ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) financials

ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1994, Arihant Superstructures Ltd is in the business of real estatedevelopment[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,015Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹235
  • Stock P/E: 593
  • ROE: 0.61%
  • ROCE: 4.34%
  • Book Value: ₹58.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.11%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹435/188

In Jun 2026, ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) reported sales ₹22.24 Cr and net profit ₹0.32 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹105 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 71.10% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.15% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 28.75% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,954% (Sep 2026).

ARIHANTSUP quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales24.1661.9014.857.4613.1726.7243.1322.24
Expenses19.5043.5715.181.296.8818.6237.2215.80
Operating Profit4.6618.33-0.336.176.298.105.916.44
OPM %19.29%29.61%-2.22%82.71%47.76%30.31%13.70%28.96%
Other Income0.590.091.550.480.540.230.490.42
Interest0.140.184.356.376.057.835.426.27
Depreciation0.100.130.180.210.240.280.270.27
Profit before tax5.0118.11-3.310.070.540.220.710.32
Tax %13.17%21.87%-128.40%14.29%37.04%36.36%-29.58%-3.12%
Net Profit4.3514.150.940.060.340.130.920.32
EPS in Rs1.063.440.230.010.080.030.210.07
Raw PDF————————
ARIHANTSUP profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales591051517511212191105
Expenses54931065592986479
Operating Profit512451920222727
OPM %8%12%30%26%18%19%29%25%
Other Income22366312
Interest81027152626
Depreciation11000111
Profit before tax-144618242022
Tax %-1%-1%13%-0%6%2%6%—
Net Profit-144018231912
EPS in Rs-0.340.959.724.495.574.730.340.39
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%11%22%32%74%—
ARIHANTSUP balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4141414141414143
Reserves737177117135167185211
Borrowings839619798212322451
Other Liabilities617789949375149175
Total Liabilities258285226259367495697880
Fixed Assets3555444546
CWIP000000320
Investments00000055
Other Assets255279221254363491644809
Total Assets258285226259367495697880
ARIHANTSUP cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity9-5868-88-126-131-48
Cash from Investing Activity202266-21-18
Cash from Financing Activity-115-87-148412215362
Net Cash Flow011-3211-4
Free Cash Flow8-5867-88-127-175-67
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit116%-76%703%24%-425%-614%-582%-167%
ARIHANTSUP shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.71%74.71%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%
FIIs0.31%0.18%0.17%0.18%0.22%0.17%0.18%0.15%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public24.97%25.10%28.71%28.70%28.65%28.73%28.71%28.75%
No. of Shareholders7,6847,8417,5657,2397,0006,7537,1036,954
ARIHANTSUP key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9210548559262138154
Inventory Days10,1296,9542,2421,492———5,028
Days Payable9411,094413449———515
Cash Conversion Cycle9,2805,9641,8771,09892621384,667
Working Capital Days7409404322901,0511,0501,4432,225
ROCE %7%3%8%32%12%7%5%4%
ARIHANTSUPUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:54

Arihant Superstruct Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,015Cr.

Current Price

₹235

High / Low

₹435/188

Stock P/E

593

ROE0.61%
ROCE4.34%
Book Value₹58.8
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.11%

About

Incorporated in 1994, Arihant Superstructures Ltd is in the business of real estatedevelopment[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2333741549210548559262138154
Inventory Days—1,232—7,41610,1296,9542,2421,492———5,028
Days Payable—74—7899411,094413449———515
Cash Conversion Cycle231,191746,7809,2805,9641,8771,09892621384,667
Working Capital Days3835324335807409404322901,0511,0501,4432,225
ROCE %17%22%27%11%7%3%8%32%12%7%5%4%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP)?

The reported market capitalisation for ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) is ₹1,015Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ARIHANTSUP?

The current price shown for ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) on Fincrux is ₹235 with a 52-week high/low of ₹435/188.

What is the P/E ratio of ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP)?

The stock P/E for ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) is 593 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.61% and ROCE at 4.34%.

What were ARIHANTSUP latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) reported sales ₹22.24 Cr and net profit ₹0.32 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ARIHANTSUP annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) shows sales of ₹105 Cr and net profit of ₹2 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP)?

Latest shareholding for ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) on Fincrux: Promoters 71.10% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.15% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 28.75% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,954% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) financials?

ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ARIHANTSUP balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCT LTD (ARIHANTSUP) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:54


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal