INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) financials

INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2005, Indosolar Ltd manufactures PV solar modules.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹860Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹207
  • Stock P/E: 5.17
  • ROE: 151%
  • ROCE: 124%
  • Book Value: ₹69.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹669/196

In Jun 2026, INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) reported sales ₹68 Cr and net profit ₹37 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹554 Cr, net profit ₹166 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.93% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.54% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Jun 2026), Public 24.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 72,841% (Jun 2026).

WAAREEINDO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales281031921952032008368
Expenses7801421311321291920
Operating Profit2223506471716448
OPM %77%23%26%33%35%36%77%71%
Other Income01110018
Interest45210000
Depreciation89999999
Profit before tax910405561625647
Tax %0%0%0%-112%24%33%25%23%
Net Profit9104011746414237
EPS in Rs2.282.469.6228.0711.149.9710.108.80
Raw PDF————————
WAAREEINDO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales00000324680554
Expenses21821229409299
Operating Profit-2-1-8-2-195271255
OPM %——-4,068%——29%40%46%
Other Income11-1071,089-21210
Interest000181411
Depreciation77745273737
Profit before tax-8-8-1221,081-1555234227
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%-5%—
Net Profit-8-8-1221,081-1555247166
EPS in Rs-0.22-0.21-3.29259.87-3.7113.1759.2740.01
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
WAAREEINDO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital37237237237242424242
Reserves-1,354-1,362-1,370-1,492-41-56-1245
Borrowings8294182982960102503
Other Liabilities4121,20040740846315054
Total Liabilities25925223811665150241344
Fixed Assets15414714082484712291
CWIP8383832749400
Investments00000000
Other Assets2121147139118253
Total Assets25925223811665150241344
WAAREEINDO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity32-1-1-0-14188578
Cash from Investing Activity-232-10-3-56-20-24
Cash from Financing Activity-12-0011838-53-66
Net Cash Flow-21-201012-12
Free Cash Flow9-0-1-0-14-386553
CFO/OP-132%28%41%5%721%-1,255%90%29%
WAAREEINDO shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters96.15%96.15%96.15%95.00%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.53%0.53%0.55%0.54%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.07%0.06%0.13%0.06%
Public3.86%3.86%3.86%4.94%24.46%24.47%24.38%24.46%
No. of Shareholders60,86860,86860,86873,14175,08472,83472,09372,841
WAAREEINDO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4—————5113
Inventory Days112—————13821
Days Payable1,787—————15320
Cash Conversion Cycle-1,671—————-10114
Working Capital Days-33,663—————-50106
ROCE %-44%————-7%77%124%
WAAREEINDOUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 20:09

Indosolar Limited

Market Cap

₹860Cr.

Current Price

₹207

High / Low

₹669/196

Stock P/E

5.17

ROE151%
ROCE124%
Book Value₹69.0
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2005, Indosolar Ltd manufactures PV solar modules.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days25934—————5113
Inventory Days41504535112—————13821
Days Payable218234821,787—————15320
Cash Conversion Cycle22-2721-43-1,671—————-10114
Working Capital Days-714-1,130-1,110-996-33,663—————-50106
ROCE %3%-2%7%-9%-44%————-7%77%124%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO)?

The reported market capitalisation for INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) is ₹860Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of WAAREEINDO?

The current price shown for INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) on Fincrux is ₹207 with a 52-week high/low of ₹669/196.

What is the P/E ratio of INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO)?

The stock P/E for INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) is 5.17 on Fincrux, with ROE at 151% and ROCE at 124%.

What were WAAREEINDO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) reported sales ₹68 Cr and net profit ₹37 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are WAAREEINDO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) shows sales of ₹554 Cr and net profit of ₹166 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO)?

Latest shareholding for INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.93% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.54% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Jun 2026), Public 24.46% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 72,841% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) financials?

INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show WAAREEINDO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INDOSOLAR LIMITED (WAAREEINDO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 20:09


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal