROCE at 8.39%.

What were ASHOKA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) reported sales ₹1,288 Cr and net profit ₹32 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ASHOKA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) shows sales of ₹5,789 Cr and net profit of ₹321 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA)?

Latest shareholding for ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.47% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.18% (Sep 2026), DIIs 12.75% (Sep 2026), Public 28.59% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,04,039% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) financials?

ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ASHOKA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ASHOKA BUILDCON LTD (ASHOKA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 5:06


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal