VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) financials

VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Varroc Engineering Ltd was incorporated in 1988, is the flagship company of the Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar-based Varroc Group. Varroc is a global tier-1 automotive component group. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying automobile components to a wide range of OEMs across the globe[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹12,490Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹817
  • Stock P/E: 33.0
  • ROE: 18.3%
  • ROCE: 21.7%
  • Book Value: ₹135
  • Dividend Yield: 0.18%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹912/462

In Jun 2026, VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) reported sales ₹2,364 Cr and net profit ₹99 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹8,666 Cr, net profit ₹300 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.83% (Sep 2026), Public 9.68% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 84,702% (Sep 2026).

VARROC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,8851,8761,9131,8432,0382,1152,1502,364
Expenses1,6771,7021,6921,6331,8531,8961,9192,141
Operating Profit208174221210184219231223
OPM %11%9%12%11%9%10%11%9%
Other Income4-8743-8435
Interest4140393330283027
Depreciation6363636265666868
Profit before tax108631261189341136134
Tax %26%28%16%27%27%22%25%26%
Net Profit804610687683210299
EPS in Rs5.212.986.925.674.432.106.666.47
Raw PDF————————
VARROC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,4982,5623,2923,9406,6767,3698,1468,666
Expenses2,2542,3263,0503,6526,1376,6217,3347,809
Operating Profit245236241288539747812857
OPM %10%9%7%7%8%10%10%10%
Other Income7211165-1,30218326-42-73
Interest455691170184162121114
Depreciation144154170194266252261267
Profit before tax12813745-1,378271360388403
Tax %19%33%42%1%-93%23%26%—
Net Profit1049226-1,387525276288300
EPS in Rs7.706.031.70-90.7734.3618.0518.8619.66
Dividend Payout %39%0%0%0%0%6%8%—
VARROC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1313151515151515
Reserves1,1151,1241,9021,9265391,4961,7722,050
Borrowings3945315261,1811,7461,254965680
Other Liabilities5157968841,0859471,4041,6601,854
Total Liabilities2,0382,4643,3274,2083,2484,1694,4134,599
Fixed Assets8821,0351,0091,1281,1691,6511,6571,819
CWIP541081576243467488
Investments4654411,0231,023944914852843
Other Assets6388801,1381,9951,0921,5591,8311,848
Total Assets2,0382,4643,3274,2083,2484,1694,4134,599
VARROC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity342355160428229690707638
Cash from Investing Activity-217-173-663-1,208-427-245-231-233
Cash from Financing Activity-125-56624576306-615-485-433
Net Cash Flow0126121-205108-170-9-28
Free Cash Flow1091043222591504444282
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit141%155%73%185%87%136%91%80%
VARROC shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs3.89%3.92%3.99%4.30%4.36%4.45%4.29%4.49%
DIIs12.49%12.79%13.03%12.75%12.40%11.35%11.18%10.83%
Public8.62%8.30%7.99%7.97%8.23%9.20%9.53%9.68%
No. of Shareholders98,41795,59491,28788,84185,29284,69283,28884,702
VARROC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4337524428192626
Inventory Days4962686057434450
Days Payable8111612312687929495
Cash Conversion Cycle12-17-3-22-2-30-25-20
Working Capital Days-18-39-14-7-140-38-32-24
ROCE %14%11%8%5%5%18%20%22%
VARROCUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 6:15

Varroc Engineering Ltd.

Market Cap

₹12,490Cr.

Current Price

₹817

High / Low

₹912/462

Stock P/E

33.0

ROE18.3%
ROCE21.7%
Book Value₹135
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.18%

About

Varroc Engineering Ltd was incorporated in 1988, is the flagship company of the Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar-based Varroc Group. Varroc is a global tier-1 automotive component group. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying automobile components to a wide range of OEMs across the globe[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days455455694337524428192626
Inventory Days556059554962686057434450
Days Payable808886968111612312687929495
Cash Conversion Cycle2025282812-17-3-22-2-30-25-20
Working Capital Days30-43-10-12-18-39-14-7-140-38-32-24
ROCE %7%5%7%10%14%11%8%5%5%18%20%22%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC)?

The reported market capitalisation for VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) is ₹12,490Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VARROC?

The current price shown for VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) on Fincrux is ₹817 with a 52-week high/low of ₹912/462.

What is the P/E ratio of VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC)?

The stock P/E for VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) is 33.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 18.3% and ROCE at 21.7%.

What were VARROC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) reported sales ₹2,364 Cr and net profit ₹99 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VARROC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) shows sales of ₹8,666 Cr and net profit of ₹300 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC)?

Latest shareholding for VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) on Fincrux: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.83% (Sep 2026), Public 9.68% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 84,702% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) financials?

VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VARROC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The VARROC ENGINEERING LTD. (VARROC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 6:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal