ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) financials

ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1990, Asahi Songwon Colors is one of the leading manufacturers of blue (Phthalocyanine) pigments for ink, plastics, paint, textile and paper industry with globally benchmarked manufacturing capabilities. The company has ventured into manufacturing of yellow, red and orange (AZO) pigments and APIs.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹461Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹391
  • Stock P/E: 13.6
  • ROE: 7.57%
  • ROCE: 9.94%
  • Book Value: ₹260
  • Dividend Yield: 0.38%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹415/179

In Jun 2026, ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) reported sales ₹136 Cr and net profit ₹17 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹374 Cr, net profit ₹34 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 67.09% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.24% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.41% (Sep 2026), Public 32.26% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,396% (Sep 2026).

ASAHISONG quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales9994107106737491136
Expenses89859397676778112
Operating Profit119149671324
OPM %11%10%13%9%8%9%14%18%
Other Income23223152
Interest22211111
Depreciation33222222
Profit before tax87128551423
Tax %26%34%23%30%29%22%29%25%
Net Profit6596441017
EPS in Rs5.143.867.834.693.072.998.2914.36
Raw PDF————————
ASAHISONG profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales284283401337277390344374
Expenses249234363329260345309324
Operating Profit344838817453550
OPM %12%17%9%2.4%6%11%10%13%
Other Income17663181011
Interest42397855
Depreciation8891010101010
Profit before tax234532-531353146
Tax %2%26%25%1%14%26%28%—
Net Profit233324-526252234
EPS in Rs18.9727.3920.11-4.0022.3421.6219.0528.71
Dividend Payout %16%13%2%-13%2%7%8%—
ASAHISONG balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121212121212
Reserves181189221240224250275295
Borrowings6222445297895771
Other Liabilities54536185706595103
Total Liabilities309276338390402416439480
Fixed Assets150129138154151122112104
CWIP12000000
Investments1427515098107107108
Other Assets143118149185154186220268
Total Assets309276338390402416439480
ASAHISONG cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity277452546-45115
Cash from Investing Activity-3-21-16-25-7019-7-26
Cash from Financing Activity-24-5311124-15-407
Net Cash Flow00-000-03-3
Free Cash Flow237214039405013
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit85%224%29%90%604%-27%131%69%
ASAHISONG shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.83%66.83%66.83%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.09%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.08%0.00%0.05%0.01%0.24%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.30%0.31%0.32%0.41%
Public33.17%33.17%33.16%32.90%32.71%32.64%32.67%32.26%
No. of Shareholders9,8529,7729,7649,76410,1419,7319,7929,396
ASAHISONG key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days687110179751039092
Inventory Days13262108116719978136
Days Payable665196917784106129
Cash Conversion Cycle13482113105691186299
Working Capital Days7782826815353637
ROCE %13%11%17%12%1%3%12%10%
ASAHISONGUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 22:23

Asahi Songwon Color Ltd

Market Cap

₹461Cr.

Current Price

₹391

High / Low

₹415/179

Stock P/E

13.6

ROE7.57%
ROCE9.94%
Book Value₹260
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.38%

About

Incorporated in 1990, Asahi Songwon Colors is one of the leading manufacturers of blue (Phthalocyanine) pigments for ink, plastics, paint, textile and paper industry with globally benchmarked manufacturing capabilities. The company has ventured into manufacturing of yellow, red and orange (AZO) pigments and APIs.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days65836799687110179751039092
Inventory Days78581197613262108116719978136
Days Payable58578276665196917784106129
Cash Conversion Cycle858510410013482113105691186299
Working Capital Days325062527782826815353637
ROCE %16%19%23%15%13%11%17%12%1%3%12%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG)?

The reported market capitalisation for ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) is ₹461Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ASAHISONG?

The current price shown for ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) on Fincrux is ₹391 with a 52-week high/low of ₹415/179.

What is the P/E ratio of ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG)?

The stock P/E for ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) is 13.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.57% and ROCE at 9.94%.

What were ASAHISONG latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) reported sales ₹136 Cr and net profit ₹17 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ASAHISONG annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) shows sales of ₹374 Cr and net profit of ₹34 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG)?

Latest shareholding for ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) on Fincrux: Promoters 67.09% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.24% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.41% (Sep 2026), Public 32.26% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,396% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) financials?

ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ASAHISONG balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ASAHI SONGWON COLOR LTD (ASAHISONG) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 22:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal