AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) financials

AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1990, Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd is in the business of Stampings, Fabrication, and welding of Auto Components[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹660Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹417
  • Stock P/E: 21.3
  • ROE: 128%
  • ROCE: 25.3%
  • Book Value: ₹22.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹585/374

In Jun 2026, AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) reported sales ₹253.32 Cr and net profit ₹4.69 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹971 Cr, net profit ₹30 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 75.00% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 24.90% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 32,616% (Jun 2026).

ASAL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales197.11198.16188.07173.07211.78250.13255.55253.32
Expenses185.75186.64174.89162.32199.20233.18237.35239.21
Operating Profit11.3611.5213.1810.7512.5816.9518.2014.11
OPM %5.76%5.81%7.01%6.21%5.94%6.78%7.12%5.57%
Other Income1.580.940.390.530.52-1.000.550.58
Interest3.773.923.573.633.783.583.163.56
Depreciation4.894.975.075.114.934.904.854.87
Profit before tax4.283.574.932.544.397.4710.746.26
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-23.65%25.08%
Net Profit4.283.574.942.544.397.4713.284.69
EPS in Rs2.702.253.111.602.774.718.372.96
Raw PDF————————
ASAL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales362339608828880775891971
Expenses372339592796830727832909
Operating Profit-100163351485862
OPM %-2.6%0.0%2.6%3.9%6%6%7%6%
Other Income2106221311
Interest1718151315151414
Depreciation1111111416202020
Profit before tax-17-3052820172529
Tax %1%0%0%0%0%0%-10%—
Net Profit-17-3052820172830
EPS in Rs-10.72-18.7232.975.2512.7110.5817.4518.81
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
ASAL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1616161616161616
Reserves-57-75-105-52-43-23-720
Borrowings1461471588283105149124
Other Liabilities13997105135170188137175
Total Liabilities243185175181226285294335
Fixed Assets10599849093115118102
CWIP44130301
Investments00000000
Other Assets135829088132167176232
Total Assets243185175181226285294335
ASAL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2184442531-759
Cash from Investing Activity-611391-14-12-16-6
Cash from Financing Activity28-19-7-132-12-2025-39
Net Cash Flow0-0-04-1-1315
Free Cash Flow-271971361019-2253
CFO/OP-186%-86%11,600%289%70%63%-13%101%
ASAL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs0.01%0.00%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%
DIIs0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%
Public24.98%24.99%24.90%24.98%24.98%25.00%24.99%24.90%
No. of Shareholders35,39535,48136,17536,85636,43634,63433,57132,616
ASAL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4932341420304340
Inventory Days5341523028353548
Days Payable92921098276816579
Cash Conversion Cycle10-19-23-38-28-16139
Working Capital Days-95-138-149-61-40-30-30-17
ROCE %4%-22%-14%12%41%46%24%25%
ASALUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 16:41

Automotive Stampings & As

Market Cap

₹660Cr.

Current Price

₹417

High / Low

₹585/374

Stock P/E

21.3

ROE128%
ROCE25.3%
Book Value₹22.8
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1990, Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd is in the business of Stampings, Fabrication, and welding of Auto Components[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days236460354932341420304340
Inventory Days393841405341523028353548
Days Payable779210710292921098276816579
Cash Conversion Cycle-1510-6-2710-19-23-38-28-16139
Working Capital Days-51-67-51-106-95-138-149-61-40-30-30-17
ROCE %-14%-11%-6%-38%4%-22%-14%12%41%46%24%25%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL)?

The reported market capitalisation for AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) is ₹660Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ASAL?

The current price shown for AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) on Fincrux is ₹417 with a 52-week high/low of ₹585/374.

What is the P/E ratio of AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL)?

The stock P/E for AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) is 21.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 128% and ROCE at 25.3%.

What were ASAL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) reported sales ₹253.32 Cr and net profit ₹4.69 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ASAL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) shows sales of ₹971 Cr and net profit of ₹30 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL)?

Latest shareholding for AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) on Fincrux: Promoters 75.00% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 24.90% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 32,616% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) financials?

AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ASAL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS (ASAL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 16:41


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal