ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) financials

ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2009, Artemis Electricals and Projects Ltd maufectures LED lights and deals in work contracts[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹368Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹14.6
  • Stock P/E: 41.8
  • ROE: 9.71%
  • ROCE: 13.0%
  • Book Value: ₹3.81
  • Dividend Yield: 0.04%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹25.5/13.0

In Jun 2026, ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) reported sales ₹16.27 Cr and net profit ₹1.31 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹77.08 Cr, net profit ₹8.81 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 72.45% (Sep 2026), Public 27.56% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,324% (Sep 2026).

AEPL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4.0218.4537.4919.7515.804.2640.7516.27
Expenses2.6614.5132.4317.5411.082.9636.5314.08
Operating Profit1.363.945.062.214.721.304.222.19
OPM %33.83%21.36%13.50%11.19%29.87%30.52%10.36%13.46%
Other Income0.080.000.390.000.340.050.270.00
Interest0.070.070.060.060.050.050.040.04
Depreciation0.300.300.290.250.250.250.250.22
Profit before tax1.073.575.101.904.761.054.201.93
Tax %25.23%23.25%25.49%27.89%25.00%20.00%26.43%32.12%
Net Profit0.802.753.811.373.560.843.101.31
EPS in Rs0.030.110.150.050.140.030.120.05
Raw PDF————————
AEPL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales106.9244.9534.3358.2241.3672.3580.5677.08
Expenses88.9041.5341.4447.1733.6361.1968.1164.65
Operating Profit18.023.42-7.1111.057.7311.1612.4512.43
OPM %16.85%7.61%-20.71%18.98%18.69%15.43%15.45%16.13%
Other Income1.880.160.000.000.120.580.670.66
Interest1.180.805.891.700.990.280.210.18
Depreciation1.772.281.901.611.381.181.010.97
Profit before tax16.950.50-14.907.745.4810.2811.9011.94
Tax %26.37%68.00%-21.41%15.89%25.18%25.19%25.63%—
Net Profit12.490.16-11.716.514.107.698.868.81
EPS in Rs0.510.01-0.470.260.160.310.350.34
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
AEPL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital17.7024.7025.1025.1025.1025.1025.1025.10
Reserves9.8753.1156.0844.5451.0654.1461.7370.56
Borrowings9.629.148.5930.2127.9112.242.471.71
Other Liabilities29.0039.8921.1826.2523.4118.6233.0144.68
Total Liabilities66.19126.84110.95126.10127.48110.10122.31142.05
Fixed Assets16.4619.2116.8414.9513.4312.0510.889.87
CWIP0.000.000.0014.1621.1825.8455.5555.55
Investments0.000.000.003.203.743.743.743.74
Other Assets49.73107.6394.1193.7989.1368.4752.1472.89
Total Assets66.19126.84110.95126.10127.48110.10122.31142.05
AEPL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity6.74-33.75-2.621.6311.6721.2440.6113.62
Cash from Investing Activity-1.93-3.180.03-17.36-7.66-4.55-29.150.42
Cash from Financing Activity-4.3036.422.5915.73-4.00-16.66-10.17-0.97
Net Cash Flow0.50-0.510.000.000.000.031.2913.06
Free Cash Flow4.81-36.92-2.60-12.534.5516.5810.9013.62
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit51%-154%39%-35%134%269%378%122%
AEPL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%
Public27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.54%27.54%27.54%27.56%
No. of Shareholders20,87621,01220,73919,83819,23118,80618,85019,324
AEPL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days61.08223.98410.39571.26205.01455.72126.32183.77
Inventory Days111.11110.76526.09105.614.132.151.782.39
Days Payable75.73140.59356.67347.18561.09225.89820.291,323.21
Cash Conversion Cycle96.46194.15579.80329.69-351.95231.98-692.19-1,137.05
Working Capital Days53.94202.57491.84413.91-57.68252.9282.9956.14
ROCE %43.83%27.03%1.54%-9.50%9.26%6.62%11.68%12.97%
AEPLUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 15:42

Artemis Electricals & P L

Market Cap

₹368Cr.

Current Price

₹14.6

High / Low

₹25.5/13.0

Stock P/E

41.8

ROE9.71%
ROCE13.0%
Book Value₹3.81
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.04%

About

Incorporated in 2009, Artemis Electricals and Projects Ltd maufectures LED lights and deals in work contracts[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days83.1650.7577.57102.0661.08223.98410.39571.26205.01455.72126.32183.77
Inventory Days51.7927.0437.76101.74111.11110.76526.09105.614.132.151.782.39
Days Payable61.7710.7270.49106.0375.73140.59356.67347.18561.09225.89820.291,323.21
Cash Conversion Cycle73.1867.0744.8597.7796.46194.15579.80329.69-351.95231.98-692.19-1,137.05
Working Capital Days69.6422.4831.6021.8253.94202.57491.84413.91-57.68252.9282.9956.14
ROCE %12.41%42.53%36.06%72.73%43.83%27.03%1.54%-9.50%9.26%6.62%11.68%12.97%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL)?

The reported market capitalisation for ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) is ₹368Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AEPL?

The current price shown for ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) on Fincrux is ₹14.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹25.5/13.0.

What is the P/E ratio of ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL)?

The stock P/E for ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) is 41.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 9.71% and ROCE at 13.0%.

What were AEPL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) reported sales ₹16.27 Cr and net profit ₹1.31 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AEPL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) shows sales of ₹77.08 Cr and net profit of ₹8.81 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL)?

Latest shareholding for ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.45% (Sep 2026), Public 27.56% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,324% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) financials?

ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AEPL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ARTEMIS ELECTRICALS & P L (AEPL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 15:42


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal