APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) financials

APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Apollo Pipes is engaged in manufacturing and trading of cPVC, uPVC, and HDPE pipes, PVC taps, fittings, water storage tank and solvent etc. It is among the top 10 leading piping solution providing Company in India. The products cater to an array of industrial applications such as Agriculture, Water Management, Construction,Infrastructure,and Telecom ducting segments.

  • Market Cap: ₹2,346Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹533
  • ROE: 0.57%
  • ROCE: 2.18%
  • Book Value: ₹192
  • Dividend Yield: 0.13%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹670/252

In Jun 2026, APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) reported sales ₹244.32 Cr and net profit ₹-4.40 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹912 Cr, net profit ₹-0 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 51.72% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.53% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.20% (Jun 2026), Public 38.29% (Jun 2026), Others 0.26% (Jun 2026).

APOLLOPIPE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales200.60244.64240.22220.01194.09194.82278.52244.32
Expenses182.48223.63218.54201.34176.87181.32259.23236.46
Operating Profit18.1221.0121.6818.6717.2213.5019.297.86
OPM %9.03%8.59%9.03%8.49%8.87%6.93%6.93%3.22%
Other Income0.520.153.302.782.350.561.292.20
Interest3.262.571.321.751.681.721.962.35
Depreciation9.0910.3610.8310.6213.0813.8813.8313.63
Profit before tax6.298.2312.839.084.81-1.544.79-5.92
Tax %28.93%27.46%26.03%10.57%56.76%-20.13%32.57%-25.68%
Net Profit4.475.979.498.112.07-1.243.24-4.40
EPS in Rs1.081.362.151.840.47-0.280.74-1.00
Raw PDF————————
APOLLOPIPE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales408518784915977926887912
Expenses361444690846881839818854
Operating Profit4774946996876958
OPM %11%14%12%8%10%9%8%6%
Other Income108324576
Interest654961088
Depreciation1318262830395154
Profit before tax386167336442172
Tax %24%27%26%27%34%27%29%—
Net Profit29445024423112-0
EPS in Rs7.2611.3212.656.0810.787.002.77-0.07
Dividend Payout %0%0%8%10%9%10%25%—
APOLLOPIPE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1213133939394444
Reserves218293338366418534761801
Borrowings11290633944626192
Other Liabilities498580100161188184195
Total Liabilities3914824945446628241,0491,132
Fixed Assets117154221236281345398421
CWIP123087683790
Investments000440170206223
Other Assets262297265296336300408399
Total Assets3914824945446628241,0491,132
APOLLOPIPE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity26122136691237038
Cash from Investing Activity-44-52-56-37-68-214-141-134
Cash from Financing Activity-3920-21-30-87618049
Net Cash Flow-57-19-56-30-7-14109-47
Free Cash Flow-19-47-41-4-226-49-83
CFO/OP93%44%45%55%121%147%95%66%
APOLLOPIPE shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters45.90%46.49%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%51.72%51.72%
FIIs4.47%4.03%3.47%4.28%3.71%3.58%2.22%2.53%
DIIs16.59%15.26%14.08%15.26%14.59%12.43%10.77%7.20%
Public32.62%33.83%35.29%33.31%34.57%36.86%35.01%38.29%
Others0.41%0.39%0.32%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.29%0.26%
No. of Shareholders43,30944,49744,55245,22646,09546,76644,30539,071
APOLLOPIPE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3653443326191929
Inventory Days731047984908387100
Days Payable5086493559607074
Cash Conversion Cycle5971748257423654
Working Capital Days162042543901913
ROCE %12%12%16%17%9%12%7%2%
APOLLOPIPEUpdated 12 Oct 2026, 22:50

Apollo Pipes Limited

Market Cap

₹2,346Cr.

Current Price

₹533

High / Low

₹670/252

ROE0.57%
ROCE2.18%
Book Value₹192
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.13%

About

Apollo Pipes is engaged in manufacturing and trading of cPVC, uPVC, and HDPE pipes, PVC taps, fittings, water storage tank and solvent etc. It is among the top 10 leading piping solution providing Company in India. The products cater to an array of industrial applications such as Agriculture, Water Management, Construction,Infrastructure,and Telecom ducting segments.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0—52493653443326191929
Inventory Days——4780731047984908387100
Days Payable——39705086493559607074
Cash Conversion Cycle0—60595971748257423654
Working Capital Days-62—47-44162042543901913
ROCE %7%-1%45%15%12%12%16%17%9%12%7%2%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE)?

The reported market capitalisation for APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) is ₹2,346Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of APOLLOPIPE?

The current price shown for APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) on Fincrux is ₹533 with a 52-week high/low of ₹670/252.

What were APOLLOPIPE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) reported sales ₹244.32 Cr and net profit ₹-4.40 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are APOLLOPIPE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) shows sales of ₹912 Cr and net profit of ₹-0 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE)?

Latest shareholding for APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) on Fincrux: Promoters 51.72% (Jun 2026), FIIs 2.53% (Jun 2026), DIIs 7.20% (Jun 2026), Public 38.29% (Jun 2026), Others 0.26% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) financials?

APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show APOLLOPIPE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The APOLLO PIPES LIMITED (APOLLOPIPE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 12 October 2026 at 22:50


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal