AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) financials

AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1993, Aeroflex Industries Limited, manufactures and supplies environment-friendly metallic flexible flow solution products.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹6,366Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹481
  • Stock P/E: 95.4
  • ROE: 14.0%
  • ROCE: 18.9%
  • Book Value: ₹33.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.08%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹614/158

In Jun 2026, AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) reported sales ₹139 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹472 Cr, net profit ₹67 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 65.47% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.93% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.42% (Sep 2026), Public 29.18% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,21,628% (Sep 2026).

AEROFLEX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales94979479102113119139
Expenses73767664778590106
Operating Profit2021181625282933
OPM %22%22%20%20%24%25%25%24%
Other Income11000011
Interest00000000
Depreciation22456677
Profit before tax1919151019222326
Tax %27%23%24%25%29%26%21%27%
Net Profit141511814161819
EPS in Rs1.051.150.860.591.061.261.341.44
Raw PDF————————
AEROFLEX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales144145241269318373412472
Expenses126124194216256294314357
Operating Profit18214753627998115
OPM %13%15%20%20%20%21%24%24%
Other Income101-34222
Interest129743121
Depreciation44456112426
Profit before tax48374157697490
Tax %-32%25%25%27%27%25%25%—
Net Profit56283042525567
EPS in Rs0.410.532.412.643.234.014.185.10
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%8%8%7%10%—
AEROFLEX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2323232323262626
Reserves2530366391267316420
Borrowings7363533945019
Other Liabilities33415058558182104
Total Liabilities153157162184214375424560
Fixed Assets474443465683149188
CWIP000715922
Investments0000002828
Other Assets106113118131157286238321
Total Assets153157162184214375424560
AEROFLEX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity31312327443067
Cash from Investing Activity-3-1-3-13-10-64-78-120
Cash from Financing Activity-5-10-10-14090-347
Net Cash Flow-52-15-270-51-6
Free Cash Flow-012919-26-521
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit12%70%57%68%14%95%58%88%
AEROFLEX shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%66.99%65.47%65.47%65.47%
FIIs1.57%0.66%0.39%0.23%0.99%1.49%3.61%3.93%
DIIs5.66%5.91%3.87%3.43%3.55%3.80%1.48%1.42%
Public25.76%26.43%28.74%29.34%28.46%29.23%29.45%29.18%
No. of Shareholders95,7961,04,6401,17,5401,11,9851,03,73697,2541,09,7591,21,628
AEROFLEX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6872868091109118110
Inventory Days1031221348412010798126
Days Payable97130158807810092122
Cash Conversion Cycle74646284132116124114
Working Capital Days103911146994107124120
ROCE %15%16%17%36%34%26%22%19%
AEROFLEXUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 18:22

Aeroflex Industries Ltd

Market Cap

₹6,366Cr.

Current Price

₹481

High / Low

₹614/158

Stock P/E

95.4

Book Value₹33.7
Dividend Yield0.08%
ROCE18.9%
ROE14.0%
Face Value₹2.00

About

Incorporated in 1993, Aeroflex Industries Limited, manufactures and supplies environment-friendly metallic flexible flow solution products.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days936872868091109118110
Inventory Days671031221348412010798126
Days Payable13097130158807810092122
Cash Conversion Cycle3074646284132116124114
Working Capital Days-50103911146994107124120
ROCE %—15%16%17%36%34%26%22%19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX)?

The reported market capitalisation for AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) is ₹6,366Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AEROFLEX?

The current price shown for AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) on Fincrux is ₹481 with a 52-week high/low of ₹614/158.

What is the P/E ratio of AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX)?

The stock P/E for AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) is 95.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 14.0% and ROCE at 18.9%.

What were AEROFLEX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) reported sales ₹139 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AEROFLEX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) shows sales of ₹472 Cr and net profit of ₹67 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX)?

Latest shareholding for AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) on Fincrux: Promoters 65.47% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.93% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.42% (Sep 2026), Public 29.18% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,21,628% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) financials?

AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AEROFLEX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD (AEROFLEX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 18:22


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal