AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) financials

AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2002, Agro Phos India Ltd does manufacturing & trading of fertilizers.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹47.0Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹23.2
  • Stock P/E: 9.28
  • ROE: 11.6%
  • ROCE: 16.0%
  • Book Value: ₹34.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹44.4/21.0

In Jun 2026, AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) reported sales ₹28.92 Cr and net profit ₹1.32 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹137 Cr, net profit ₹5 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.27% (Sep 2026), Public 45.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 18,527% (Sep 2026).

AGROPHOS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales31.5022.8130.1139.8040.0835.8432.2328.92
Expenses28.3318.6326.2131.8736.2933.0530.2825.76
Operating Profit3.174.183.907.933.792.791.953.16
OPM %10.06%18.33%12.95%19.92%9.46%7.78%6.05%10.93%
Other Income1.770.030.310.09-0.020.290.860.04
Interest0.850.931.081.140.901.100.810.92
Depreciation0.490.490.480.490.500.500.470.48
Profit before tax3.602.792.656.392.371.481.531.80
Tax %87.50%10.75%5.28%32.86%15.19%42.57%33.33%26.67%
Net Profit0.442.492.514.292.010.851.021.32
EPS in Rs0.221.231.242.120.990.420.500.65
Raw PDF————————
AGROPHOS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5260116131104120148137
Expenses6254107121110106131125
Operating Profit-106911-6141612
OPM %-20%11%8%8%-6%12%11%9%
Other Income180101111
Interest22223444
Depreciation11122222
Profit before tax4477-109127
Tax %12%11%18%30%-27%42%31%—
Net Profit4365-8585
EPS in Rs1.931.572.882.47-3.772.594.032.56
Dividend Payout %0%0%9%0%0%0%0%—
AGROPHOS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2020202020202020
Reserves1418212732394450
Borrowings1918141327292830
Other Liabilities1627172551216453
Total Liabilities70847385130109157154
Fixed Assets1413152122242321
CWIP00013000
Investments00010555
Other Assets5670576210580129127
Total Assets70847385130109157154
AGROPHOS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity23914-6334
Cash from Investing Activity-10-3-10-7-20-1
Cash from Financing Activity-2-3-6-312-1-4-3
Net Cash Flow0-001-1-000
Free Cash Flow2367-11133
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-77%-33%157%174%-42%-54%28%39%
AGROPHOS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%
Public45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%
No. of Shareholders20,79520,46520,48619,70219,16918,72118,65018,527
AGROPHOS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1171491013645446865
Inventory Days128218279145250154291177
Days Payable741671158418374227148
Cash Conversion Cycle1712012659711312413293
Working Capital Days1371871797578105116109
ROCE %8%12%10%14%13%-9%14%16%
AGROPHOSUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 12:14

Agro Phos India Limited

Market Cap

₹47.0Cr.

Current Price

₹23.2

High / Low

₹44.4/21.0

Stock P/E

9.28

ROE11.6%
ROCE16.0%
Book Value₹34.8
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2002, Agro Phos India Ltd does manufacturing & trading of fertilizers.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days45751681751171491013645446865
Inventory Days86105130135128218279145250154291177
Days Payable98168233147741671158418374227148
Cash Conversion Cycle3212651631712012659711312413293
Working Capital Days307951571371871797578105116109
ROCE %28%20%11%8%8%12%10%14%13%-9%14%16%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS)?

The reported market capitalisation for AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) is ₹47.0Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AGROPHOS?

The current price shown for AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) on Fincrux is ₹23.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹44.4/21.0.

What is the P/E ratio of AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS)?

The stock P/E for AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) is 9.28 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.6% and ROCE at 16.0%.

What were AGROPHOS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) reported sales ₹28.92 Cr and net profit ₹1.32 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AGROPHOS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) shows sales of ₹137 Cr and net profit of ₹5 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS)?

Latest shareholding for AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.27% (Sep 2026), Public 45.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 18,527% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) financials?

AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AGROPHOS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (AGROPHOS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 12:14


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal