ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) financials

ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1969, Zenith Exports Ltd is in the business of Leather Goods & Textile Fabrics[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹107Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹199
  • Stock P/E: 370
  • ROE: 2.85%
  • ROCE: 4.97%
  • Book Value: ₹156
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹268/174

In Jun 2026, ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) reported sales ₹13.49 Cr and net profit ₹-0.60 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹60.27 Cr, net profit ₹0.29 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 45.55% (Sep 2026), Public 54.46% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,382% (Sep 2026).

ZENITHEXPO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales16.1018.5720.8917.9019.5114.1713.1013.49
Expenses19.4818.2422.1316.6119.3114.3914.2414.83
Operating Profit-3.380.33-1.241.290.20-0.22-1.14-1.34
OPM %-20.99%1.78%-5.94%7.21%1.03%-1.55%-8.70%-9.93%
Other Income1.071.005.641.021.200.871.420.80
Interest0.240.210.180.220.160.160.140.10
Depreciation0.190.210.210.160.150.170.230.15
Profit before tax-2.740.914.011.931.090.32-0.09-0.79
Tax %-23.36%26.37%25.19%27.46%22.94%46.88%33.33%-24.05%
Net Profit-2.100.673.001.400.840.17-0.12-0.60
EPS in Rs-3.891.245.562.591.560.32-0.22-1.11
Raw PDF————————
ZENITHEXPO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales82.8250.7190.5462.2581.6871.7664.3360.27
Expenses87.1152.9090.1662.3982.5775.9763.6562.77
Operating Profit-4.29-2.190.38-0.14-0.89-4.210.68-2.50
OPM %-5.18%-4.32%0.42%-0.22%-1.09%-5.87%1.06%-4.15%
Other Income5.613.513.484.513.818.564.294.29
Interest1.361.281.221.071.241.131.010.56
Depreciation1.691.641.281.301.010.820.710.70
Profit before tax-1.73-1.601.362.000.672.403.250.53
Tax %-17.34%-19.38%25.74%21.00%53.73%28.75%29.54%—
Net Profit-1.43-1.301.011.580.301.712.290.29
EPS in Rs-2.65-2.411.872.930.563.174.240.55
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
ZENITHEXPO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5.405.405.405.405.405.405.405.40
Reserves74.8673.2971.7872.7674.3374.8676.5778.72
Borrowings13.028.277.7913.819.475.547.762.11
Other Liabilities14.2612.2710.809.5510.8110.1011.1511.73
Total Liabilities107.5499.2395.77101.52100.0195.90100.8897.96
Fixed Assets15.5914.8812.9812.1210.249.2611.3012.08
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.050.000.00
Investments2.000.000.170.540.851.321.5111.83
Other Assets89.9584.3582.6288.8688.9285.2788.0774.05
Total Assets107.5499.2395.77101.52100.0195.90100.8897.96
ZENITHEXPO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-8.8716.902.52-14.9819.23-6.57-3.035.41
Cash from Investing Activity15.61-10.301.1811.47-15.5517.03-3.980.50
Cash from Financing Activity0.40-5.75-1.525.14-4.98-4.841.38-6.33
Net Cash Flow7.150.852.181.63-1.315.62-5.63-0.42
Free Cash Flow-9.2216.662.51-15.4020.84-6.89-5.934.43
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit1,860%-401%-131%-3,895%-13,857%710%65%828%
ZENITHEXPO shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters45.55%45.55%45.55%45.55%45.55%45.55%45.55%45.55%
Public54.45%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.47%54.46%
No. of Shareholders2,3702,4452,4152,5272,4662,4202,4162,382
ZENITHEXPO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days50.6757.6567.1655.5954.3064.2189.5286.92
Inventory Days269.17184.97356.13238.18290.24208.73200.32309.13
Days Payable37.7241.3370.1931.1262.4042.2747.1962.09
Cash Conversion Cycle282.13201.29353.10262.65282.13230.68242.65333.97
Working Capital Days160.13132.13196.00154.24144.77161.68171.51211.35
ROCE %-0.72%-1.11%0.15%2.89%2.23%2.22%-1.46%4.97%
ZENITHEXPOUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 22:24

Zenith Exports Ltd

Market Cap

₹107Cr.

Current Price

₹199

High / Low

₹268/174

Stock P/E

370

ROE2.85%
ROCE4.97%
Book Value₹156
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1969, Zenith Exports Ltd is in the business of Leather Goods & Textile Fabrics[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days29.4251.8563.0656.2250.6757.6567.1655.5954.3064.2189.5286.92
Inventory Days114.6790.68140.77169.01269.17184.97356.13238.18290.24208.73200.32309.13
Days Payable6.0213.9824.7917.9437.7241.3370.1931.1262.4042.2747.1962.09
Cash Conversion Cycle138.07128.55179.05207.29282.13201.29353.10262.65282.13230.68242.65333.97
Working Capital Days73.0191.71139.12133.94160.13132.13196.00154.24144.77161.68171.51211.35
ROCE %4.81%2.53%-1.62%-0.81%-0.72%-1.11%0.15%2.89%2.23%2.22%-1.46%4.97%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO)?

The reported market capitalisation for ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) is ₹107Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ZENITHEXPO?

The current price shown for ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) on Fincrux is ₹199 with a 52-week high/low of ₹268/174.

What is the P/E ratio of ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO)?

The stock P/E for ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) is 370 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.85% and ROCE at 4.97%.

What were ZENITHEXPO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) reported sales ₹13.49 Cr and net profit ₹-0.60 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ZENITHEXPO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) shows sales of ₹60.27 Cr and net profit of ₹0.29 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO)?

Latest shareholding for ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) on Fincrux: Promoters 45.55% (Sep 2026), Public 54.46% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,382% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) financials?

ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ZENITHEXPO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ZENITH EXPORTS LTD (ZENITHEXPO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 22:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal